All Longford GAA Results

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship
Quarter-Final
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Longford
1 - 14
V
Laois
1 - 16
1:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Sean Hurson
Nickey Rackard Cup
Round 2B
Saturday 7th November, 2020
Longford
0 - 12
V
Leitrim
1 - 11
1:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Thomas Gleeson
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship
Round 1
Sunday 1st November, 2020
Louth
1 - 7
V
Longford
1 - 9
1:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: David Coldrick
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 7
Sunday 25th October, 2020
Longford
0 - 0
V
Cork
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
Nickey Rackard Cup
Round 1
Saturday 24th October, 2020
Donegal
2 - 13
V
Longford
1 - 14
1:00pm
Venue: Letterkenny
Referee: Tarlach Conway
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Sunday 18th October, 2020
Grattan Óg
0 - 0
V
Cashel
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
Electric Ireland Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship
Round 1
Saturday 17th October, 2020
Longford
3 - 9
V
Wicklow
4 - 9
3:30pm
Venue: Aughrim County Grounds
Referee: Kieran Harris
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 6
Saturday 17th October, 2020
Derry
2 - 14
V
Longford
0 - 12
4:30pm
Venue: Celtic Park
Referee: Sean Laverty
Under 12 Football Cup Group 3
Final
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Clonbroney
0 - 16
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 11
12:15pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 12 Hurling Knockout
Final
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 4
Round 6
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 4
Round 6
Sunday 4th October, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
W/O
V
Ballymahon
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 4
Round 6
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Dromard
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
Hurling Championship
Final
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Longford Slashers
1 - 6
V
Wolfe Tones
3 - 10
4:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: James Judge
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
W/O
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Juvenile Football C Shield
Quarter Final
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Shannon Gaels
W/O
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 0
5:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 4
Round 3
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Ballymahon
0 - 0
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
5:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Seán Connollys
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
5:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 5
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Colmcille
3 - 10
V
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 10
5:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 12 Football Cup Group 4
Final
Friday 2nd October, 2020
Shannon Gaels
0 - 24
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Juvenile Football C Shield
Semi Final
Friday 2nd October, 2020
St. Vincent's
3 - 7
V
Grattan Gaels
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Tony Gaffney
2020 Under 14 Football C Plate
Semi-Finals
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Clonbroney
5 - 11
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
2020 Under 14 Football C Plate
Semi-Finals
Sunday 27th September, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
12 - 14
V
Shannon Gaels
2 - 3
12:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 Football C Shield
Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
St. Dominic's
4 - 11
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
8 - 15
12:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Junior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Colmcille
1 - 15
V
St. Mary's Granard
2 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Junior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 11
V
Grattan Óg
2 - 18
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Round 5
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Granard
1 - 2
V
Carrick Sarsfields
5 - 8
1:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Knockout
Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
3 - 7
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: David Tiernan
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup Knockout
Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Southern Gaels
1 - 14
V
St. Francis
3 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Abbeylara
2 - 11
V
Clonguish
0 - 10
5:45pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
All County Football League Division 4
Round 7
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Dromard
W/O
V
Ballymahon
0 - 0
5:45pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football Cup Group 5
Cup Final
Friday 25th September, 2020
Southern Gaels
0 - 23
V
Clonbroney
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Under 12 Football Shield Group 3
Final
Thursday 24th September, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 8
V
Grattan Gaels
0 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 6
Thursday 24th September, 2020
Longford Slashers
0 - 30
V
St. Francis
0 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 6
Thursday 24th September, 2020
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 3
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 18
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 6
Thursday 24th September, 2020
Shannon Gaels
0 - 21
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 6
Thursday 24th September, 2020
Clonguish Og
0 - 17
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: John Cullen
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 23rd September, 2020
Clonguish Og
3 - 13
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
1 - 5
6:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 23rd September, 2020
Killoe Og
12 - 8
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 3
6:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 6
Wednesday 23rd September, 2020
Southern Gaels
0 - 9
V
Granard
0 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 12 Football Cup Group 3
Semi Final
Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
St. Vincent's
0 - 1
V
Clonbroney
0 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 8
V
Killoe Young Emmets
1 - 13
1:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
All County Football League Division 4
Round 5
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Dromard
1 - 11
V
Carrickedmond
2 - 17
