All Leaderboards

Filter By Competition:

All County Football League Division 3 Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Colmcille 8 4 4 0 0 83 28 55 2.96
2 Fr Manning Gaels 6 4 3 0 1 69 49 20 1.40
3 St Mary's Granard 4 4 2 0 2 51 54 -3 0.94
4 Dromard 2 4 1 0 3 10 33 -23 0.30
5 Shroid Slashers 0 4 0 0 4 13 62 -49 0.20

All County Football League Division 3 Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Emmet Og 8 4 4 0 0 87 34 53 2.55
2 Longford Slashers 4 4 2 0 2 33 56 -23 0.58
3 Clonguish 4 4 2 0 2 29 25 4 1.15
4 Ardagh Moydow GAA 2 4 1 0 3 29 50 -21 0.57
5 Abbeylara 2 4 1 0 3 25 38 -13 0.65

Allianz Football League Roinn 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Westmeath 10 7 4 2 1 99 84 15 1.17
2 Laois 10 7 5 0 2 117 103 14 1.13
3 Down 10 7 5 0 2 98 85 13 1.15
4 Louth 9 7 4 1 2 108 88 20 1.22
5 Longford 7 7 3 1 3 88 88 0 1.00
6 Offaly 5 7 2 1 4 89 99 -10 0.89
7 Carlow 5 7 2 1 4 90 94 -4 0.95
8 Sligo 0 7 0 0 7 92 140 -48 0.65

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Sligo 8 4 4 0 0 96 53 43 1.81
2 Longford 6 4 3 0 1 65 67 -2 0.97
3 Fermanagh 4 4 2 0 2 70 59 11 1.18
4 Cavan 2 4 1 0 3 45 81 -36 0.55
5 Leitrim 0 4 0 0 4 64 80 -16 0.80

Celtic Challenge Group F

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Wicklow Gold 33 5 4 0 1 115 58 57 1.98
2 Kildare Cadets 32 4 4 0 0 134 37 97 3.62
3 Monaghan 26 5 3 0 2 99 92 7 1.07
4 Louth 14 4 1 1 2 65 93 -28 0.69
5 Longford 11 5 0 2 3 63 153 -90 0.41
6 Cavan 8 5 0 1 4 71 114 -43 0.62

Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Laois 5 3 2 1 0 46 43 3 1.06
2 Westmeath 4 3 2 0 1 52 31 21 1.67
3 Longford 2 3 1 0 2 37 43 -6 0.86
4 Carlow 1 3 0 1 2 28 46 -18 0.60

Feile Peil na nOg Plate Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Dominic's 4 2 2 0 0 0
2 St. Colmcille's 2 2 1 0 1 0
3 Clonbroney 0 2 0 0 2 0

Feile Peil na nOg Plate Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Southern Gaels 2 1 1 0 0 0
2 St. Patrick's Óg 0 1 0 0 1 0

Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Carrick Sarsfields 8 5 4 0 1 0
2 Wolfe Tones Óg 6 6 3 0 3 0
3 St. Francis 4 4 2 0 2 0
4 Granard 0 3 0 0 3 0

Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Western Gaels 3 1 1 0 0 0
2 Longford Slashers 1 1 0 0 1 0

Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Sligo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Longford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Armagh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Louth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Roscommon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Meath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Offaly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Leitrim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Limerick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Waterford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Kilkenny 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Carlow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 4

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Wexford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Laois 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Wicklow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Westmeath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 5

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Tipperary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 Offaly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 Meath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 Clare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Hibernia Cup Group F

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Leitrim 4 2 2 0 0 34 26 8 1.30
2 Longford 3 2 1 1 0 56 55 1 1.01
3 Cavan 2 3 0 2 1 61 66 -5 0.92
4 Sligo 1 3 0 1 2 58 62 -4 0.93

Hurling Championship

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clonguish Gaels 4 2 2 0 0 30 24 6 1.25
2 Longford Slashers 2 2 1 0 1 32 31 1 1.03
3 Wolfe Tones 0 2 0 0 2 30 37 -7 0.81

Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Ballymahon 5 3 2 1 0 51 29 22 1.75
2 St. Brigid's Killashee 3 3 1 1 1 33 38 -5 0.86
3 Cashel GAA 2 3 1 0 2 35 40 -5 0.87
4 Seán Connollys 2 3 1 0 2 34 46 -12 0.73

