All Longford GAA Results

Special Minor Football League Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 8th March, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 8
V
Killoe Og
3 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Michael Farrell
Special Minor Football League Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's
1 - 3
V
Granard
4 - 13
11:00am
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Special Minor Football League Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
V
St. Colmcille's
W/O
11:00am
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Special Minor Football League Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Southern Gaels
4 - 11
V
St. Francis
2 - 13
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Special Minor Football League Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 8th March, 2020
St. Vincent's
2 - 2
V
Clonbroney
2 - 11
11:00am
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Enda Murphy
Special Minor Football League Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 9
V
Northern Gaels
4 - 8
3:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U-13 League Div 3
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
Northern Gaels
0 - 7
V
St. Joseph's
0 - 17
11:00am
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: John Cullen
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 1
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
Western Gaels
0 - 3
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 37
12:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U-13 League Div 3
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 35
V
MacDiarmada Gaels
0 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Colin Hannify
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 2
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
St. Francis
0 - 15
V
Leitrim Gaels/Gaeil Liatroma
0 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Frank Toher
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 2
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
Allen Gaels
0 - 15
V
Killoe Og
0 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Allen Gaels
Referee: Adrian Mc Cartin
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 1
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
0 - 19
V
Granard
0 - 27
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire
Referee: Kevin Mallon
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 5
4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 8
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 35
3:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Special Minor Football League Group 1
Round 2
Friday 6th March, 2020
Longford Slashers
3 - 10
V
Western Gaels
2 - 12
6:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 1
Round 3
Thursday 5th March, 2020
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
0 - 9
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 26
7:00pm
Venue: Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Referee: Thomas P Mc Loughlin
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 4
Round 4
Thursday 5th March, 2020
Clonbroney
0 - 10
V
Fenagh-St Caillins
0 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Referee: Mark Mc Closkey
Special Minor Football League Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Killoe Og
W/O
V
Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Round 5
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Longford
0 - 13
V
Donegal
0 - 19
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Richie Fitzsimons
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 5
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Longford
3 - 12
V
Tipperary
3 - 7
2:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Niall Mc Kenna
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 1
Round 3
Saturday 29th February, 2020
Granard
0 - 0
V
St Brigids
0 - 0
4:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Martin Clyne
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 2
Round 3
Friday 28th February, 2020
Naomh Pádraig-Droim Dhá Thiar
0 - 21
V
St. Francis
0 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Dromahair Area Recreational Centre
Referee: Gareth Foley
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 2
Round 3
Friday 28th February, 2020
Killoe Og
0 - 30
V
Annaduff
0 - 38
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 4
Round 3
Friday 28th February, 2020
Southern Gaels
0 - 11
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Michael Farrell
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 5
2
Monday 24th February, 2020
St. Dominic's
0 - 20
V
St. Mary's Blue
0 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Round 4
Sunday 23rd February, 2020
Tyrone
0 - 23
V
Longford
1 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Garvaghey
Referee: Colm McDonald
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 1
Round 2
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
Granard
0 - 29
V
Western Gaels
0 - 18
12:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Colin Hannify
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 4
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
Down
2 - 13
V
Longford
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry
Referee: Cormac Reilly
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 4
Round 2
Friday 21st February, 2020
St. Vincent's
0 - 7
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: John Cullen
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Round 3
Sunday 16th February, 2020
Longford
0 - 9
V
Armagh
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Aidan Ferguson
Eirgrid Eirgrid Leinster Under 20 FC
Quarter Final
Saturday 15th February, 2020
Dublin
3 - 9
V
Longford
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Parnell Park
Referee: Stephen Johnson
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 3
Sunday 9th February, 2020
Longford
2 - 14
V
Leitrim
1 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Padraig Hughes
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 2
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Offaly
0 - 10
V
Longford
0 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: O'Connor Park
Referee: Liam Devenney
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Round 2
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Longford
1 - 15
V
Louth
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Chris Mooney
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th January, 2020
Longford
0 - 16
V
Louth
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Martin McNally
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Round 1
Sunday 26th January, 2020
Monaghan
0 - 18
V
Longford
2 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Inniskeen
Referee: Tarlach Conway
Philly Mc Guinness Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League
Final
Saturday 25th January, 2020
Longford
1 - 9
V
Monaghan
3 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa.
Referee: John Gilmartin
Philly Mc Guinness Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
Round 3
Saturday 18th January, 2020
Longford
2 - 8
V
Fermanagh
2 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Brendan Healy
O Byrne Cup Knockout
Final
Saturday 18th January, 2020
Offaly
0 - 11
V
Longford
1 - 12
2:45pm
Venue: Bord Na Mona O Connor Park,
Referee: Seamus Mulhare
Philly Mc Guinness Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
Round 2
Saturday 11th January, 2020
Leitrim
1 - 3
V
Longford
5 - 19
12:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Thomas Murphy
O Byrne Cup Knockout
Semi Final
Saturday 11th January, 2020
Longford
1 - 13
V
Dublin
3 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Alan Coyne
Philly Mc Guinness Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
Round 1
Saturday 4th January, 2020
Longford
4 - 11
V
Sligo
2 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michael Mc Girl
O Byrne Cup - Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 4th January, 2020
Wicklow
2 - 9
V
Longford
0 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: Aughrim
Referee: David Hickey
O Byrne Cup - Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 15th December, 2019
Longford
1 - 13
V
Carlow
0 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Ciarn Reilly
O Byrne Cup - Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 7th December, 2019
Kildare
0 - 14
V
Longford
2 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: St. Conleths Park, Newbridge
Referee: Chris Dwyer
AIB AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Semi Final
Saturday 16th November, 2019
Conahy Shamrocks
1 - 22
V
Clonguish Gaels
0 - 7
1:30pm
Venue: Jenkinstown
Referee: Richie Fitzsimons
AIB AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Quarter Final
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 6
V
Rosenallis
2 - 9
1:30pm
Venue: Killoe
Referee: Stephen Murphy
AIB AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 5
V
Ballymore Eustace
2 - 20
1:30pm
Venue: Newtown Cashel
Referee: Marius Stones
AIB AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Quarter Final
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Clonguish Gaels
2 - 15
V
Mountmellick
1 - 12
1:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Mark Ryan
AIB AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Round 1
Sunday 27th October, 2019
O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin
0 - 12
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Fenagh Netwatch Training Centre
Referee: Chris Dwyer
AIB AIB Leinster Club SFC
Round 1
Sunday 27th October, 2019
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 15
V
Killoe Young Emmets
0 - 6
1:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Cormac Reilly
AIB AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship
Round 1
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Berlin GAA
3 - 5
V
Kenagh G.A.A
3 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Seamus (Shay) Farrelly
AIB AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Round 1
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Clonguish Gaels
5 - 11
V
Barndarrig
2 - 6
1:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Caymon Flynn
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Cup
Final
Saturday 17th August, 2019
Longford
0 - 10
V
Galway
2 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Cup
Semi-Finals
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Longford
5 - 15
V
Clare
5 - 14
3:00pm
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: TBC
Hibernia Cup Group F
Round 3
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Sligo
4 - 13
V
Longford
4 - 14
12:00pm
Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Matthew Farrell
Under 12 Hurling Phase 2 Group 2.
Round 1
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Southern Gaels
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Ciarain
Referee: TBC