All Longford GAA Results

O Byrne Cup - Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 7th December, 2019
Kildare
0 - 14
V
Longford
2 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: St. Conleths Park, Newbridge
Referee: Chris Dwyer
Conor McGurk Cup Section A
Round 1
Sunday 1st December, 2019
Armagh
3 - 11
V
Longford
2 - 4
1:30pm
Venue: Clones Peacelink
Referee: James Clarke
DG Oil U18 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 24th November, 2019
Ath\Tremane
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
11:30am
Venue: Athleague\\Tremane
Referee: TBC
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup
Final
Sunday 24th November, 2019
St. Colmcille's
6 - 10
V
St. Patrick's Óg
3 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup
Final
Sunday 24th November, 2019
Northern Gaels
2 - 7
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 9
2:15pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: David Tiernan
DG Oil U18 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 17th November, 2019
Pádraig Pearses
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
11:30am
Venue: Woodmount
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship Final
Final
Sunday 17th November, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 3
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 11
2:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
AIB AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Semi Final
Saturday 16th November, 2019
Conahy Shamrocks
1 - 22
V
Clonguish Gaels
0 - 7
1:30pm
Venue: Jenkinstown
Referee: Richie Fitzsimons
Fr. Manning U16 Football Plate
Semi Final
Saturday 16th November, 2019
Longford
1 - 8
V
Meath
3 - 17
2:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Div. 1/2 Promotion/Relegation
Final
Friday 15th November, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 8
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 4
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 12 Hurling Championship
Final
Sunday 10th November, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
Minor Hurling Championship
Final
Sunday 10th November, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 0
2:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
AIB AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Quarter Final
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 6
V
Rosenallis
2 - 9
1:30pm
Venue: Killoe
Referee: Stephen Murphy
AIB AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 5
V
Ballymore Eustace
2 - 20
1:30pm
Venue: Newtown Cashel
Referee: Marius Stones
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Longford
1 - 9
V
Sligo
1 - 14
11:30am
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
V
St Mary's Granard
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 5
7:45pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Northern Gaels
3 - 14
V
Colmcille
2 - 8
1:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
2 - 14
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 7
3:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Fergal Kelly
AIB AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Quarter Final
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Clonguish Gaels
2 - 15
V
Mountmellick
1 - 12
1:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Mark Ryan
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Longford
1 - 13
V
Louth
1 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 2
Friday 1st November, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 14
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 5
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Donal Kane
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 2
Monday 28th October, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 7
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 12
12:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Michael Farrell
AIB AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Round 1
Sunday 27th October, 2019
O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin
0 - 12
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Fenagh Netwatch Training Centre
Referee: Chris Dwyer
AIB AIB Leinster Club SFC
Round 1
Sunday 27th October, 2019
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 15
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 6
1:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Cormac Reilly
DG Oil U18 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 27th October, 2019
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
2 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 8
11:30am
Venue: St. Dominics
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Armagh
3 - 11
V
Longford
0 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Crossmaglen
Referee: Brendan Rice
AIB AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship
Round 1
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Berlin GAA
3 - 5
V
Kenagh G.A.A
3 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Seamus (Shay) Farrelly
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Colmcille
5 - 12
V
Clonguish
0 - 8
4:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Carrickedmond
2 - 7
V
Ballymahon Forgney/Southern Gaels
3 - 7
4:15pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Donal Kane
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 20th October, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney/Southern Gaels
1 - 11
V
Dromard
3 - 11
1:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 1
Sunday 20th October, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 10
V
St Mary's Granard
0 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
AIB AIB Leinster Club JHC 2019
Round 1
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Clonguish Gaels
5 - 11
V
Barndarrig
2 - 6
1:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Under 14 Hurling Championship
Final
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 0
11:30am
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Leader Cup
Final
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 13
V
Colmcille
0 - 11
4:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Patsy Reilly Cup
Final
Friday 18th October, 2019
St Mary's Granard
1 - 16
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 4
8:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 16th October, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 9
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 9
8:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 16 Hurling Championship
Final
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 16
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 3
1:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Francis Kelly
Specsavers Leader Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Colmcille
0 - 13
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 9
1:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Fergal Kelly
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Northern Gaels
9 - 11
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Hurling Championship
Final
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Clonguish Gaels
1 - 19
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 10
3:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
Patsy Reilly Cup
Semi Final
Saturday 12th October, 2019
St Mary's Granard
3 - 17
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 6
4:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Specsavers Leader Cup
Semi Final
Saturday 12th October, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 17
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 11
4:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship
Final
Saturday 12th October, 2019
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 12
4:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Mulvey Sports U12 Hurling League Knockout Stages
U12 Shield Final
Saturday 12th October, 2019
Oran Hurling Club
1 - 1
V
Longford Slashers
4 - 3
6:00pm
Venue: Ballyforan
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 12th October, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Patsy Reilly Cup
Semi Final
Friday 11th October, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 0
8:15pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship Finals
Semi Final
Tuesday 8th October, 2019
Clonguish Og
1 - 8
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup
Final
Sunday 6th October, 2019
St. Francis
4 - 5
V
Clonbroney
1 - 9
1:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 5
Sunday 6th October, 2019
Ballymahon
0 - 0
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
11:00am
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Hurling Championship
Round 3
Sunday 6th October, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
11:30am
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Finals
Final
Sunday 6th October, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 12
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 11
4:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship Finals
Final
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Clonguish
8 - 17
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
1 - 3
11:00am
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 16
V
Colmcille
1 - 16
4:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael O Brien
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 3
Round 1
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
V
Clonguish
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Finals
Final
Sunday 29th September, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 12
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 8
1:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 29th September, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 6
V
Northern Gaels
3 - 17
11:00am
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Finals
Final
Sunday 29th September, 2019
Ballymahon
0 - 11
V
Fr Manning Gaels
2 - 14
3:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Shane Kenny Under 12 Division 4 Plate
Final
Sunday 29th September, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 6
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 12 Hurling Championship
Round 2
Sunday 29th September, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 0
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 5
6:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Hugh Nolan
McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship
Round 5
Saturday 28th September, 2019
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 16
V
Killoe Og
1 - 12
11:00am
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Aiden Dowler
McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship
Round 5
Saturday 28th September, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's / Moydow Og
0 - 0
V
Clonguish Og
W/O
11:00am
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 28th September, 2019
Colmcille
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 28th September, 2019
Dromard
2 - 11
V
Carrickedmond
2 - 20
5:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Frank Toher
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 28th September, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 8
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
3 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship
Semi Final
Friday 27th September, 2019
Longford Slashers
4 - 9
V
Granard
0 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup
Semi Final Replay
Wednesday 25th September, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 7
V
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 13
6:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: John Cullen
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship Finals
Playoff Rd. 3
Wednesday 25th September, 2019
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
4 - 10
V
Killoe Og
2 - 13
6:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Glen Kelly
Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 22nd September, 2019
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
0 - 17
V
Killoe Og
1 - 11
1:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 12 Hurling Championship
Round 1
Sunday 22nd September, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 1
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
8 - 9
1:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Hurling Championship
Round 3
Sunday 22nd September, 2019
Wolfe Tones
2 - 12
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 17
3:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Francis Kelly
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship Finals
Playoff Rd. 2
Saturday 21st September, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
4 - 10
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
5 - 13
11:00am
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Mulvey Sports U12 Hurling League Knockout Stages
U12 Shield Semi Final 1
Saturday 21st September, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 2
V
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
1 - 0
2:30pm
Venue: St. Dominics
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 7
Saturday 21st September, 2019
Dromard
3 - 11
V
Clonguish
1 - 10
5:15pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 7
Saturday 21st September, 2019
Colmcille
3 - 18
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
2 - 10
5:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 7
Saturday 21st September, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 17
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 5
5:15pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 7
Saturday 21st September, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 8
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 19th September, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 13
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship
Round 4
Wednesday 18th September, 2019
Clonguish Og
3 - 11
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship
Round 4
Wednesday 18th September, 2019
Killoe Og
8 - 9
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 9
6:45pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Glen Kelly
Shane Kenny Under 12 Division 4 Shield
Final
Monday 16th September, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 30
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 5
Sunday 15th September, 2019
St Mary's Granard
W/O
V
Cashel GAA
0 - 0
1:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 7
Sunday 15th September, 2019
Carrickedmond
1 - 8
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
3 - 11
1:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Finals
Semi Final Replay
Sunday 15th September, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 6
V
Ballymahon
1 - 13
3:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Finals
Semi Final
Sunday 15th September, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 11
5:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Halligan Insurances U14 Hurling League - Knockout Stages
Shield Final
Saturday 14th September, 2019
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
1 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
4 - 13
11:00am
Venue: Tremane GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 14th September, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 7
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 13
11:00am
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 14th September, 2019
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
W/O
V
Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's / Moydow Og
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group 1
Final
Friday 13th September, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 15
