All Longford GAA Fixtures

Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Armagh
V
Longford
2:00pm
Venue: Crossmaglen
Referee: TBC
AIB AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship
Round 1
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Berlin GAA
V
Kenagh G.A.A
2:00pm
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Seamus (Shay) Farrelly
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Colmcille
V
Clonguish
4:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Carrickedmond
V
Ballymahon Forgney/Southern Gaels
4:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Donal Kane
AIB AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Round 1
Sunday 27th October, 2019
Carlow
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1:00pm
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Chris Dwyer
AIB AIB Leinster Club SFC
Round 1
Sunday 27th October, 2019
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Cormac Reilly
DG Oil U18 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 27th October, 2019
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
V
Longford Slashers
11:30am
Venue: St. Dominics
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 2
Monday 28th October, 2019
St Mary's Granard
V
Longford Slashers
12:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 21 Hurling Championship
Final
Monday 28th October, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
3:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 30th October, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
12:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Div. 1/2 Promotion/Relegation
Final
Friday 1st November, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Fr Manning Gaels
8:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
AIB AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Quarter Final
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Clonguish Gaels
V
Mountmellick
1:30pm
Venue: Longford Venue
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Longford
V
Louth
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
V
St Mary's Granard
6:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 3
Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
V
Longford Slashers
3:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Longford
V
Sligo
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
DG Oil U18 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 17th November, 2019
Pádraig Pearses
V
Longford Slashers
11:30am
Venue: Woodmount
Referee: TBC
DG Oil U18 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 24th November, 2019
Ath\Tremane
V
Longford Slashers
11:30am
Venue: Athleague\\Tremane
Referee: TBC