Intermediate Football Championship Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Fr Manning Gaels 6 3 3 0 0 78 29 49 2.68
2 Ardagh Moydow GAA 4 3 2 0 1 59 40 19 1.47
3 Ballymore 2 3 1 0 2 54 62 -8 0.87
4 Grattan Óg 0 3 0 0 3 22 82 -60 0.26

Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Mullinalaghta St Columba's 14 9 7 0 2 154 92 62 1.67
2 Colmcille 14 9 7 0 2 152 128 24 1.18
3 Killoe Emmet Og 14 9 6 2 1 130 112 18 1.16
4 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 8 9 3 2 4 128 121 7 1.05
5 Carrickedmond 8 9 4 0 5 112 134 -22 0.83
6 Dromard 7 9 3 1 5 133 132 1 1.00
7 Clonguish 7 9 3 1 5 138 141 -3 0.97
8 Abbeylara 7 9 3 1 5 126 149 -23 0.84
9 Longford Slashers 6 9 2 2 5 109 143 -34 0.76
10 Rathcline/Rath Claoin 5 9 2 1 6 121 151 -30 0.80

Junior Football Championship Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Emmet Og 8 4 4 0 0 54 39 15 1.38
2 Legan Sarsfields 6 4 3 0 1 52 42 10 1.23
3 Fr Manning Gaels 4 4 2 0 2 38 47 -9 0.80
4 Dromard 2 4 1 0 3 16 24 -8 0.66
5 St Mary's Granard 0 4 0 0 4 10 18 -8 0.55

Junior Football Championship Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Kenagh G.A.A 6 3 3 0 0 41 14 27 2.92
2 Longford Slashers 4 3 2 0 1 51 42 9 1.21
3 Clonguish 2 3 1 0 2 35 45 -10 0.77
4 Ardagh Moydow GAA 0 3 0 0 3 19 45 -26 0.42

Junior Football Championship Group 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Colmcille 6 3 3 0 0 54 20 34 2.70
2 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 4 3 2 0 1 34 40 -6 0.85
3 Carrickedmond 2 3 1 0 2 19 47 -28 0.40
4 Mullinalaghta St Columba's 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0.00

Junior Football Championship Semi Finalist

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 4 2 2 0 0 51 27 24 1.88
2 Legan Sarsfields 2 2 1 0 1 36 31 5 1.16
3 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 0 2 0 0 2 24 53 -29 0.45

Michael Moran Football League Division 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St Mary's Granard 20 10 10 0 0 149 60 89 2.48
2 Fr Manning Gaels 15 10 7 1 2 108 88 20 1.22
3 Ardagh Moydow GAA 14 10 7 0 3 108 85 23 1.27
4 Ballymahon 13 10 6 1 3 126 107 19 1.17
5 Kenagh G.A.A 13 10 6 1 3 111 96 15 1.15
6 St. Brigid's Killashee 11 10 5 1 4 98 111 -13 0.88
7 Cashel GAA 9 10 4 1 5 104 94 10 1.10
8 Ballymore 9 10 4 1 5 120 118 2 1.01
9 Grattan Óg 4 10 2 0 8 26 135 -109 0.19
10 Seán Connollys 2 10 1 0 9 77 107 -30 0.71
11 Legan Sarsfields 0 10 0 0 10 8 34 -26 0.23

Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Northern Gaels 6 3 3 0 0 94 44 50 2.13
2 Western Gaels 4 3 2 0 1 62 64 -2 0.96
3 Carrick Sarsfields 2 3 1 0 2 48 63 -15 0.76
4 Wolfe Tones Óg 0 3 0 0 3 46 79 -33 0.58

Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clonguish Og 2 2 1 0 1 40 36 4 1.11
2 St. Colmcille's 2 2 1 0 1 42 42 0 1.00
3 St. Patrick's Óg 2 2 1 0 1 45 49 -4 0.91

Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clonbroney 4 2 2 0 0 58 29 29 2.00
2 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 2 2 1 0 1 46 40 6 1.14
3 St. Vincent's 0 2 0 0 2 27 62 -35 0.43

Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Francis 4 2 2 0 0 33 23 10 1.43
2 St. Dominic's 1 2 0 1 1 20 20 0 1.00
3 Southern Gaels 1 2 0 1 1 43 53 -10 0.81