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Junior Football Championship Finals
Semi Final
Friday 13th September, 2019
Colmcille
0 - 11
V
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Junior Football Championship Finals
Semi Final
Friday 13th September, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 2
V
Kenagh G.A.A
5 - 14
8:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship Finals
Playoff Rd. 1
Thursday 12th September, 2019
Killoe Og
6 - 17
V
Carrick Sarsfields
5 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Joseph Hagan Under 12 Division 2 Shield
Final
Thursday 12th September, 2019
St. Colmcille's
0 - 25
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 10
Thursday 12th September, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 19
V
Ballymahon
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 1
Cup Final
Thursday 12th September, 2019
Grattan Gaels
0 - 19
V
St. Francis
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: David Reynolds
Darragh Doherty Under 12 Division 3 Shield
Final
Wednesday 11th September, 2019
Clonbroney
0 - 8
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Relegation
Round 3
Wednesday 11th September, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
2 - 14
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 13
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup
Final
Tuesday 10th September, 2019
St. Francis
2 - 11
V
Southern Gaels
3 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup
Semi Final
Tuesday 10th September, 2019
St. Colmcille's
4 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 9
6:45pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: John Cullen
McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship
Round 2
Tuesday 10th September, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 7
V
Killoe Og
4 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship
Round 2
Tuesday 10th September, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's / Moydow Og
2 - 4
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
8 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 9
Monday 9th September, 2019
Dromard
0 - 3
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Enda Murphy
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 2
Monday 9th September, 2019
Granard
W/O
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 9
Monday 9th September, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 5
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 25
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 2
Round 3
Monday 9th September, 2019
St. Colmcille's
0 - 21
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: David Reynolds
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 11
Sunday 8th September, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
W/O
V
Ballymore
0 - 0
1:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Finals
Semi Final
Sunday 8th September, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 14
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 8
4:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Finals
Semi Final
Sunday 8th September, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 10
V
Colmcille
0 - 11
5:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 7th September, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 1
V
Clonguish Og
3 - 16
11:00am
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: John Cullen
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 7th September, 2019
Killoe Og
5 - 19
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
0 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup
Final
Saturday 7th September, 2019
Northern Gaels
4 - 20
V
Clonguish Og
3 - 10
4:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 8
Saturday 7th September, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 35
V
Dromard
0 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Finals
Semi Final
Saturday 7th September, 2019
Ballymahon
1 - 13
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Junior Football Championship Semi Finalist
Round 3
Saturday 7th September, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
5 - 18
8:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 6th September, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's / Moydow Og
2 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
4 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 6th September, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 13
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 5th September, 2019
Grattan Gaels
2 - 11
V
Southern Gaels
2 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Joe Hagan / David McGivney Cross Over
Cross Over
Thursday 5th September, 2019
Grattan Gaels
0 - 23
V
Granard
0 - 40
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 5th September, 2019
St. Dominic's
0 - 8
V
Clonbroney
0 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 5th September, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 18
V
Killoe Og
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 8
Thursday 5th September, 2019
Ballymahon
0 - 10
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 5th September, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 18
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: John Cullen
McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 4th September, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
3 - 6
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 4th September, 2019
Killoe Og
11 - 11
V
Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's / Moydow Og
3 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Junior Football Championship Semi Finalist
Round 2
Wednesday 4th September, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 17
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 10
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 0
V
Clonbroney
0 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 7
Monday 2nd September, 2019
Shannon Gaels
0 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 24
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Donal Kane
Joe Hagan / David McGivney Cross Over
Cross Over
Monday 2nd September, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 4
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 29
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Finals
Quarter Final
Saturday 31st August, 2019
Carrickedmond
0 - 8
V
Abbeylara
2 - 12
4:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Finals
Quarter Final
Saturday 31st August, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Relegation
Final
Saturday 31st August, 2019
Grattan Óg
0 - 0
V
Seán Connollys
W/O
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Final
Friday 30th August, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 6
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Mulvey Sports U12 Hurling League
Round 7
Friday 30th August, 2019
Oran Hurling Club
0 - 3
V
Longford Slashers
4 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Rockfield,Oran
Referee: TBC
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Relegation
Round 2
Friday 30th August, 2019
St Mary's Granard
1 - 11
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 12
8:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Finals
Quarter Final Replay
Friday 30th August, 2019
Ballymore
0 - 10
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
5 - 13
8:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 29th August, 2019
St. Colmcille's
0 - 28
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 28
6:20pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 29th August, 2019
Killoe Og
0 - 24
V
Grattan Gaels
0 - 28
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 6
Thursday 29th August, 2019
Ballymahon
0 - 19
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 29th August, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 0
V
Longford Slashers
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 29th August, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 7
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 5
Thursday 29th August, 2019
Clonbroney
1 - 4
V
Grattan Gaels
5 - 11
7:15pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 6
Thursday 29th August, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 12
V
Dromard
0 - 6
7:15pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 29th August, 2019
Killoe Og
0 - 11
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
6 - 6
7:15pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 29th August, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
5 - 18
V
Granard
2 - 11
7:15pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Brendan Keena
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 29th August, 2019
St. Colmcille's
5 - 11
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 7
7:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 5
Thursday 29th August, 2019
Southern Gaels
3 - 9
V
St. Francis
3 - 10
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group
Round 6
Wednesday 28th August, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 17
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Junior Football Championship Semi Finalist
Round 1
Wednesday 28th August, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 16
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 2
Tuesday 27th August, 2019
St. Colmcille's
0 - 15
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 27
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Colin Hannify
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Round 2
Tuesday 27th August, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
4 - 7
V
Killoe Og
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Mulvey Sports U12 Hurling League
Round 3
Tuesday 27th August, 2019
Four Roads
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Four Roads Hurling Club
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Round 2
Tuesday 27th August, 2019
Clonguish Og
3 - 30
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
0 - 1
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 4
Monday 26th August, 2019
Killoe Og
0 - 26
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 21
6:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup
Final
Monday 26th August, 2019
St. Francis
6 - 16
V
Grattan Gaels
5 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group 1
Round 1
Monday 26th August, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 24
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: John Cullen
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group 2
Round 1
Monday 26th August, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 11
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 33
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 5
Monday 26th August, 2019
Ballymahon
0 - 20
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Kevin Reynolds
Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Monday 26th August, 2019
Killoe Og
3 - 11
V
Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's / Moydow Og
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Monday 26th August, 2019
Granard
1 - 12
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 5
Monday 26th August, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 20
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 26
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: John Cullen
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Relegation
Round 1
Sunday 25th August, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
3 - 14
V
St Mary's Granard
1 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: David Tiernan
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Finals
Quarter Final
Sunday 25th August, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 11
V
Ballymore
0 - 11
4:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Finals
Quarter Final
Sunday 25th August, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 13
V
Colmcille
1 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Halligan Insurances U14 Hurling League - Knockout Stages
Sheild Semi Final 1
Saturday 24th August, 2019
Longford Slashers
3 - 12
V
Roscommon Gaels
1 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: Athleague
Referee: TBC
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Finals
Quarter Final
Saturday 24th August, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 12
V
Cashel GAA
1 - 13
4:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Finals
Quarter Final
Saturday 24th August, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 13
V
Dromard
1 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 4
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Longford Slashers
4 - 8
V
St. Patrick's Óg
5 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
W/O
V
St Mary's Granard
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Clonbroney
5 - 16
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 4
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 24
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 10
7:15pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Colm Egan
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 1
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Grattan Óg
0 - 22
V
Killoe Og
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 1
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 29
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 23
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 1
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 22
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 4
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
St. Francis
2 - 13
V
St. Vincent's
2 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Gerard Egan
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 4
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Southern Gaels
6 - 16
V
Grattan Gaels
6 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Granard
1 - 10
V
St. Colmcille's
4 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: David Tiernan
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
W/O
V
Western Gaels
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 8
V
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 1
Wednesday 21st August, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 7
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: John Cullen
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Wednesday 21st August, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
V
Dromard
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 21st August, 2019
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
3 - 9
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Round 1
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Killoe Og
0 - 5
V
Clonguish Og
3 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 4
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Shannon Gaels
2 - 5
V
Clonbroney
3 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Frank Toher
Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Monday 19th August, 2019
Longford Slashers
4 - 11
V
Killoe Og
4 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Monday 19th August, 2019
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 7
V
Granard
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 4
Monday 19th August, 2019
Shannon Gaels
0 - 25
V
Dromard
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: David Reynolds
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 18th August, 2019
Cashel GAA
3 - 8
V
Seán Connollys
2 - 7
1:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 18th August, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 8
V
Ballymahon
0 - 14
1:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 5
Saturday 17th August, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
W/O
V