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Abbeylara
0 - 10
V
Mostrim
1 - 14
4:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Killoe Young Emmets
4 - 18
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 8
6:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Round 4
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 25
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 1
12:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Martin Clyne
McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship Knock Out
Final
Saturday 19th September, 2020
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
3 - 5
V
Clonguish Og
3 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 12
V
Fr Manning Gaels
3 - 19
6:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
All County Football League Division 3
Round 4
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Grattan Óg
1 - 9
V
Colmcille
2 - 10
6:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 4
Round 5
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Ballymahon
1 - 6
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
7 - 17
6:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Round 4
Friday 18th September, 2020
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 17th September, 2020
Killoe Og
0 - 13
V
St. Francis
0 - 21
6:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 5
Thursday 17th September, 2020
Shannon Gaels
0 - 19
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 12
6:45pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 5
Thursday 17th September, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 0
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 30
6:45pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 17th September, 2020
Granard
0 - 19
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 16
6:45pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 5
Thursday 17th September, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 21
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 21
6:45pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 5
Thursday 17th September, 2020
Grattan Gaels
0 - 21
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 28
6:45pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 17th September, 2020
St. Dominic's
0 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 30
6:45pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 17th September, 2020
Clonguish Og
0 - 21
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 12
6:45pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 5
V
Killoe Og
5 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Killoe Young Emmets
1 - 7
V
Clonguish
0 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship
Round 3
Monday 14th September, 2020
Killoe Og
4 - 9
V
Clonguish Og
2 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 4
Monday 14th September, 2020
Southern Gaels
0 - 12
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Knockout
Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Southern Gaels
6 - 19
V
St. Colmcille's
6 - 9
1:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Round 3
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Clonguish Og
2 - 10
V
Granard
7 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
All County Football League Division 4
Round 4
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
5 - 6
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Dromard
0 - 9
V
Killoe Young Emmets
7 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Hugh O Kane
All County Football League Division 4
Round 4
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Carrickedmond
1 - 11
V
Fr Manning Gaels
3 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 3
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Grattan Óg
4 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Michael Farrell
All County Football League Division 3
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 14
V
Colmcille
5 - 8
3:30pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Hurling
Round 1
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Clonguish Og
2 - 7
V
Wolfe Tones
1 - 1
11:00am
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 12th September, 2020
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 8
V
Seán Connollys
1 - 15
5:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Fergal Kelly
McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 12th September, 2020
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 9
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
3 - 6
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: David Tiernan
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Clonguish
1 - 7
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 17
V
Cashel
1 - 6
6:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Longford Slashers
0 - 19
V
Dromard
1 - 5
6:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Under 12 Football Shield Group 5
Final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Clonguish Og
0 - 7
V
St. Francis
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Mostrim
0 - 14
V
Killoe Young Emmets
2 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: David Tiernan
McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship
Round 1
Thursday 10th September, 2020
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
4 - 10
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 17
6:45pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 21
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 17
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
Longford Slashers
0 - 19
V
Killoe Og
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
St. Colmcille's
0 - 28
V
Clonbroney
0 - 26
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
Granard
0 - 18
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
St. Vincent's
0 - 14
V
Grattan Gaels
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
St. Francis
0 - 16
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: David Reynolds
Junior Football Championship Group 4
Round 3
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Legan Sarsfields
2 - 11
V
Colmcille
1 - 17
6:45pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 12 Hurling
Round 3
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Longford Slashers
6 - 8
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: John Cullen
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Round 2
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 2
V
Clonguish Og
9 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 1
Monday 7th September, 2020
Clonbroney
0 - 19
V
Grattan Gaels
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Round 3
Monday 7th September, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 0
V
Carrick Sarsfields
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 3