Minor Football Championship Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 4 2 2 0 0 45 33 12 1.36
2 Killoe Og 2 2 1 0 1 38 39 -1 0.97
3 Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's / Moydow Og 0 2 0 0 2 31 42 -11 0.73

Minor Football Championship Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 2 2 1 0 1 28 27 1 1.03
2 Granard 2 2 1 0 1 26 26 0 1.00
3 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og 2 2 1 0 1 29 30 -1 0.96

Minor Football League Division 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Og 15 5 5 0 0 142 53 89 2.67
2 Longford Slashers 13 5 4 0 1 142 73 69 1.94
3 Granard 11 5 3 0 2 106 89 17 1.19
4 Carrick Sarsfields 7 5 1 0 4 78 137 -59 0.56
5 Western Gaels 6 4 1 0 3 57 105 -48 0.54
6 Clonguish Og 4 4 0 0 4 50 118 -68 0.42

Minor Football League Division 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Northern Gaels 9 3 3 0 0 66 26 40 2.53
2 St. Colmcille's 7 3 2 0 1 44 55 -11 0.80
3 St. Patrick's Óg 5 3 1 0 2 40 46 -6 0.86
4 Wolfe Tones Óg 3 3 0 0 3 37 60 -23 0.61

Minor Football League Division 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Francis 13 5 4 0 1 125 88 37 1.42
2 Clonbroney 13 5 4 0 1 109 62 47 1.75
3 Southern Gaels 11 5 3 0 2 104 89 15 1.16
4 St. Dominic's 9 5 2 0 3 129 77 52 1.67
5 St. Vincent's 7 5 1 0 4 36 141 -105 0.25
6 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 7 5 1 0 4 63 109 -46 0.57

Nicky Rackard Cup Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Armagh 5 3 2 1 0 74 58 16 1.27
2 Warwickshire 4 3 1 2 0 63 60 3 1.05
3 Longford 2 3 1 0 2 52 62 -10 0.83
4 Monaghan 1 3 0 1 2 61 70 -9 0.87

O Byrne cup - Group2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford 5 3 2 1 0 38 36 2 1.05
2 Louth 3 3 1 1 1 48 47 1 1.02
3 Wexford 2 1 1 0 0 16 9 7 1.77
4 Laois 2 1 1 0 0 17 16 1 1.06
5 Meath 0 1 0 0 1 8 9 -1 0.88
6 Wicklow 0 3 0 0 3 37 47 -10 0.78

Philly Mc Guinness Cup Group 1 - GAA U20 Football Development League

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Sligo 6 3 3 0 0 50 38 12 1.31
2 Fermanagh 4 3 2 0 1 38 41 -3 0.92
3 Longford 2 3 1 0 2 46 44 2 1.04
4 Leitrim 0 3 0 0 3 35 46 -11 0.76

Reserve Football League 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 16 9 8 0 1 161 128 33 1.25
2 Colmcille 13 9 6 1 2 115 94 21 1.22
3 Dromard 13 9 6 1 2 135 112 23 1.20
4 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 12 9 6 0 3 122 85 37 1.43
5 Killoe Emmet Og 10 9 5 0 4 101 98 3 1.03
6 Fr Manning Gaels 10 9 4 2 3 87 109 -22 0.79
7 Clonguish 9 9 4 1 4 125 121 4 1.03
8 Ardagh Moydow GAA 5 9 2 1 6 90 133 -43 0.67
9 Rathcline/Rath Claoin 2 9 1 0 8 49 105 -56 0.46
10 Abbeylara 0 9 0 0 9 0 0 0 0.00

Reserve Football League 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Kenagh G.A.A 12 7 6 0 1 130 86 44 1.51
2 St Mary's Granard 11 8 5 1 2 148 100 48 1.48
3 Ballymore 11 8 5 1 2 80 72 8 1.11
4 St. Brigid's Killashee 10 8 5 0 3 93 116 -23 0.80
5 Carrickedmond 8 8 4 0 4 140 109 31 1.28
6 Cashel GAA 7 8 3 1 4 67 83 -16 0.80
7 Seán Connollys 4 8 2 0 6 53 88 -35 0.60
8 Mullinalaghta St Columba's 4 7 2 0 5 77 70 7 1.10
9 Grattan Óg 3 8 1 1 6 80 144 -64 0.55