Seán Connollys
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: TBC
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Cup
Final
Saturday 17th August, 2019
Longford
0 - 10
V
Galway
2 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
Hurling Championship
Round 2
Saturday 17th August, 2019
Wolfe Tones
1 - 9
V
Clonguish Gaels
2 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Ciaran Groome
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 5
Friday 16th August, 2019
Clonbroney
0 - 13
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: David Reynolds
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 16th August, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 0
V
Kenagh G.A.A
W/O
7:45pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 5
Friday 16th August, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 16th August, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 12
V
Abbeylara
0 - 12
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 4
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Grattan Óg
0 - 29
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 5
Thursday 15th August, 2019
St. Vincent's
W/O
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 0
6:45pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 4
Thursday 15th August, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 32
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Martin Clyne
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
4 - 12
V
Longford Slashers
5 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Killoe Og
0 - 0
V
St. Patrick's Óg
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 3
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Clonbroney
3 - 7
V
St. Francis
4 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 3
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Grattan Gaels
W/O
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 15th August, 2019
St. Colmcille's
0 - 0
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group
Round 4
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Granard
0 - 22
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Colin Hannify
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 5
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 14
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Western Gaels
0 - 3
V
Granard
7 - 10
7:45pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Hugh O Kane
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 3
Thursday 15th August, 2019
St. Vincent's
4 - 9
V
Southern Gaels
6 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 7
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Dromard
0 - 10
V
Ballymahon
0 - 38
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Colm Egan
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Semi Final
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Granard
1 - 6
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
10 - 14
6:15pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Mulvey Sports U12 Hurling League
Round 6
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
2 - 3
V
Longford Slashers
5 - 1
7:00pm
Venue: Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 0
V
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
7:45pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Carrickedmond
1 - 6
V
Colmcille
3 - 15
7:45pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Dromard
0 - 7
V
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 11
7:45pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Frank Toher
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 14
V
Clonguish
1 - 10
7:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Semi Final
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
6 - 7
V
Killoe Og
3 - 7
7:15pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Paul Daly
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup
Semi Final
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
St. Vincent's
1 - 4
V
St. Francis
6 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: John Cullen
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup
Semi Final
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
Grattan Gaels
8 - 18
V
St. Dominic's
7 - 9
7:15pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 2
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
Shannon Gaels
4 - 9
V
Southern Gaels
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 3
Monday 12th August, 2019
Dromard
0 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 27
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Enda Murphy
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup
Play Off
Monday 12th August, 2019
Southern Gaels
2 - 13
V
St. Dominic's
3 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup
Semi Final
Monday 12th August, 2019
St. Francis
5 - 14
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 10
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: David Tiernan
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup
Semi Final
Monday 12th August, 2019
Clonguish Og
7 - 10
V
Western Gaels
5 - 9
7:15pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup
Semi Final
Monday 12th August, 2019
Northern Gaels
1 - 16
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group
Round 5
Monday 12th August, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 25
V
Granard
0 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 3
Monday 12th August, 2019
St. Dominic's
0 - 9
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 3
Monday 12th August, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 32
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Colm Egan
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 3
Monday 12th August, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 13
V
Clonbroney
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: David Reynolds
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney & Donal Mc Elligott Shield
Final
Monday 12th August, 2019
Granard
0 - 20
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 25
8:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 2
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Grattan Gaels
2 - 9
V
St. Francis
11 - 11
11:00am
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Frank Toher
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Grattan Óg
0 - 1
V
Fr Manning Gaels
2 - 24
2:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Ballymore
1 - 12
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 11th August, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 4
V
Clonguish
4 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Dromard
0 - 9
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 10th August, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 10
V
Carrickedmond
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Friday 9th August, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 14
7:45pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Donal Kane
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 9th August, 2019
Clonguish
0 - 4
V
Kenagh G.A.A
3 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 9th August, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 13
V
Killoe Emmet Og
4 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 17
V
Western Gaels
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 2
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Northern Gaels
0 - 13
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 2
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Clonbroney
1 - 12
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Longford Slashers
8 - 7
V
Killoe Og
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 8th August, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
9 - 20
V
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: John Cullen
Mulvey Sports U12 Hurling League
Round 5
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Ath\Tremane
2 - 3
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 1
7:30pm
Venue: Athleague\\Tremane
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Longford Slashers
5 - 12
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Colmcille
4 - 18
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Carrickedmond
W/O
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 7
V
Dromard
0 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: David Tiernan
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
6 - 14
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Halligan Insurances U14 Hurling League - Group 1
Round 3
Monday 5th August, 2019
Four Roads
6 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
7 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Four Roads Hurling Club
Referee: TBC
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 5th August, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 5
V
Northern Gaels
8 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Shannon Gaels
3 - 3
V
St. Vincent's
7 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael O Brien
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 4th August, 2019
Western Gaels
5 - 11
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael Farrell
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 8
Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 25
V
Carrickedmond
0 - 2
6:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Clonbroney
7 - 14
V
St. Vincent's
2 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Hurling Championship
Round 1
Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Clonguish Gaels
1 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
6:45pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: James Judge
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Cashel GAA
1 - 10
V
Ballymore
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Michael Farrell
John Gilmore Cup
Final
Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 13
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 8
Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
2 - 16
V
Dromard
1 - 9
8:15pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 3
Friday 2nd August, 2019
St. Colmcille's
2 - 15
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 5
Friday 2nd August, 2019
St. Francis
5 - 11
V
Grattan Gaels
8 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Gerard Egan
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 5
Friday 2nd August, 2019
Clonbroney
6 - 15
V
Shannon Gaels
2 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: John Cullen
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 5
Friday 2nd August, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 6
V
St. Colmcille's
7 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 5
Friday 2nd August, 2019
St. Vincent's
W/O
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 2nd August, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 12
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 2nd August, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 8
V
Clonguish
1 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 4
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 13
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 4
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Clonbroney
0 - 9
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 4
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 8
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Southern Gaels
4 - 11
V
St. Francis
6 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: John Cullen
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 3
Thursday 1st August, 2019
St. Colmcille's
0 - 20
V
Killoe Og
0 - 24
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 3
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Northern Gaels
0 - 11
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group
Round 3
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 17
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 3
Thursday 1st August, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 10
V
St. Francis
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 3
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 6
V
Ballymahon
0 - 28
8:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: David Reynolds
Mulvey Sports U12 Hurling League
Round 4
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Roscommon Gaels
0 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Lisnamult
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 6
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Grattan Óg
0 - 6
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 8
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Clonguish
2 - 21
V
Abbeylara
0 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 8
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 14
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 8
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 15
V
Colmcille
0 - 19
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 5
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
V
Kenagh G.A.A
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Dromard
W/O
V
St Mary's Granard
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 13
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Colmcille
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
3 - 14
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Donal Kane
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 4
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
St. Colmcille's
2 - 5
V
St. Dominic's
2 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
10 - 20
V
Granard
3 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 6
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
5 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
V
Killoe Og
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 4
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Shannon Gaels
1 - 8
V
St. Francis
2 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 4
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Grattan Gaels
3 - 14
V
Southern Gaels
1 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Colm Egan
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 4
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Northern Gaels
0 - 5
V
St. Patrick's Óg
7 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Enda Murphy
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
14 - 7
V
Longford Slashers
11 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 2
Monday 29th July, 2019
Ballymahon
0 - 24
V
Dromard
0 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 2
Round 1
Monday 29th July, 2019
St. Francis
W/O
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Halligan Insurances U14 Hurling League - Group 1
Round 2
Monday 29th July, 2019
Athleague-Tremane-Oran
3 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
9 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Rockfield,Oran
Referee: TBC
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 2
Monday 29th July, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 5
V
Northern Gaels
4 - 23
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 2
Monday 29th July, 2019
Western Gaels
2 - 11
V
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 1
Round 2
Monday 29th July, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 10
V
Clonbroney
4 - 11
8:15pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 28th July, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
8 - 6
V
St. Colmcille's
3 - 12
12:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: John Cullen
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 28th July, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 10
V
Dromard
2 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 28th July, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 15
