All Leaderboards

Filter By Competition:

All County Football League Division 3 Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Colmcille 6 3 3 0 0 83 28 55 2.96
2 Fr Manning Gaels 4 3 2 0 1 49 36 13 1.36
3 St Mary's Granard 2 2 1 0 1 38 34 4 1.11
4 Grattan Óg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 Dromard 0 2 0 0 2 10 33 -23 0.30
6 Shroid Slashers 0 2 0 0 2 13 62 -49 0.20

All County Football League Division 3 Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Emmet Og 6 3 3 0 0 68 17 51 4.00
2 Clonguish 2 2 1 0 1 12 6 6 2.00
3 Abbeylara 2 2 1 0 1 25 38 -13 0.65
4 Longford Slashers 2 3 1 0 2 15 40 -25 0.37
5 Ardagh Moydow GAA 0 2 0 0 2 13 32 -19 0.40

Allianz Football League Roinn 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Westmeath 10 7 4 2 1 99 84 15 1.17
2 Laois 10 7 5 0 2 117 103 14 1.13
3 Down 10 7 5 0 2 98 85 13 1.15
4 Louth 9 7 4 1 2 108 88 20 1.22
5 Longford 7 7 3 1 3 88 88 0 1.00
6 Offaly 5 7 2 1 4 89 99 -10 0.89
7 Carlow 5 7 2 1 4 90 94 -4 0.95
8 Sligo 0 7 0 0 7 92 140 -48 0.65

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Sligo 8 4 4 0 0 96 53 43 1.81
2 Longford 6 4 3 0 1 65 67 -2 0.97
3 Fermanagh 4 4 2 0 2 70 59 11 1.18
4 Cavan 2 4 1 0 3 45 81 -36 0.55
5 Leitrim 0 4 0 0 4 64 80 -16 0.80

Celtic Challenge Group F

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Kildare Cadets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Monaghan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Cavan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 Louth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 Wicklow Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Electric Ireland Leinster MFC Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Kildare 8 4 4 0 0 82 30 52 2.73
2 Laois 5 4 2 1 1 45 55 -10 0.81
3 Longford 4 4 2 0 2 58 51 7 1.13
4 Wexford 2 4 1 0 3 37 67 -30 0.55
5 Carlow 1 4 0 1 3 33 52 -19 0.63

Feile Peil na nOg Plate Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Dominic's 4 2 2 0 0 0
2 St. Colmcille's 2 2 1 0 1 0
3 Clonbroney 0 2 0 0 2 0

Feile Peil na nOg Plate Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Southern Gaels 2 1 1 0 0 0
2 St. Patrick's Óg 0 1 0 0 1 0

Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Carrick Sarsfields 6 4 3 0 1 0
2 Wolfe Tones Óg 4 4 2 0 2 0
3 St. Francis 4 3 2 0 1 0
4 Granard 0 3 0 0 3 0

Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Western Gaels 3 1 1 0 0 0
2 Longford Slashers 1 1 0 0 1 0

Hibernia Cup Group F

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Sligo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Cavan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Leitrim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Emmet Og 6 3 3 0 0 49 36 13 1.36
2 Dromard 4 3 2 0 1 46 32 14 1.43
3 Mullinalaghta St Columba's 4 2 2 0 0 21 13 8 1.61
4 Rathcline/Rath Claoin 4 3 2 0 1 39 36 3 1.08
5 Colmcille 4 3 2 0 1 42 40 2 1.05
6 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 2 3 1 0 2 35 36 -1 0.97
7 Carrickedmond 2 3 1 0 2 34 38 -4 0.89
8 Clonguish 1 2 0 1 1 21 22 -1 0.95
9 Longford Slashers 1 3 0 1 2 27 47 -20 0.57
10 Abbeylara 0 3 0 0 3 29 43 -14 0.67

Leinster MFC - Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Laois 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Carlow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Westmeath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Leinster Under 20 Football Div 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Dublin 6 3 3 0 0 67 38 29 1.76
2 Westmeath 4 3 2 0 1 53 50 3 1.06
3 Wexford 2 3 1 0 2 48 51 -3 0.94
4 Longford 0 3 0 0 3 39 68 -29 0.57