Round 3
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Clonguish
0 - 16
V
Grattan Óg
1 - 17
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
All County Football League Division 4
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 12
V
Dromard
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 14
V
Seán Connollys
1 - 12
3:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 15
V
Colmcille
2 - 10
5:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Knockout
Semi Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
St. Colmcille's
12 - 18
V
Northern Gaels
2 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Knockout
Semi Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Southern Gaels
2 - 21
V
St. Francis
4 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship
Round 2
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Clonguish Og
5 - 19
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 7
5:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship
Round 2
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Killoe Og
0 - 6
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
3 - 13
5:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship
Semi Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Ballymahon
1 - 6
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 10
5:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Abbeylara
1 - 11
V
Dromard
0 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Carrickedmond
2 - 13
V
St. Mary's Granard
2 - 13
6:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 12 Football League Group 5
Round 3
Saturday 5th September, 2020
St. Francis
0 - 4
V
Clonguish
0 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 5
Round 3
Friday 4th September, 2020
Clonbroney
0 - 13
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 20
6:45pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 12 Hurling
Round 2
Friday 4th September, 2020
Wolfe Tones
1 - 2
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Hugh Nolan
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
St. Francis
0 - 22
V
Killoe Og
0 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 14
V
Dromard
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Grattan Óg
1 - 12
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Knockout
Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Southern Gaels
1 - 10
V
St. Francis
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: John Cullen
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Longford Slashers
2 - 17
V
St. Mary's Granard
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Knockout
Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
St. Colmcille's
2 - 9
V
Clonguish Og
4 - 13
8:15pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Longford Slashers
0 - 12
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 7
Tuesday 1st September, 2020
St. Vincent's
2 - 13
V
St. Dominic's
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Round 2
Monday 31st August, 2020
Carrick Sarsfields
13 - 17
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Round 2
Monday 31st August, 2020
Granard
8 - 16
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 2
Monday 31st August, 2020
St. Vincent's
0 - 19
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Knockout
Semi Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
1 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
1:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 4
Round 3
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 15
V
St. Mary's Granard
0 - 12
12:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Ballymahon
W/O
V
Ballymore
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Kenagh G.A.A
3 - 16
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: David Tiernan
All County Football League Division 4
Round 3
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 25
V
Carrickedmond
2 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Enda Murphy
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Rathcline
5 - 17
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
3 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Brendan Keena
Under 12 Football League Group 5
Round 2
Saturday 29th August, 2020
St. Francis
0 - 9
V
Clonbroney
0 - 21
1:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Under 14 Hurling Round Stages
Round 3
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Wolfe Tones
5 - 0
V
Clonguish Og
3 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Derek Heffernan
McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship
Round 1
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 7
V
Killoe Og
4 - 8
5:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 12 Football League Group 5
Round 2
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Clonguish
0 - 8
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 26
6:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Hurling Championship Group Stages
Round 2
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Clonguish Gaels
0 - 6
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: James Mc Grath
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 5
Friday 28th August, 2020
Shannon Gaels
1 - 6
V
Northern Gaels
5 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael Farrell
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 4
Round 3
Friday 28th August, 2020
Abbeylara
0 - 14
V
Dromard
0 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 5
Friday 28th August, 2020
Cashel
2 - 14
V
Seán Connollys
3 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 3
Thursday 27th August, 2020
Clonbroney
0 - 24
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 3
Thursday 27th August, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 8
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 25
7:15pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 3
Thursday 27th August, 2020
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 19
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 14
7:15pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 27th August, 2020
Granard
0 - 16
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 15
7:15pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 3
Thursday 27th August, 2020
Grattan Gaels
0 - 23
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 8
7:15pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 27th August, 2020
Killoe Og
0 - 14
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 3
7:15pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 27th August, 2020
St. Francis
0 - 2
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 20
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 27th August, 2020
Northern Gaels
0 - 2
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 22