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 28th July, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 21
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Cup
Semi-Finals
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Longford
5 - 15
V
Clare
5 - 14
3:00pm
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: TBC
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Grattan Óg
1 - 11
V
Ballymore
3 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Michael Farrell
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Seán Connollys
1 - 5
V
Ballymahon
3 - 13
6:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Clonguish
2 - 6
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Carrickedmond
2 - 9
V
Abbeylara
1 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 2
Friday 26th July, 2019
St. Dominic's
0 - 26
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 18
6:15pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Donal Kane
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Friday 26th July, 2019
Cashel GAA
0 - 11
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 26th July, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 11
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 2
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 33
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 2
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 18
V
Clonbroney
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 2
Thursday 25th July, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 22
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 2
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Killoe Og
0 - 7
V
St. Francis
0 - 26
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Martin Clyne
Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group
Round 2
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Granard
0 - 17
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 24
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Clonguish Og
5 - 13
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
St. Dominic's
7 - 17
V
St. Patrick's Óg
4 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
6 - 9
V
Carrick Sarsfields
6 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: David Tiernan
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Western Gaels
1 - 11
V
St. Colmcille's
8 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Colm Egan
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Southern Gaels
4 - 15
V
Clonbroney
2 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: John Cullen
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
6 - 9
V
Killoe Og
2 - 9
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Halligan Insurances U14 Hurling League - Group 1
Round 1
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
3 - 12
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 8
6:45pm
Venue: St. Dominics
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 10
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
3 - 6
V
Legan Sarsfields
2 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Bilal Moran
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Killoe Og
4 - 6
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
5 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Longford Slashers
4 - 5
V
Carrick Sarsfields
8 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Minor Football League Division 3 Final
Final
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Clonbroney
3 - 18
V
St. Francis
2 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Southern Gaels
6 - 14
V
Shannon Gaels
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Michael Farrell
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 5
V
St. Vincent's
5 - 22
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: David Reynolds
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
St. Dominic's
W/O
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Granard
W/O
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group
Round 1
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 35
V
Granard
0 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Kevin Reynolds
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 22nd July, 2019
St. Francis
6 - 13
V
Clonbroney
5 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 22nd July, 2019
St. Vincent's
4 - 5
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
4 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 2
Round 2
Monday 22nd July, 2019
St. Dominic's
3 - 11
V
Southern Gaels
3 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Northern Gaels
4 - 16
V
Western Gaels
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Enda Murphy
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 15
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
4 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 21st July, 2019
Dromard
0 - 10
V
Clonguish
0 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Patrick Maguire
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 21st July, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
3 - 20
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 7
6:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 21st July, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 13
V
Carrickedmond
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Hibernia Cup Group F
Round 3
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Sligo
4 - 13
V
Longford
4 - 14
12:00pm
Venue: Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Matthew Farrell
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Ballymore
2 - 10
V
Fr Manning Gaels
3 - 21
6:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 20th July, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 4
V
Seán Connollys
1 - 10
6:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 12
V
Colmcille
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Donal Kane
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 20
V
St Mary's Granard
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 19th July, 2019
Ballymahon
0 - 15
V
Cashel GAA
1 - 4
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 19th July, 2019
Abbeylara
1 - 13
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: David Tiernan
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 1
Friday 19th July, 2019
St. Vincent's
3 - 8
V
Grattan Gaels
4 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 5
Thursday 18th July, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 19
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Kevin Reynolds
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 1
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Shannon Gaels
0 - 12
V
Ballymahon
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 5
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Northern Gaels
0 - 14
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 29
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Round 5
Thursday 18th July, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 7
V
Killoe Og
0 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Colin Hannify
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 1
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 23
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Round 1
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Dromard
0 - 2
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 19
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Round 1
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Clonbroney
0 - 6
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Minor Football League Division 1 Final
Final
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 6
V
Killoe Og
1 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 5
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 6
V
Killoe Og
1 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 1
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
St. Francis
W/O
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 0
8:15pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Honest Gluten Free U16 Hurling League - Knockout Stages
Semi Final 2
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Four Roads
5 - 16
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 6
8:15pm
Venue: Athleague
Referee: Matthew Farrell
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Northern Gaels
3 - 2
V
St. Colmcille's
7 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Clonbroney
3 - 11
V
Southern Gaels
4 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
St. Vincent's
W/O
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
W/O
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Shannon Gaels
4 - 7
V
Grattan Gaels
4 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
4 - 11
V
Killoe Og
5 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 8
V
Carrick Sarsfields
7 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 6
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 14
V
Carrickedmond
2 - 9
1:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 6
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 11
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Donal Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 6
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Dromard
1 - 17
V
Abbeylara
3 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 6
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 10
V
Colmcille
1 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Gerard Egan
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 6
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 14
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Minor Football League Division 2 Final
Final
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Northern Gaels
1 - 16
V
St. Colmcille's
3 - 7
5:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 8
Saturday 13th July, 2019
St Mary's Granard
1 - 10
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: David Tiernan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Seán Connollys
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
V
Cashel GAA
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Ballymahon
1 - 18
V
Ballymore
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 20
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 1
Friday 12th July, 2019
St. Colmcille's
3 - 7
V
St. Vincent's
5 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 1
Friday 12th July, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 12
V
St. Francis
1 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 1
Round 1
Friday 12th July, 2019
Granard
5 - 16
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Colm Egan
John Gilmore Cup
Semi Final
Friday 12th July, 2019
Colmcille
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
8:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
John Gilmore Cup
Semi Final
Friday 12th July, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 19
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 11
8:15pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Grattan Gaels
3 - 18
V
Clonbroney
3 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Enda Murphy
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 5
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Granard
5 - 14
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: David Tiernan
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 5
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Western Gaels
0 - 0
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 11th July, 2019
St. Vincent's
W/O
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 11th July, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 12
V
Southern Gaels
5 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Clonbroney
W/O
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Hurling Phase 2 Group 2.
Round 1
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Southern Gaels
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Ciarain
Referee: TBC
Mulvey Sports U12 Hurling League
Round 2
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
0 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
5 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: St. Dominics
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 2
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Grattan Óg
0 - 0
V
Cashel GAA
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 1 Final
Final
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Clonguish Og
2 - 16
V
Killoe Og
3 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: John Cullen
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 4
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 11
V
Granard
3 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 9
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Clonguish
3 - 13
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
2 - 12
8:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 4
Monday 8th July, 2019
St. Dominic's
4 - 11
V
St. Francis
4 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Honest Gluten Free U16 Hurling League - Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Roscommon Gaels
0 - 0
V
Longford Slashers
W/O
11:00am
Venue: Lisnamult
Referee: TBC
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Plate
Final
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Shannon Gaels
0 - 20
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 13
12:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 9
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney & Donal Mc Elligott Cup
Final
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Glencar-Manorhamilton
0 - 21
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 17
5:00pm
Venue: Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: Enda Egan
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh Plate
Final
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Mohill GAA Club
0 - 18
V
Clonbroney
0 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: Fintan Mc Brien
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon & Paddy Maguire Plate
Final
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Gaeil na Meilge
0 - 8
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: Martin Feeney
2019 U13 Tain Og- Division 3
Final
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Longford Slashers
6 - 7
V
Middletown Na Fianna
2 - 1
1:00pm
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: TBC
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh Shield
Final
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 17
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 33
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Esquires Longford & Carrick on Shannon U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Over Final
Final
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 8
V
St. Joseph's
0 - 32
3:15pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon & Paddy Maguire Shield
Final
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Northern Gaels
0 - 23
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 22
4:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney & Donal Mc Elligott Bowl
Final
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Allen Gaels
0 - 21
V
Killoe Og
0 - 22
5:00pm
Venue: Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: James Mc Caffrey
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 11
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
V
St Mary's Granard
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 9
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Carrickedmond
2 - 10
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 9
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Dromard
2 - 10
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 7
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 13