Michael Moran Football League Division 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St Mary's Granard 8 4 4 0 0 76 36 40 2.11
2 Ballymore 4 3 2 0 1 47 41 6 1.14
3 Fr Manning Gaels 3 2 1 1 0 31 19 12 1.63
4 Kenagh G.A.A 3 3 1 1 1 35 41 -6 0.85
5 St. Brigid's Killashee 3 4 1 1 2 48 62 -14 0.77
6 Cashel GAA 2 2 1 0 1 33 20 13 1.65
7 Ardagh Moydow GAA 2 3 1 0 2 38 42 -4 0.90
8 Ballymahon 1 3 0 1 2 31 60 -29 0.51
9 Legan Sarsfields 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 Seán Connollys 0 2 0 0 2 21 39 -18 0.53

Minor Football League Division 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Og 6 2 2 0 0 60 26 34 2.30
2 Longford Slashers 6 2 2 0 0 58 24 34 2.41
3 Granard 4 2 1 0 1 37 33 4 1.12
4 Western Gaels 4 2 1 0 1 41 31 10 1.32
5 Carrick Sarsfields 2 2 0 0 2 21 52 -31 0.40
6 Clonguish Og 2 2 0 0 2 23 74 -51 0.31

Minor Football League Division 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Northern Gaels 6 2 2 0 0 41 19 22 2.15
2 St. Patrick's Óg 4 2 1 0 1 28 28 0 1.00
3 St. Colmcille's 4 2 1 0 1 26 43 -17 0.60
4 Wolfe Tones Óg 2 2 0 0 2 30 35 -5 0.85

Minor Football League Division 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clonbroney 6 2 2 0 0 63 19 44 3.31
2 St. Francis 6 2 2 0 0 58 20 38 2.90
3 St. Dominic's 6 2 2 0 0 65 35 30 1.85
4 Southern Gaels 2 2 0 0 2 32 50 -18 0.64
5 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 2 2 0 0 2 32 67 -35 0.47
6 St. Vincent's 2 2 0 0 2 10 69 -59 0.14

Minor Football League Group One

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Offaly 4 2 2 0 0 39 36 3 1.08
2 Clare 2 2 1 0 1 40 27 13 1.48
3 Longford 0 2 0 0 2 24 40 -16 0.60

Nicky Rackard Cup Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Warwickshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Longford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Armagh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Monaghan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

O Byrne cup - Group2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford 5 3 2 1 0 38 36 2 1.05
2 Louth 3 3 1 1 1 48 47 1 1.02
3 Wexford 2 1 1 0 0 16 9 7 1.77
4 Laois 2 1 1 0 0 17 16 1 1.06
5 Meath 0 1 0 0 1 8 9 -1 0.88
6 Wicklow 0 3 0 0 3 37 47 -10 0.78

Philly Mc Guinness Cup Group 1 - GAA U20 Football Development League

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Fermanagh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Sligo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Longford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Leitrim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Reserve Football League 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 4 2 2 0 0 36 27 9 1.33
2 Killoe Emmet Og 2 1 1 0 0 26 5 21 5.20
3 Dromard 2 1 1 0 0 14 11 3 1.27
4 Colmcille 1 1 0 1 0 11 11 0 1.00
5 Fr Manning Gaels 1 1 0 1 0 11 11 0 1.00
6 Abbeylara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Clonguish 0 1 0 0 1 9 12 -3 0.75
8 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 0 1 0 0 1 11 14 -3 0.78
9 Rathcline/Rath Claoin 0 1 0 0 1 18 24 -6 0.75
10 Ardagh Moydow GAA 0 1 0 0 1 5 26 -21 0.19

Reserve Football League 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Carrickedmond 4 2 2 0 0 54 25 29 2.16
2 Mullinalaghta St Columba's 2 1 1 0 0 14 6 8 2.33
3 Kenagh G.A.A 2 1 1 0 0 13 6 7 2.16
4 Ballymore 2 1 1 0 0 13 12 1 1.08
5 St Mary's Granard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 St. Brigid's Killashee 0 1 0 0 1 12 13 -1 0.92
7 Cashel GAA 0 1 0 0 1 6 14 -8 0.42
8 Seán Connollys 0 2 0 0 2 20 36 -16 0.55
9 Grattan Óg 0 1 0 0 1 11 31 -20 0.35