Reserve Football League 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Legan Sarsfields 15 8 7 1 0 126 95 31 1.32
2 Colmcille 14 8 7 0 1 151 79 72 1.91
3 Ardagh Moydow GAA 13 8 6 1 1 98 77 21 1.27
4 Longford Slashers 10 8 5 0 3 97 97 0 1.00
5 Killoe Emmet Og 6 7 3 0 4 62 90 -28 0.68
6 Fr Manning Gaels 6 7 3 0 4 38 82 -44 0.46
7 Mullinalaghta St Columba's 4 8 2 0 6 13 16 -3 0.81
8 Kenagh G.A.A 2 8 1 0 7 8 29 -21 0.27
9 Shroid Slashers 0 8 0 0 8 4 32 -28 0.12

Section A - Donal McElligott Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 6 3 3 0 0 0
2 Granard 4 3 2 0 1 0
3 Naomh Pádraig-Droim Dhá Thiar 2 3 1 0 2 0
4 Allen Gaels 0 3 0 0 3 0

Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Glencar-Manorhamilton 6 3 3 0 0 0
2 Clonguish Og 4 3 2 0 1 0
3 St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt 2 3 1 0 2 0
4 Killoe Og 0 3 0 0 3 0

Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St Brigids 10 5 5 0 0 0
2 St. Francis 7 5 3 1 1 0
3 Northern Gaels 6 5 3 0 2 0
4 St. Patrick's Óg 5 5 2 1 2 0
5 Gaeil na Meilge 2 5 1 0 4 0
6 Southern Gaels 0 5 0 0 5 0

Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Colmcille's 7 4 3 1 0 0
2 Grattan Gaels 6 4 2 2 0 0
3 Leitrim Gaels/Gaeil Liatroma 4 4 2 0 2 0
4 Fenagh-St Caillins 3 4 1 1 2 0
5 Carrick Sarsfields 0 4 0 0 4 0

Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Rinn Gaels 8 5 4 0 1 0
2 MacDiarmada Gaels 7 5 3 1 1 0
3 Wolfe Tones Óg 5 5 2 1 2 0
4 St. Vincent's 4 5 2 0 3 0
5 Clonbroney 4 5 2 0 3 0
6 Mohill GAA Club 2 5 1 0 4 0

Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Joseph's 8 4 4 0 0 0
2 St. Dominic's 6 4 3 0 1 0
3 St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt 4 4 2 0 2 0
4 Shannon Gaels 2 4 1 0 3 0
5 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0 4 0 0 4 0

Senior Football Championship Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Mullinalaghta St Columba's 6 3 3 0 0 55 30 25 1.83
2 Clonguish 4 3 2 0 1 49 30 19 1.63
3 Dromard 2 3 1 0 2 41 38 3 1.07
4 St Mary's Granard 0 3 0 0 3 23 70 -47 0.32

Senior Football Championship Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Emmet Og 5 3 2 1 0 45 35 10 1.28
2 Abbeylara 4 3 2 0 1 48 45 3 1.06
3 Carrickedmond 2 3 1 0 2 35 46 -11 0.76
4 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 1 3 0 1 2 39 41 -2 0.95

Senior Football Championship Group 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Colmcille 3 2 1 1 0 45 27 18 1.66
2 Longford Slashers 3 2 1 1 0 32 26 6 1.23
3 Rathcline/Rath Claoin 0 2 0 0 2 17 41 -24 0.41

Senior Football Championship Relegation

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 2 2 1 0 1 32 30 2 1.06
2 Rathcline/Rath Claoin 2 2 1 0 1 39 39 0 1.00
3 St Mary's Granard 2 2 1 0 1 33 35 -2 0.94

Special Minor League Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Og 7 4 3 1 0 84 40 44 2.10
2 Longford Slashers 6 4 3 0 1 73 39 34 1.87
3 Western Gaels 4 4 2 0 2 11 86 -75 0.12
4 Granard 3 4 1 1 2 74 59 15 1.25
5 Clonguish Og 0 4 0 0 4 17 35 -18 0.48

Special Minor League Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Colmcille's 15 5 5 0 0 76 43 33 1.76
2 St. Francis 13 5 4 0 1 118 43 75 2.74
3 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 11 5 3 0 2 119 111 8 1.07
4 Carrick Sarsfields 7 5 1 0 4 26 54 -28 0.48
5 St. Vincent's 7 5 1 0 4 60 98 -38 0.61
6 Northern Gaels 7 5 1 0 4 72 122 -50 0.59