V
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 7
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Ballymahon
2 - 18
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 9
Friday 5th July, 2019
Abbeylara
1 - 14
V
Colmcille
1 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 7
Friday 5th July, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
3 - 11
V
Ballymore
2 - 12
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Mark Glancy
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney & Donal Mc Elligott Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 23
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney & Donal Mc Elligott Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Glencar-Manorhamilton
0 - 45
V
Granard
0 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Manorhamilton
Referee: Eamon O Grady
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 4
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Killoe Og
7 - 15
V
Western Gaels
0 - 2
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Clonbroney
3 - 16
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Southern Gaels
3 - 22
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 4
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Longford Slashers
8 - 16
V
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 12
8:15pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Shield
Final
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
St. Dominic's
0 - 22
V
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
0 - 21
6:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 7
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
V
Brownstown
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Honest Gluten Free U16 Hurling League - Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
3 - 1
V
Longford Slashers
4 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Referee: TBC
Mulvey Sports U12 Hurling League
Round 1
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Pádraig Pearses
5 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Woodmount
Referee: TBC
2019 Leinster Minor Football Shield
Final
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Wexford
2 - 5
V
Longford
3 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Portlaoise
Referee: Seamus Mulhare
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 11
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Seán Connollys
0 - 0
V
Grattan Óg
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 7
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 10
V
Cashel GAA
0 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Michael Farrell
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry Mc Keon & Paddy Maguire Cup
Final
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
St Brigids
0 - 23
V
St. Francis
0 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Jimmy Flynn Football League Division 3
Final
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Colmcille
0 - 11
V
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 6
8:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Gerard Egan
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney & Donal Mc Elligott Plate
Semi Final
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Naomh Pádraig-Droim Dhá Thiar
0 - 32
V
Killoe Og
0 - 25
7:30pm
Venue: Dromahair Area Recreational Centre
Referee: David Regan
2019 EirGrid Leinster Under 20 FC
Quarter Final
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Longford
0 - 7
V
Dublin
4 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Fergal Smyth
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Cup
Semi-Final 2
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Clonguish
2 - 4
V
Saval
0 - 4
11:45am
Venue: Brickens
Referee: TBC
John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Cup
Semi-Final 1
Sunday 30th June, 2019
St Mary's
0 - 8
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 1
12:15pm
Venue: Connacht GAA Centre
Referee: Jerome Henry
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Cup
Semi-Final 1
Sunday 30th June, 2019
St Aidan's
2 - 1
V
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 5
12:15pm
Venue: Connacht GAA Centre
Referee: TBC
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Cup
Final
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Clonguish
2 - 3
V
Knockainey
0 - 4
2:40pm
Venue: Connacht GAA Centre
Referee: TBC
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Cup
Final
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Delco Gaels
6 - 10
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 1
2:55pm
Venue: Ballinlough
Referee: TBC
Padraic Gearty Cup
Final
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 12
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 10
5:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Frank Toher
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Group B
Round 3
Saturday 29th June, 2019
St. Furseys
0 - 1
V
Clonguish
3 - 4
10:00am
Venue: Headford
Referee: TBC
John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group C
Round 3
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1 - 3
V
St. Dominic's
3 - 6
10:45am
Venue: Ransboro Park
Referee: John Gilmartin
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Group C
Round 3
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Mayo Gaels
3 - 6
V
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 4
10:45am
Venue: Mayo Abbey
Referee: Sean O Neill
John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Group B
Round 3
Saturday 29th June, 2019
St Mary's
4 - 3
V
Clonguish Og
2 - 13
10:45am
Venue: Kent Park
Referee: David Dillon
John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Cup
Quarter Final 2
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 10
V
Gaultier
1 - 3
2:30pm
Venue: Fr. Gibbons Park
Referee: Kevin Connelly
John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Shield
Quarter Final 3
Saturday 29th June, 2019
St. Dominic's
3 - 5
V
Fenagh-St Caillins
1 - 14
2:30pm
Venue: Bee Park GAA Pitch, Manorhamilton
Referee: David Regan
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Cup
Quarter Final 1
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
2 - 2
V
Clonguish
4 - 3
2:30pm
Venue: Rockfield,Oran
Referee: TBC
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Cup
Quarter Final 4
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Cappagh Rathkeale
0 - 2
V
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 6
3:15pm
Venue: Cloonacool Community Park
Referee: Rory Dillon
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Cup
Quarter Final 4
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Ballinascreen
1 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 1
3:15pm
Venue: Ballinlough
Referee: TBC
John Drake Cup
Final
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 7
V
St Mary's Granard
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Bertie Allen Cup
Final
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Dromard
1 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 6
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 6
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Cashel GAA
2 - 13
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Hugh O Kane
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Group C
Round 3
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Westport GAA
0 - 2
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 10
9:30am
Venue: Westport
Referee: TBC
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Group C
Round 1
Friday 28th June, 2019
Claremorris
1 - 0
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 12
4:45pm
Venue: Fr. Gibbons Park
Referee: TBC
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Group B
Round 1
Friday 28th June, 2019
St. James' GAA
2 - 3
V
Clonguish
5 - 8
4:45pm
Venue: Headford
Referee: TBC
John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Group B
Round 1
Friday 28th June, 2019
Breaffy
1 - 0
V
Clonguish Og
5 - 8
4:45pm
Venue: Kent Park
Referee: Conor Conway
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Group C
Round 1
Friday 28th June, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 11
V
Shrule/Glencorrib
0 - 8
5:30pm
Venue: Shrule
Referee: Martin Murphy
John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group C
Round 1
Friday 28th June, 2019
St. Dominic's
4 - 4
V
Drumkeeran
6 - 3
5:30pm
Venue: Drumkeerin
Referee: Martin Kelly
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 8 - Group C
Round 2
Friday 28th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 4
V
Shamrocks
1 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Fr. Gibbons Park
Referee: TBC
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 4 - Group B
Round 2
Friday 28th June, 2019
Clonguish
0 - 5
V
Knockainey
1 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Headford
Referee: TBC
John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 12 - Group C
Round 2
Friday 28th June, 2019
Ballyholland
3 - 10
V
St. Dominic's
1 - 1
7:00pm
Venue: Drumkeerin
Referee: Eamon O Grady
John West Feile Peile na nOg- Boys Division 8 - Group C
Round 2
Friday 28th June, 2019
Killeagh/Itas
4 - 3
V
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Shrule
Referee: Martin Murphy
John West Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 4 - Group B
Round 2
Friday 28th June, 2019
Clonguish Og
3 - 9
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
2 - 1
7:00pm
Venue: Kent Park
Referee: Conor Conway
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry Mc Keon & Paddy Maguire Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 27th June, 2019
St. Colmcille's
0 - 10
V
St. Francis
0 - 30
6:45pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 5
Thursday 27th June, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 15
V
Rinn Gaels
0 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Enda Murphy
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon & Paddy Maguire Shield
Semi Final
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Northern Gaels
0 - 21
V
Fenagh-St Caillins
0 - 10
7:15pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Gerard Egan
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 5
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Clonbroney
0 - 14
V
Mohill GAA Club
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Mohill
Referee: James Mc Caffrey
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 5
Thursday 27th June, 2019
MacDiarmada Gaels
0 - 24
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 24
7:30pm
Venue: Ballinamore
Referee: Fintan Mc Brien
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 5
Thursday 27th June, 2019
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
0 - 21
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire
Referee: TBC
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon & Paddy Maguire Shield
Semi Final
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Leitrim Gaels/Gaeil Liatroma
0 - 21
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 24
7:30pm
Venue: Leitrim Gaels
Referee: Kevin Mallon
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon & Paddy Maguire Plate
Semi Final
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 15
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: John Cullen
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 5
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
Shannon Gaels
0 - 5
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 40
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Colm Egan
Padraic Gearty Cup
Semi Final
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
Colmcille
3 - 17
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Padraic Gearty Cup
Semi Final
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
Grattan Óg
0 - 2
V
St Mary's Granard
1 - 13
8:15pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 14 Football League Division 2 Final
Final
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 1
V
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 25
7:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry Mc Keon & Paddy Maguire Cup
Semi Final
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
St Brigids
0 - 50
V
Grattan Gaels
0 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Aughawillan
Referee: Enda Egan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Seán Connollys
0 - 0
V
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 10
V
Ballymahon
1 - 9
8:15pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
2019 U15 Tain Og- Division 3
Semi-Finals
Monday 24th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 13
V
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
2 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire
Referee: John Doyle
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Western Gaels
2 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
7 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: David Tiernan
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Granard
2 - 13
V
Killoe Og
4 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 20
V
Clonguish Og
3 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Northern Gaels
1 - 22
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Enda Murphy
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
St. Francis
7 - 10
V
Clonbroney
4 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
St. Vincent's
3 - 9
V
St. Dominic's
9 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 16
V
Southern Gaels
3 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
St. Colmcille's
2 - 12
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 9
8:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 2
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Bertie Allen Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Colmcille
3 - 6
V
Dromard
0 - 18
12:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 8
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Grattan Óg
W/O
V
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 9
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Colmcille
W/O
V
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 9
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 9
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
W/O
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Bertie Allen Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 11
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Frank Toher
John Drake Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
W/O
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
John Drake Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
St Mary's Granard
1 - 15
V
Ballymore
1 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Corn Tom Hogan
Semi Final
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Fermanagh
2 - 13
V
Longford
3 - 13
1:30pm
Venue: Clonguish
Referee: John Emo
2019 Leinster Minor Football Shield
Semi Final
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Longford
2 - 18
V
Louth
2 - 9
2:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Eamon O Connor
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 6
Friday 21st June, 2019
Granard
3 - 7
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
6 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Friday 21st June, 2019
St. Vincent's
1 - 6
V
Carrick Sarsfields
8 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Gerard Egan
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 4
Friday 21st June, 2019
Rinn Gaels
0 - 26
V
Clonbroney
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Gortletteragh
Referee: Michael Mc Girl
Reserve Football League 3
Round 9
Friday 21st June, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 10
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 13
8:15pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fé 14 Hurling League Division 2.