7:15pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: John Cullen
Junior Football Championship Group 4
Round 2
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Ballymahon
1 - 4
V
Legan Sarsfields
6 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
3 - 13
V
Grattan Óg
2 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Aiden Dowler
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 7
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
St. Francis
8 - 8
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 7
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 7
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Shannon Gaels
4 - 5
V
Southern Gaels
1 - 19
7:15pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
2 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 25
7:45pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: John Cullen
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Clonguish
3 - 21
V
Dromard
0 - 3
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 14 Hurling Round Stages
Round 1
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Clonguish Og
1 - 1
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Hugh Nolan
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Knockout
Semi Final
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Northern Gaels
1 - 11
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Football League Group 5
Round 1
Monday 24th August, 2020
Southern Gaels
0 - 17
V
St. Francis
0 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Round 1
Monday 24th August, 2020
Longford Slashers
7 - 11
V
Granard
5 - 11
7:15pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 5
Monday 24th August, 2020
St. Colmcille's
4 - 18
V
St. Francis
5 - 5
7:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 5
Monday 24th August, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
4 - 11
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
5 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 5
Monday 24th August, 2020
Grattan Gaels
13 - 25
V
St. Vincent's
3 - 6
7:15pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: John Cullen
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 5
Monday 24th August, 2020
Clonbroney
3 - 9
V
St. Dominic's
4 - 2
7:15pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Round 1
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
4 - 7
V
Clonguish Og
4 - 11
1:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Knockout
Final
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 10
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 8
1:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Kenagh G.A.A
5 - 13
V
Ballymore
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 15
V
Ballymahon
3 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 6
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Grattan Gaels
4 - 8
V
St. Vincent's
3 - 12
5:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: John Cullen
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 6
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
St. Dominic's
6 - 8
V
Shannon Gaels
2 - 6
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Carrickedmond
0 - 7
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
3 - 15
V
Cashel
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 2
Friday 21st August, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 5
V
Clonbroney
0 - 21
6:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 6
Friday 21st August, 2020
St. Francis
0 - 14
V
Southern Gaels
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: John Cullen
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Rathcline
0 - 11
V
Colmcille
2 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Southern Gaels
0 - 13
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 14
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 2
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 8
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 14
7:15pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 2
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 25
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Northern Gaels
0 - 5
V
Granard
0 - 20
7:15pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Knockout
Semi Final
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 7
V
St. Colmcille's
2 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Michael Farrell
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Knockout
Semi Final
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
St. Francis
3 - 15
V
St. Dominic's
1 - 7
7:15pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Junior Football Championship Group 4
Round 1
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Colmcille
W/O
V
Ballymahon
0 - 0
7:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 10
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 9
7:15pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 7
V
Clonguish
1 - 18
7:15pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 11
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 4
Monday 17th August, 2020
St. Colmcille's
8 - 15
V
St. Vincent's
3 - 7
7:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 4
Monday 17th August, 2020
St. Francis
5 - 12
V
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 2
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 4
Monday 17th August, 2020
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 4
V
Grattan Gaels
6 - 11
7:15pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 4
Monday 17th August, 2020
Clonbroney
8 - 14
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 9
7:15pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 4
Monday 17th August, 2020
St. Dominic's
1 - 1
V
Southern Gaels
8 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
All County Football League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 17th August, 2020
Legan Sarsfields
2 - 11
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Seán Connollys
1 - 13
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Ballymore
0 - 5
V
Ballymahon
1 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Clonguish
2 - 12
V
Mostrim
1 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 9
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 12 Football League Group 5
Round 1
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Clonbroney
0 - 13
V
Clonguish
0 - 4
12:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: John Cullen
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 5
Saturday 15th August, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 6
V
Southern Gaels
4 - 20
2:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Knockout
Semi Final
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 7
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
6 - 11
4:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 5