Special Minor League Group 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clonbroney 12 4 4 0 0 75 50 25 1.50
2 St. Patrick's Óg 10 4 3 0 1 95 58 37 1.63
3 Southern Gaels 8 4 2 0 2 83 87 -4 0.95
4 St. Dominic's 6 4 1 0 3 53 69 -16 0.76
5 Wolfe Tones Óg 4 4 0 0 4 62 104 -42 0.59

U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford 4 2 2 0 0 54 42 12 1.28
2 Louth 3 3 1 1 1 68 55 13 1.23
3 Galway 2 2 1 0 1 46 22 24 2.09
4 Galway 1 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 1.00
5 Longford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 Leitrim 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Leitrim 0 2 0 0 2 11 60 -49 0.18

Under 12 Hurling Championship

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 4 2 2 0 0 14 0 14 0.00
2 Wolfe Tones Óg 2 2 1 0 1 33 15 18 2.20
3 Clonguish Og 0 2 0 0 2 1 33 -32 0.03

Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Vincent's 8 5 4 0 1 0
2 Wolfe Tones Óg 8 5 4 0 1 0
3 Southern Gaels 7 5 3 1 1 0
4 Clonbroney 4 5 2 0 3 0
5 St. Dominic's 3 5 1 1 3 0
6 Carrick Sarsfields 0 5 0 0 5 0

Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Southern Gaels 4 2 2 0 0 0
2 St. Vincent's 2 2 1 0 1 0
3 Wolfe Tones Óg 0 2 0 0 2 0

Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Dominic's 4 2 2 0 0 0
2 Clonbroney 2 2 1 0 1 0
3 Carrick Sarsfields 0 2 0 0 2 0

Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 5 4 2 1 1 0
2 Clonguish Og 5 4 2 1 1 0
3 Granard 2 4 1 0 3 0

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Francis 10 5 5 0 0 0
2 Grattan Óg 8 5 4 0 1 0
3 Killoe Og 6 5 3 0 2 0
4 St. Patrick's Óg 3 5 1 1 3 0
5 St. Colmcille's 2 5 1 0 4 0
6 Northern Gaels 1 5 0 1 4 0

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Grattan Gaels 4 2 2 0 0 0
2 St. Francis 2 2 1 0 1 0
3 Killoe Og 0 2 0 0 2 0

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Colmcille's 3 2 1 1 0 0
2 Northern Gaels 3 2 1 1 0 0
3 St. Patrick's Óg 0 2 0 0 2 0

Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 16 8 8 0 0 0
2 Ballymahon 10 8 5 0 3 0
3 Shannon Gaels 8 7 4 0 3 0
4 Southern Gaels 4 7 2 0 5 0
5 Dromard 0 8 0 0 8 0

Under 14 Football B Cup Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Carrick Sarsfields 6 3 3 0 0 0
2 Granard 4 3 2 0 1 0
3 Killoe Emmet Og 2 3 1 0 2 0
4 Longford Slashers 0 3 0 0 3 0

Under 14 Football B Cup Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Wolfe Tones Óg 6 3 3 0 0 0
2 Killoe Og 4 3 2 0 1 0
3 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 2 3 1 0 2 0
4 Clonguish Og 0 3 0 0 3 0

Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Grattan Gaels 8 4 4 0 0 0
2 St. Francis 6 4 3 0 1 0
3 Southern Gaels 4 4 2 0 2 0
4 Clonbroney 2 4 1 0 3 0
5 Shannon Gaels 0 4 0 0 4 0

Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Vincent's 8 4 4 0 0 0
2 St. Dominic's 6 4 3 0 1 0
3 St. Colmcille's 4 4 2 0 2 0
4 St. Patrick's Óg 2 4 1 0 3 0
5 Northern Gaels 0 4 0 0 4 0

Under 14 Football Championship

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clonguish Og 6 3 3 0 0 0
2 Killoe Og 2 3 1 0 2 0
3 Carrick Sarsfields 2 3 1 0 2 0
4 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 2 3 1 0 2 0

Under 14 Football League Division 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clonguish Og 12 4 4 0 0 0
2 Killoe Og 10 4 3 0 1 0
3 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 8 4 2 0 2 0
4 Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's 6 4 1 0 3 0
5 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og 4 4 0 0 4 0