Round 7
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
11 - 21
V
Delvin
1 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Northern Gaels
0 - 32
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Fenagh-St Caillins
0 - 25
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 2
7:30pm
Venue: Fenagh-St. Caillin's
Referee: Gerard Gallogly
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Grattan Gaels
0 - 24
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 24
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Gaeil na Meilge
0 - 10
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Melvin Gaels
Referee: Eamon O Grady
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 28
V
Killoe Og
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: John Cullen
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 20th June, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 13
V
St Brigids
0 - 22
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Colin Hannify
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 4
Thursday 20th June, 2019
St. Dominic's
0 - 19
V
St. Joseph's
0 - 50
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 4
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 16
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 23
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 4
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 25
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Kevin Reynolds
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Donal McElligott Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 40
V
Granard
0 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 6
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Clonkill
2 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: TBC
Honest Gluten Free U16 Hurling League - Group 1
Round 3
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Pádraig Pearses
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Woodmount
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 8
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 5
V
Legan Sarsfields
3 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Colm Egan
Reserve Football League 3
Round 8
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 11
V
Colmcille
0 - 19
8:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 3
Round 8
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
V
Kenagh G.A.A
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 8
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Longford Slashers
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
V
Ballymahon
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 7
V
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Michael Farrell
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Ballymore
2 - 18
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 6
8:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 1
Round 9
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 10
V
Dromard
3 - 10
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Tuesday 18th June, 2019
St Mary's Granard
4 - 15
V
Seán Connollys
0 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Tuesday 18th June, 2019
Clonguish Og
W/O
V
Killoe Og
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Tuesday 18th June, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 14
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
5 - 2
8:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Tuesday 18th June, 2019
St. Francis
9 - 17
V
Granard
4 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 3
Monday 17th June, 2019
Shannon Gaels
0 - 10
V
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
0 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Donal Kane
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Round 4
Monday 17th June, 2019
St. Colmcille's
0 - 23
V
Leitrim Gaels/Gaeil Liatroma
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: John Cullen
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 4
Monday 17th June, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 20
V
St. Francis
0 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 4
Monday 17th June, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 16
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 24
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 3
Monday 17th June, 2019
Clonbroney
0 - 14
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 3
Monday 17th June, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 18
V
MacDiarmada Gaels
0 - 27
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Mark Glancy
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Donal McElligott Group 2
Round 1
Monday 17th June, 2019
Naomh Pádraig-Droim Dhá Thiar
0 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 33
7:45pm
Venue: Dromahair Area Recreational Centre
Referee: David Regan
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Round 4
Monday 17th June, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 21
V
Grattan Gaels
0 - 33
8:15pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Kevin Reynolds
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 3
Sunday 16th June, 2019
St. Joseph's
0 - 44
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 7
1:00pm
Venue: Carrigallen
Referee: Kieran Moran
Reserve Football League 1
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 17
V
Colmcille
1 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 2
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 19
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 3
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 2
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Cashel GAA
W/O
V
Seán Connollys
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 6
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Reserve Football League 1
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 0
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
2019 U13 Tain Og- Division 3
Semi-Finals
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
7 - 10
V
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
0 - 1
6:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Pat Maguire
Reserve Football League 3
Round 7
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Colmcille
W/O
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 7
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 7
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 7
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
3 - 18
V
Killoe Emmet Og
5 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: John Cullen
Reserve Football League 2
Round 9
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Carrickedmond
1 - 4
V
St Mary's Granard
2 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Round 3
Friday 14th June, 2019
Grattan Gaels
0 - 19
V
Fenagh-St Caillins
0 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 4
Friday 14th June, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 4
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 24
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Reserve Football League 1
Round 9
Friday 14th June, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
4 - 8
V
Clonguish
1 - 11
8:30pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 13th June, 2019
Northern Gaels
W/O
V
Gaeil na Meilge
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 13th June, 2019
Glencar-Manorhamilton
0 - 31
V
Killoe Og
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Glencar/Manorhamilton
Referee: Mal Guckian
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Donal McElligott Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 13th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 43
V
Allen Gaels
0 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Donal McElligott Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 13th June, 2019
Granard
0 - 42
V
Naomh Pádraig-Droim Dhá Thiar
0 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: John Cullen
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 2
Thursday 13th June, 2019
Clonbroney
0 - 7
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 2
Thursday 13th June, 2019
Mohill GAA Club
0 - 13
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa.
Referee: Seamus Quinn
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 2
Thursday 13th June, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 15
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 13th June, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 25
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 13th June, 2019
St Brigids
0 - 27
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Aughnasheelin
Referee: Eamon Dolan
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 13th June, 2019
Leitrim Gaels/Gaeil Liatroma
0 - 20
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Leitrim Gaels
Referee: Kieran Moran
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 13th June, 2019
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
0 - 11
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 34
8:15pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire
Referee: Michael Mc Girl
Reserve Football League 2
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Grattan Óg
1 - 9
V
Seán Connollys
1 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Bilal Moran
Reserve Football League 2
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Ballymore
2 - 11
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Michael O Brien
Reserve Football League 2
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 7
V
Cashel GAA
0 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 2
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 14
V
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 1
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 20
8:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 1
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 11
V
Killoe Emmet Og
3 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Reserve Football League 1
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Clonguish
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 0
V
Dromard
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Colmcille
0 - 14
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 13
8:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Tuesday 11th June, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 9
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Tuesday 11th June, 2019
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
4 - 12
V
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's
2 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Tuesday 11th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
3 - 15
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 4
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 2
Monday 10th June, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 24
V
Gaeil na Meilge
0 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: John Cullen
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Round 2
Monday 10th June, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 11
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 23
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 2
Monday 10th June, 2019
St Brigids
0 - 28
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Aughnasheelin
Referee: Gerard Gallogly
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 2
Monday 10th June, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 16
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Colm Egan
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 4
Monday 10th June, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
2 - 14
V
St Mary's Granard
2 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 9 - Cup
Semi Final 2
Sunday 9th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 2
V
Ballycastle Gaels
0 - 0
1:00pm
Venue: Kilworth
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 9 - Cup
Final
Sunday 9th June, 2019
St Mark's
1 - 1
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 3
3:00pm
Venue: Kilworth
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 6 - Group B
Round 3
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Kilworth
3 - 3
V
Wolfe Tones
0 - 0
10:00am
Venue: Kilworth
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group B
Round 3
Saturday 8th June, 2019
St Mark's
0 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 3
10:00am
Venue: Freemount
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 8 - Group D
Round 3
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Ballinora
3 - 8
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 1
10:00am
Venue: Ballinora
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 8 - Shield
Quarter Final 3
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Castleblayney Hurling
1 - 5
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 1
2:00pm
Venue: Brinny
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 6 - Shield
Quarter Final 1
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Cúchulainn CLG Mullach Bán
3 - 2
V
Wolfe Tones
1 - 1
2:00pm
Venue: Ballynoe
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 9 - Cup
Quarter Final 2
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
5 - 6
V
St Fechins GAA
0 - 2
3:00pm
Venue: Currans
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 12
V
Ballymore
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 3
Round 6
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Cashel GAA
1 - 13
V
Grattan Óg
1 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 2
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Seán Connollys
0 - 5
V
St Mary's Granard
4 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 2
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Carrickedmond
2 - 15
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Reserve Football League 1
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Dromard
4 - 5
V
Clonguish
3 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Reserve Football League 1
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
2 - 14
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 1
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
3 - 17
V
Fr Manning Gaels
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 3
Round 6
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 6 - Group B
Round 1
Friday 7th June, 2019
St Fanahans
7 - 4
V
Wolfe Tones
0 - 0
5:30pm
Venue: Kilworth
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group B
Round 1
Friday 7th June, 2019
Croke Rovers
2 - 1
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 1
5:30pm
Venue: Kilbrin
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 8 - Group D
Round 1
Friday 7th June, 2019
Bishopstown/Baile an Easpaig
3 - 7
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 1
5:30pm
Venue: Bishopstown
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 6 - Group B
Round 2
Friday 7th June, 2019
Wolfe Tones
1 - 2
V
Edendork St Malachy's
4 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Kilworth
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 9 - Group B
Round 2
Friday 7th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 4
V
Naomh Eoin
1 - 1
6:30pm
Venue: Kilbrin
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 8 - Group D
Round 2
Friday 7th June, 2019
Raheen Parish Gaels
3 - 2
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Bishopstown
Referee: TBC
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Donal McElligott Group 2
Round 1
Friday 7th June, 2019
Allen Gaels
0 - 10
V
Granard
0 - 47
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Gaels
Referee: Martin Feeney
Reserve Football League 1
Round 7
Friday 7th June, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 0
V
Colmcille
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 4
Friday 7th June, 2019
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's
1 - 3
V
Clonguish Og
8 - 18
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fé 14 Hurling League Division 2.