Reserve Football League 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 4 2 2 0 0 32 4 28 8.00
2 Legan Sarsfields 3 2 1 1 0 21 21 0 1.00
3 Colmcille 2 1 1 0 0 29 8 21 3.62
4 Fr Manning Gaels 2 1 1 0 0 16 13 3 1.23
5 Killoe Emmet Og 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 Ardagh Moydow GAA 1 1 0 1 0 21 21 0 1.00
7 Mullinalaghta St Columba's 0 2 0 0 2 13 16 -3 0.81
8 Kenagh G.A.A 0 2 0 0 2 8 29 -21 0.27
9 Shroid Slashers 0 2 0 0 2 4 32 -28 0.12

Special Minor League Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 2 1 1 0 0 41 3 38 13.66
2 Granard 2 1 1 0 0 35 17 18 2.05
3 Killoe Og 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Clonguish 0 1 0 0 1 17 35 -18 0.48
5 Western Gaels 0 1 0 0 1 3 41 -38 0.07

Special Minor League Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Francis 4 2 2 0 0 70 21 49 3.33
2 St. Colmcille's 2 1 1 0 0 28 11 17 2.54
3 St. Vincent's 2 2 1 0 1 31 29 2 1.06
4 Carrick Sarsfields 2 2 1 0 1 14 28 -14 0.50
5 Northern Gaels 0 2 0 0 2 40 59 -19 0.67
6 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0 1 0 0 1 7 42 -35 0.16

Special Minor League Group 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Patrick's Óg 3 1 1 0 0 23 8 15 2.87
2 St. Dominic's 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Clonbroney 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Wolfe Tones Óg 1 1 0 0 1 8 23 -15 0.34
5 Southern Gaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Louth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Louth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Galway 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 Leitrim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 Leitrim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Under 14 Football League Division 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clonguish Og 3 1 1 0 0 0
2 Killoe Og 3 1 1 0 0 0
3 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og 1 1 0 0 1 0
4 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 1 1 0 0 1 0
5 Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's 0 0 0 0 0 0

Under 14 Football League Division 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 6 2 2 0 0 0
2 St. Francis 5 2 1 1 0 0
3 Granard 4 2 1 0 1 0
4 St. Vincent's 4 2 1 0 1 0
5 Wolfe Tones Óg 2 1 0 1 0 0
6 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 2 2 0 0 2 0
7 Carrick Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 1 0

Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Og 4 2 1 0 1 0
2 Clonbroney 4 2 1 0 1 0
3 Southern Gaels 3 1 1 0 0 0
4 St. Colmcille's 3 1 1 0 0 0
5 St. Patrick's Óg 2 2 0 0 2 0

Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Grattan Gaels 6 2 2 0 0 0
2 St. Dominic's 4 2 1 0 1 0
3 Clonguish Og 4 2 1 0 1 0
4 Shannon Gaels 1 1 0 0 1 0
5 Northern Gaels 1 1 0 0 1 0

Under 16 Football League Division 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Og 3 1 1 0 0 0
2 Wolfe Tones Óg 1 1 0 0 1 0
3 Longford Slashers 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Clonguish Og 0 0 0 0 0 0

Under 16 Football League Division 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Carrick Sarsfields 6 2 2 0 0 0
2 St. Colmcille's 5 3 1 0 2 0
3 Granard 4 2 1 0 1 0
4 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 4 2 1 0 1 0
5 Western Gaels 3 1 1 0 0 0
6 St. Patrick's Óg 3 1 1 0 0 0
7 St. Vincent's 3 3 0 0 3 0

Under 16 Football League Division 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Southern Gaels 6 2 2 0 0 0
2 Clonbroney 4 2 1 0 1 0
3 Northern Gaels 4 3 0 1 2 0
4 Killoe Og 3 1 1 0 0 0
5 St. Francis 3 2 0 1 1 0