Under 14 Football League Division 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Longford Slashers 18 6 6 0 0 0
2 Carrick Sarsfields 16 6 5 0 1 0
3 St. Francis 13 6 3 1 2 0
4 Wolfe Tones Óg 13 6 3 1 2 0
5 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 8 6 1 0 5 0
6 Granard 8 6 1 0 5 0
7 St. Vincent's 8 6 1 0 5 0

Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Southern Gaels 11 4 3 1 0 0
2 St. Colmcille's 10 4 3 0 1 0
3 Killoe Og 9 4 2 1 1 0
4 Clonbroney 6 4 1 0 3 0
5 St. Patrick's Óg 4 4 0 0 4 0

Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Grattan Gaels 12 4 4 0 0 0
2 St. Dominic's 10 4 3 0 1 0
3 Shannon Gaels 6 4 1 0 3 0
4 Clonguish Og 6 4 1 0 3 0
5 Northern Gaels 6 4 1 0 3 0

Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Colmcille's 6 3 3 0 0 0
2 Carrick Sarsfields 6 3 3 0 0 0
3 Granard 4 4 2 0 2 0
4 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 2 4 1 0 3 0
5 Western Gaels 0 4 0 0 4 0

Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Patrick's Óg 8 4 4 0 0 0
2 Longford Slashers 6 4 3 0 1 0
3 Wolfe Tones Óg 4 4 2 0 2 0
4 Killoe Emmet Og 2 4 1 0 3 0
5 Killoe Og 0 4 0 0 4 0

Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Francis 10 5 5 0 0 0
2 Southern Gaels 6 5 3 0 2 0
3 Grattan Gaels 6 5 3 0 2 0
4 Clonbroney 4 5 2 0 3 0
5 St. Vincent's 2 5 1 0 4 0
6 Shannon Gaels 2 5 1 0 4 0

Under 16 Football Championship

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Og 6 4 3 0 1 0
2 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 5 4 2 1 1 0
3 Clonguish Og 5 4 2 1 1 0
4 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og 4 4 2 0 2 0
5 Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's / Moydow Og 0 4 0 0 4 0

Under 16 Football League Division 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Killoe Og 6 2 2 0 0 0
2 Longford Slashers 4 2 1 0 1 0
3 Wolfe Tones Óg 2 2 0 0 2 0

Under 16 Football League Division 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 St. Patrick's Óg 16 6 5 0 1 0
2 Granard 16 6 5 0 1 0
3 Carrick Sarsfields 14 6 4 0 2 0
4 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 14 6 4 0 2 0
5 St. Colmcille's 10 6 2 0 4 0
6 Western Gaels 8 6 1 0 5 0
7 St. Vincent's 6 6 0 0 6 0

Under 16 Football League Division 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clonbroney 10 4 3 0 1 0
2 Southern Gaels 9 3 3 0 0 0
3 St. Francis 5 3 1 0 2 0
4 Killoe Og 3 3 0 0 3 0
5 Northern Gaels 1 1 0 0 1 0

Under 20 Football Championship

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og 2 1 1 0 0 16 10 6 1.60
2 Killoe Emmet Og 1 1 0 1 0 9 9 0 1.00
3 Longford Slashers 1 1 0 1 0 9 9 0 1.00
4 St Mary's Granard 0 1 0 0 1 10 16 -6 0.62

Under 20 Football Cup Group 1

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Rathcline/Rath Claoin 5 3 2 1 0 42 30 12 1.40
2 Colmcille 3 2 1 1 0 19 19 0 1.00
3 Clonguish 2 2 1 0 1 11 23 -12 0.47
4 Kenagh G.A.A 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0.00

Under 20 Football Cup Group 2

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Carrickedmond 2 1 1 0 0 26 17 9 1.52
2 Dromard 2 2 1 0 1 37 40 -3 0.92
3 Ballymahon Forgney/Southern Gaels 0 1 0 0 1 14 20 -6 0.70

Under 20 Football Cup Group 3

# Team Pts. P W D L F A Diff Avg.
1 Northern Gaels 4 2 2 0 0 64 9 55 7.11
2 Fr Manning Gaels 2 2 1 0 1 0 38 -38 0.00
3 Ardagh Moydow GAA 0 2 0 0 2 9 26 -17 0.34