Round 6
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
0 - 0
V
Longford Slashers
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: TBC
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
St. Colmcille's
0 - 31
V
Fenagh-St Caillins
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
St. Dominic's
0 - 31
V
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
St. Joseph's
0 - 42
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Aughavas
Referee: Michael Mc Girl
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
MacDiarmada Gaels
0 - 12
V
Clonbroney
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Ballinamore
Referee: Mal Guckian
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 10
V
Mohill GAA Club
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 10
V
Rinn Gaels
0 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Killoe Og
0 - 18
V
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
0 - 35
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: John Cullen
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Leitrim Gaels/Gaeil Liatroma
0 - 8
V
Grattan Gaels
0 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Leitrim Gaels
Referee: James Mc Caffrey
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 10
V
Glencar-Manorhamilton
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Gaeil na Meilge
0 - 8
V
St. Francis
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Melvin Gaels
Referee: Eamon O Grady
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 7
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Michael Farrell
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Northern Gaels
0 - 17
V
St Brigids
0 - 31
7:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Reserve Football League 3
Round 6
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 5
V
Colmcille
4 - 12
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 3
Round 6
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 13
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 5
Wednesday 5th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
5 - 5
V
Delvin
2 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Leinster Junior Football Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 5th June, 2019
Kildare
1 - 17
V
Longford
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Newbridge
Referee: Stephen Johnson
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Final
Final
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Southern Gaels
1 - 13
V
Grattan Gaels
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Reserve Football League 3
Round 5
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 17
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 5
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Clonguish Og
7 - 23
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 1
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 5
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Killoe Og
7 - 13
V
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's
3 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 10
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Ballymore
W/O
V
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 10
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Grattan Óg
0 - 4
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
3 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Mark Glancy
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone F�© 16 Hurling League Division 2 (13 a side)
Round 7
Monday 3rd June, 2019
Longford Slashers
3 - 8
V
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
3 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: TBC
2019 Leinster Minor Football Shield
Quarter Final
Sunday 2nd June, 2019
Offaly
0 - 8
V
Longford
1 - 9
1:15pm
Venue: Bord Na Mona O Connor Park,
Referee: Keith O Brien
Reserve Football League 1
Round 6
Sunday 2nd June, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 6
Saturday 1st June, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 13
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 3
Round 5
Saturday 1st June, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 5
Saturday 1st June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
V
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Final
Final
Friday 31st May, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 11
V
Granard
5 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Reserve Football League 1
Round 6
Friday 31st May, 2019
Clonguish
2 - 13
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 6
Friday 31st May, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 19
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Reserve Football League 1
Round 6
Friday 31st May, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 14
V
Dromard
1 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Reserve Football League 3
Round 4
Friday 31st May, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
8:15pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 5
Friday 31st May, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 17
V
Legan Sarsfields
4 - 15
8:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Reserve Football League 1
Round 6
Friday 31st May, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 4
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
3 - 14
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Mark Glancy
Celtic Challenge Group F
Round 5
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Monaghan
3 - 14
V
Longford
2 - 11
7:45pm
Venue: 3G Pitch Kingspan Breffni PK
Referee: James Clarke
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Final
Semi Final
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Grattan Gaels
5 - 10
V
St. Colmcille's
5 - 3
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: John Cullen
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Final
Semi Final
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 17
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 6
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
6 - 14
V
St. Francis
0 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 6
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
6 - 19
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Leinster Junior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 29th May, 2019
Longford
0 - 13
V
Carlow
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: David Fedigan
Under 16 Football League Division 1 Final
Final
Tuesday 28th May, 2019
Killoe Og
2 - 17
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 3
8:15pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 16 Football League Division 3 Final
Final
Monday 27th May, 2019
Southern Gaels
4 - 5
V
Clonbroney
3 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone F�© 16 Hurling League Division 2 (13 a side)
Round 6
Monday 27th May, 2019
Southern Gaels
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ciarain
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Monday 27th May, 2019
Western Gaels
0 - 0
V
St. Patrick's Óg
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 4
Monday 27th May, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
2 - 13
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Reserve Football League 2
Round 6
Monday 27th May, 2019
Ballymore
W/O
V
Seán Connollys
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 6
Monday 27th May, 2019
St Mary's Granard
3 - 15
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 11
8:15pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Frank Toher
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
Round 2
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Louth
4 - 13
V
Longford
6 - 17
12:00pm
Venue: Darver
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
V
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
5 - 14
V
Colmcille
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Cashel GAA
0 - 9
V
St Mary's Granard
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Donal Kane
Reserve Football League 3
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 1
V
Colmcille
3 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Bilal Moran
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Dromard
7 - 17
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 0
V
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Seán Connollys
1 - 12
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
5 - 14
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
2 - 18
V
Granard
3 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Friday 24th May, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
8 - 20
V
Western Gaels
5 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: John Cullen
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 10
V
Clonguish
2 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Friday 24th May, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
V
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fé 14 Hurling League Division 2.
Round 5
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 8
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Grattan Gaels
5 - 15
V
Northern Gaels
3 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 11
V
St. Colmcille's
3 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 0
V
Longford Slashers
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Shannon Gaels
3 - 12
V
Clonguish Og
1 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: David Reynolds
Special Minor League Group 3 Final
Final
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Clonbroney
1 - 10
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 7
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 4
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
V
Raharney Hurling Club
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Celtic Challenge Group F
Round 4
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Louth
3 - 9
V
Longford
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Grangegodden
Referee: James Clarke
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Granard
6 - 17
V
Western Gaels
4 - 6
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 5
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
St. Colmcille's
3 - 8
V
Clonbroney
1 - 8
5:45pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Final
Final
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Western Gaels
0 - 1
V
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 9
5:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Special Minor League Group 2 Final
Final
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
St. Colmcille's
2 - 9
V
St. Francis
2 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Grattan Óg
1 - 11
V
Ballymore
2 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone F�© 16 Hurling League Division 2 (13 a side)
Round 5
Monday 20th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 9
V
Delvin
5 - 24
7:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 5
Monday 20th May, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 6
V
Southern Gaels
4 - 26
8:15pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Special Minor League Group 1 Final
Final
Monday 20th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 14
V
Killoe Og
2 - 12
8:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Clonbroney
1 - 4
V
Killoe Og
1 - 13
12:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Reserve Football League 2
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Carrickedmond
0 - 14
V
Cashel GAA
0 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 7
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Seán Connollys
5 - 19
V
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Reserve Football League 2
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Grattan Óg
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Colmcille
4 - 14
V
Clonguish
3 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 2
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Ballymore
1 - 11
V
St Mary's Granard
0 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Reserve Football League 2
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
W/O
V
Seán Connollys
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
3 - 17
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Reserve Football League 1
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
V
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
5:00pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Colmcille
5 - 21
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 10
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 3
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 20
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 9
5:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Reserve Football League 3
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
V
Legan Sarsfields
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Electric Ireland Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Longford
2 - 12
V
Laois
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Dan Stynes
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 5
Friday 17th May, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 0
V
BYE
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 3
Friday 17th May, 2019
St. Francis
6 - 17
V
Killoe Og
1 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 1
Round 4
Friday 17th May, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 9
V
Dromard
0 - 9
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 0
V
BYE
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Thursday 16th May, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 3
V
St. Patrick's Óg
5 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Killoe Og
5 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone F�© 16 Hurling League Division 2 (13 a side)
Round 4
Wednesday 15th May, 2019
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 2
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 0
V
BYE
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
5 - 6
V
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
5 - 6
V
Granard
4 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone F�© 16 Hurling League Division 2 (13 a side)
Round 3
Monday 13th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Cullion Hurling Club
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Community Field
Referee: Frank Brennan
Hibernia Cup Group F
Round 1
Monday 13th May, 2019
Cavan
6 - 12
V
Longford
5 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: 3G Pitch Kingspan Breffni PK
Referee: Noel Mullaney
Celtic Challenge Group F
Round 3
Monday 13th May, 2019
Longford
2 - 10
V
Cavan
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Longford Slashers
Referee: TBC
2019 U13 Tain Og Group 4
Round 4
Monday 13th May, 2019
Four Roads
5 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
4 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Four Roads Hurling Club
Referee: Thomas Killion
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 17
V
Southern Gaels
2 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Northern Gaels
W/O
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
St. Dominic's
3 - 16
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 10
3:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
St. Vincent's
1 - 7
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
5 - 17
3:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Bilal Moran
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
St. Colmcille's
W/O
V
St. Francis
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Granard
0 - 0
V
Western Gaels
W/O
3:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
V
Killoe Og
W/O
3:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Celtic Challenge Group F
Round 2
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Kildare Cadets
7 - 30
V
Longford
1 - 3
1:00pm
Venue: Leixlip
Referee: Ciarn Reilly
Reserve Football League 1
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 12
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Reserve Football League 1
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Dromard
2 - 16
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 1
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 11
V
Colmcille
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 0
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Grattan Óg
1 - 10
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Reserve Football League 2
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
St Mary's Granard
4 - 10
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: John Cullen
Reserve Football League 2
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Cashel GAA
W/O
V
Ballymore
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 13
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Reserve Football League 1
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 9
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Feile na nGael
Final
Friday 10th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
3 - 2
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: John Williams
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fé 14 Hurling League Division 2.