Saturday 15th August, 2020
St. Francis
5 - 10
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 7
5:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 5
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Shannon Gaels
4 - 3
V
Grattan Gaels
4 - 12
5:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 4
Round 2
Saturday 15th August, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 12
V
Abbeylara
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
4 - 14
V
Rathcline
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 1
Friday 14th August, 2020
Shannon Gaels
0 - 16
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael Farrell
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 12
V
Carrickedmond
0 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
St. Colmcille's
0 - 20
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 9
7:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Northern Gaels
0 - 8
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 18
7:15pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Clonguish Og
0 - 20
V
Granard
0 - 22
7:15pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
St. Dominic's
0 - 10
V
St. Francis
0 - 26
7:15pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Killoe Og
0 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 14
7:15pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
All County Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Clonguish
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 1
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 12
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 16
7:15pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
St. Colmcille's
4 - 14
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Clonbroney
0 - 11
V
St. Francis
5 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Group 1
Round 2 Refixture
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 7
V
Carrick Sarsfields
5 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
Northern Gaels
4 - 7
V
St. Dominic's
4 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
Southern Gaels
8 - 24
V
Clonbroney
0 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
Grattan Gaels
2 - 5
V
St. Francis
7 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Enda Murphy
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
4 - 7
V
St. Colmcille's
7 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
St. Vincent's
5 - 4
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
8 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Colmcille
0 - 11
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Cashel
0 - 12
V
Seán Connollys
1 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 4
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Grattan Gaels
5 - 7
V
St. Francis
4 - 8
4:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Frank Toher
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Longford Slashers
4 - 6
V
Granard
1 - 14
5:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 8
V
Carrick Sarsfields
4 - 14
5:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 4
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St. Dominic's
6 - 16
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 3
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 4
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St. Vincent's
4 - 11
V
Shannon Gaels
2 - 11
5:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Patrick Maguire
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St. Colmcille's
4 - 6
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
9 - 12
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: David Reynolds
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Longford Slashers
2 - 16
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 4
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Dromard
0 - 14
V
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Ballymahon
3 - 13
V
Kenagh G.A.A
3 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 17
V
Ballymore
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Killoe Young Emmets
0 - 14
V
Clonguish
0 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 6th August, 2020
Southern Gaels
7 - 24
V
Shannon Gaels
4 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Bilal Moran
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Shannon Gaels
1 - 6
V
St. Dominic's
7 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Martin Clyne
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Northern Gaels
2 - 10
V
Southern Gaels
5 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 8
V
St. Colmcille's
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
St. Vincent's
2 - 9
V
St. Francis
7 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Grattan Gaels
7 - 9
V
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Enda Murphy
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 7
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
3 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Killoe Og
2 - 7
V
Western Gaels
1 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Longford Slashers
3 - 13
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Northern Gaels
2 - 14
V
Granard
2 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 4
V
Clonguish Og
6 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: John Cullen
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 3rd August, 2020
St. Dominic's
4 - 5
V
Southern Gaels
7 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Ballymore
0 - 0
1:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
0 - 8
V
Killoe Young Emmets
1 - 11
12:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Aiden Dowler
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Rathcline
1 - 12
V
Ballymahon
0 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: David Tiernan
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Colmcille
2 - 13
V
Carrickedmond
0 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 7
V
Cashel
1 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Donal Kane
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Seán Connollys
1 - 10
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 4
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Dromard
1 - 2
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
3 - 22
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
All County Football League Division 3
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 11
V
Clonguish
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 3
Saturday 1st August, 2020
St. Francis
2 - 13
V
St. Vincent's
2 - 8
4:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: David Reynolds
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Longford Slashers
2 - 5
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 16
4:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Granard
1 - 7
V
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 14
4:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Hugh O Kane
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 3
Saturday 1st August, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 8
V
Grattan Gaels
7 - 12
5:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Michael O Brien
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 3
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Southern Gaels
7 - 8
V
St. Dominic's
1 - 9
5:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
All County Football League Division 4
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Ballymahon
0 - 7
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: David Tiernan
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Dromard
1 - 7
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
Hurling Championship Group Stages
Round 1
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Wolfe Tones
1 - 15
V
Clonguish Gaels
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Derek Heffernan
All County Football League Division 4
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
2 - 9
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Michael Farrell
All County Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Killoe Young Emmets
0 - 12
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
All County Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Colmcille
3 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 1
Friday 31st July, 2020
Cashel
2 - 7
V
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 2
Friday 31st July, 2020
Longford Slashers
1 - 8
V
Abbeylara
0 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 2
Thursday 30th July, 2020
Grattan Gaels
3 - 9
V
Southern Gaels
3 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
1 - 18
V
Western Gaels
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 6
V
Killoe Og
1 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 12
V
Granard
2 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 8
V
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
St. Vincent's
0 - 10
V
St. Dominic's
4 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Bilal Moran
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Longford Slashers
1 - 4
V
Northern Gaels
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
St. Colmcille's
9 - 16
V
Grattan Gaels
8 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
4 - 16
V
St. Vincent's
5 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
St. Francis
4 - 13
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Frank Toher
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
Clonbroney
1 - 9
V
Northern Gaels
4 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 4
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Ballymahon
1 - 8
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
All County Football League Division 4
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 15
V
St. Mary's Granard
2 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
All County Football League Division 4
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 8
V
Dromard
0 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Michael O Brien
All County Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Grattan Óg
0 - 16
V
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Longford Slashers
0 - 6
V
Killoe Young Emmets
2 - 7
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Clonguish
1 - 7
V
Colmcille
0 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Frank Toher
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 8
V
Granard
2 - 8
4:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Dromard
2 - 12
V
Clonguish
2 - 13
5:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Aiden Dowler
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 2
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Shannon Gaels
0 - 5
V
St. Francis
3 - 19
5:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Martin Clyne
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 2
Saturday 25th July, 2020
St. Vincent's
5 - 13
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 7
5:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Michael O Brien
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 8
5:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: David Reynolds
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Ballymahon
3 - 11
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Donal Kane
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Ballymore
0 - 10
V
Rathcline
1 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Michael Farrell
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 8
V
Abbeylara
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Killoe Young Emmets
0 - 11
V
Colmcille
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Carrickedmond
2 - 10
V
Mostrim
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: David Tiernan
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 12
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 9
7:15pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Killoe Og
0 - 5
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
3 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: John Cullen
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 1
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 8
V
Shannon Gaels
3 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 1
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
St. Dominic's
8 - 10
V
Grattan Gaels
5 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 1
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Southern Gaels
0 - 12
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Southern Gaels
4 - 19
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Michael Farrell
Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Clonguish Og
9 - 16
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
2 - 2
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Granard
3 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Northern Gaels
4 - 11
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Enda Murphy
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Western Gaels
2 - 12
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
4 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U-13 League Div 3
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
Northern Gaels
0 - 7
V
St. Joseph's
0 - 17
11:00am
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: John Cullen
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 1
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
Western Gaels
0 - 3
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 37
12:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford U-13 League Div 3
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 35
V
MacDiarmada Gaels
0 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Colin Hannify
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 2
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
St. Francis
0 - 15
V
Leitrim Gaels/Gaeil Liatroma
0 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Frank Toher
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 2
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
Allen Gaels
0 - 15
V
Killoe Og
0 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Allen Gaels
Referee: Adrian Mc Cartin
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 1
Round 4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
0 - 19
V
Granard
0 - 27
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire
Referee: Kevin Mallon
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 5
4
Saturday 7th March, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 8
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 35
3:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 4
Round 4
Thursday 5th March, 2020
Clonbroney
0 - 10
V
Fenagh-St Caillins
0 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Referee: Mark Mc Closkey
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 1
Round 3
Thursday 5th March, 2020
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
0 - 9
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 26
7:00pm
Venue: Leitrim Centre of Excellence, Annaduff
Referee: Thomas P Mc Loughlin
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Round 5
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Longford
0 - 13
V
Donegal
0 - 19
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Richie Fitzsimons
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 5
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Longford
3 - 12
V
Tipperary
3 - 7
2:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Niall Mc Kenna
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 1
Round 3
Saturday 29th February, 2020
Granard
0 - 0
V
St Brigids
0 - 0
4:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Martin Clyne
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 2
Round 3
Friday 28th February, 2020
Naomh Pádraig-Droim Dhá Thiar
0 - 21
V
St. Francis
0 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Dromahair Area Recreational Centre
Referee: Gareth Foley
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 2
Round 3
Friday 28th February, 2020
Killoe Og
0 - 30
V
Annaduff
0 - 38
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 4
Round 3
Friday 28th February, 2020
Southern Gaels
0 - 11
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Michael Farrell
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 5
2
Monday 24th February, 2020
St. Dominic's
0 - 20
V
St. Mary's Blue
0 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Round 4
Sunday 23rd February, 2020
Tyrone
0 - 23
V
Longford
1 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Garvaghey
Referee: Colm McDonald
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim-Longford Under 13 League Div 1
Round 2
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
Granard
0 - 29
V
Western Gaels
0 - 18
12:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Colin Hannify
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 4
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
Down
2 - 13
V
Longford
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry
Referee: Cormac Reilly
Barna Waste Barna Waste Leitrim Longford Under 13 League Div 4
Round 2
Friday 21st February, 2020
St. Vincent's
0 - 7
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: John Cullen
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Round 3
Sunday 16th February, 2020
Longford
0 - 9
V
Armagh
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Aidan Ferguson
Eirgrid Eirgrid Leinster Under 20 FC
Quarter Final
Saturday 15th February, 2020
Dublin
3 - 9
V
Longford
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Parnell Park
Referee: Stephen Johnson
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 3
Sunday 9th February, 2020
Longford
2 - 14
V
Leitrim
1 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Padraig Hughes
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 2
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Offaly
0 - 10
V
Longford
0 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: O'Connor Park
Referee: Liam Devenney
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Round 2
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Longford
1 - 15
V
Louth
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Chris Mooney
Allianz Football League Roinn 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th January, 2020
Longford
0 - 16
V
Louth
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Martin McNally
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
Round 1
Sunday 26th January, 2020
Monaghan
0 - 18
V
Longford
2 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Inniskeen
Referee: Tarlach Conway
Philly Mc Guinness Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League
Final
Saturday 25th January, 2020
Longford
1 - 9
V
Monaghan
3 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa.
Referee: John Gilmartin
Philly Mc Guinness Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
Round 3
Saturday 18th January, 2020
Longford
2 - 8
V
Fermanagh
2 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Brendan Healy
O Byrne Cup Knockout
Final
Saturday 18th January, 2020
Offaly
0 - 11
V
Longford
1 - 12
2:45pm
Venue: Bord Na Mona O Connor Park,
Referee: Seamus Mulhare
Philly Mc Guinness Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
Round 2
Saturday 11th January, 2020
Leitrim
1 - 3
V
Longford
5 - 19
12:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Thomas Murphy
O Byrne Cup Knockout
Semi Final
Saturday 11th January, 2020
Longford
1 - 13
V
Dublin
3 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Alan Coyne
Philly Mc Guinness Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
Round 1
Saturday 4th January, 2020
Longford
4 - 11
V
Sligo
2 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michael Mc Girl
O Byrne Cup - Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 4th January, 2020
Wicklow
2 - 9
V
Longford
0 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: Aughrim
Referee: David Hickey
O Byrne Cup - Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 15th December, 2019
Longford
1 - 13
V
Carlow
0 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Ciarn Reilly
O Byrne Cup - Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 7th December, 2019
Kildare
0 - 14
V
Longford
2 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: St. Conleths Park, Newbridge
Referee: Chris Dwyer