Round 4
Thursday 9th May, 2019
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
6 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
4 - 21
V
Northern Gaels
4 - 6
7:15pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 9th May, 2019
St. Francis
1 - 15
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
4 - 12
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 3
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Clonguish Og
2 - 3
V
St. Dominic's
2 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Northern Gaels
W/O
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 9th May, 2019
St. Vincent's
2 - 7
V
St. Francis
5 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Enda Murphy
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 3
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
5 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Electric Ireland Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Carlow
0 - 9
V
Longford
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park
Referee: Marius Stones
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 5
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Killoe Og
2 - 6
V
Clonbroney
5 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Killoe Og
W/O
V
BYE
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 11
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 4
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Southern Gaels
0 - 16
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 6
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Granard
5 - 13
V
St. Vincent's
3 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 6
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 14
V
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 6
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Western Gaels
1 - 4
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 20
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 4
Round 3
Monday 6th May, 2019
Caiseal Gaels
2 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
4 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Ballaghaderreen
Referee: Charlie Candon
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 4
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 6
V
Clonbroney
4 - 17
12:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 4
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Southern Gaels
3 - 12
V
St. Dominic's
3 - 5
12:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Killoe Og
3 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 8
12:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 4
Sunday 5th May, 2019
St. Colmcille's
W/O
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Western Gaels
W/O
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
V
St Mary's Granard
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 5
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 23
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 5
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Colmcille
W/O
V
Dromard
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Clonguish
3 - 8
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: John Cullen
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 6
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Ballymore
0 - 7
V
St Mary's Granard
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Michael Farrell
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 6
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Seán Connollys
1 - 5
V
Ballymahon
3 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 5
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Carrickedmond
2 - 6
V
Dromard
0 - 9
7:45pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 5
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Abbeylara
4 - 12
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 11
7:45pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 5
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 10
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 9
7:45pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 11
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Cashel GAA
2 - 6
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 14
8:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 10
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 16
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 6
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 5
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 16
V
Clonguish
1 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 7
V
Longford Slashers
6 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 11
V
St. Vincent's
3 - 2
8:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
Granard
2 - 5
V
Carrick Sarsfields
6 - 6
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
St. Colmcille's
6 - 6
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 1
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
Killoe Og
3 - 8
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
Shannon Gaels
0 - 20
V
Grattan Gaels
5 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
St. Dominic's
6 - 19
V
Northern Gaels
4 - 4
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
2019 U13 Tain Og Group 4
Round 3
Wednesday 1st May, 2019
Longford Slashers
8 - 13
V
Caiseal Gaels
3 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Charlie Candon
Celtic Challenge Group F
Round 1
Wednesday 1st May, 2019
Longford
0 - 6
V
Wicklow Gold
10 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Killian Jones
Feile Peil na nOg Cup Final
Final
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Clonguish Og
6 - 6
V
Killoe Og
1 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
St. Colmcille's
4 - 10
V
Western Gaels
5 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone F�© 16 Hurling League Division 2 (13 a side)
Round 2
Monday 29th April, 2019
Fr. Daltons
4 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Rob Cornally
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 1
Monday 29th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 1
Monday 29th April, 2019
Killoe Og
2 - 15
V
Granard
3 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 3
Monday 29th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
2 - 5
V
St. Colmcille's
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 3
Monday 29th April, 2019
Northern Gaels
2 - 8
V
St. Francis
6 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: John Cullen
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 3
Monday 29th April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 9
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
4 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 3
Monday 29th April, 2019
St. Dominic's
2 - 8
V
St. Patrick's Óg
8 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 3
Monday 29th April, 2019
Clonbroney
2 - 18
V
Southern Gaels
4 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 8
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 12
V
Seán Connollys
1 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 7
2:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Donal Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Carrickedmond
2 - 16
V
Abbeylara
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Dromard
0 - 10
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 12
V
Colmcille
1 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 7
V
Fr Manning Gaels
2 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
2019 U13 Tain Og Group 4
Round 3
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Tuairín
6 - 9
V
Wolfe Tones
0 - 1
2:00pm
Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Referee: Charlie Candon
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Sunday 28th April, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 14
V
St Mary's Granard
3 - 8
4:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: David Tiernan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 8
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Ballymahon
2 - 11
V
Cashel GAA
2 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
Round 1
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Longford
2 - 13
V
Galway
3 - 8
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: Micheal Galvin
Feile Peil na nOg Plate Final
Final
Saturday 27th April, 2019
St. Dominic's
2 - 7
V
Southern Gaels
1 - 4
6:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: John Cullen
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 15
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Gerard Egan
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Dromard
W/O
V
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 15
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Clonguish
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fé 14 Hurling League Division 2.
Round 3
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
4 - 4
V
Cullion Hurling Club
1 - 5
6:30pm
Venue: Community Field
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Killoe Og
4 - 7
V
Southern Gaels
7 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 17
V
St. Colmcille's
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Clonbroney
3 - 14
V
St. Francis
3 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 4
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Granard
W/O
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 2
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 2
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
5 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 0
V
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
7:15pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
2 - 8
V
Clonguish
2 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Electric Ireland Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
Longford
0 - 8
V
Westmeath
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Ballymore
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
2019 U13 Tain Og Group 4
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 1
V
Tuairín
3 - 7
2:00pm
Venue: Rockfield,Oran
Referee: Matthew Farrell
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 4
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Tuairín
4 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 4
2:15pm
Venue: Rockfield,Oran
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 11
V
Clonbroney
3 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Granard
1 - 15
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Western Gaels
1 - 5
V
Killoe Og
10 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Southern Gaels
4 - 15
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
6 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
4 - 9
V
St. Colmcille's
6 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Killoe Og
3 - 15
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's
1 - 17
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
3 - 15
V
Clonguish
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 0
V
Colmcille
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 12
V
Cashel GAA
2 - 18
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1
Play Off
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 1
V
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 4
11:00am
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1
Play Off
Saturday 20th April, 2019
St. Francis
3 - 3
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 5
11:45am
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
W/O
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 8
V
Dromard
0 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Gerard Egan
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 14
V
St. Francis
6 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Northern Gaels
6 - 11
V
St. Vincent's
6 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
W/O
V
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Saturday 20th April, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 7
V
St Mary's Granard
2 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
3 - 15
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 18
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Carrickedmond
3 - 14
V
Seán Connollys
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 13
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Bilal Moran
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 6
V
Killoe Og
3 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 18th April, 2019
St. Colmcille's
3 - 12
V
Granard
6 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 13
V
St. Vincent's
4 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 3
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Northern Gaels
1 - 8
V
Clonbroney
9 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
BYE
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 6
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 12
8:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Southern Gaels
2 - 17
V
Clonbroney
0 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 13
V
Granard
1 - 8
6:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Grattan Gaels
6 - 11
V
St. Dominic's
5 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 7
V
Killoe Og
4 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Northern Gaels
1 - 4
V
Clonguish Og
4 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
St. Francis
2 - 7
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
7 - 6
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 1
Monday 15th April, 2019
St. Francis
9 - 15
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Gerard Egan
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 1
Monday 15th April, 2019
St. Colmcille's
5 - 13
V
Northern Gaels
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
6 - 23
V
Western Gaels
0 - 3
11:00am
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 5
V
St. Patrick's Óg
5 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Clonbroney
W/O
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 14th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 0
V
Carrick Sarsfields
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
3 - 7
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 8
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Ballymore
2 - 10
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 6
V
Dromard
1 - 7
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 6
V
Clonguish
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 2
Sunday 14th April, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 11
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
St Mary's Granard
2 - 19
V
Dromard
0 - 5
4:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Colin Hannify
Feile Peil na nOg Plate Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Southern Gaels
8 - 4
V
St. Patrick's Óg
3 - 1
11:00am
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Feile Peil na nOg Plate Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 13th April, 2019
St. Colmcille's
2 - 5
V
Clonbroney
0 - 4
11:00am
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Western Gaels
3 - 3
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 4
11:00am
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: John Cullen
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Granard
1 - 0
V
St. Francis
6 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 4
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 1
11:00am
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Glen Kelly
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 13th April, 2019
St. Francis
4 - 0
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 4
11:45am
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Glen Kelly
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
4 - 7
V
Granard
1 - 1
11:45am
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Feile Peil na nOg Plate Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Clonbroney
1 - 3
V
St. Dominic's
1 - 7
11:45am
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Granard
3 - 1
V
Carrick Sarsfields
4 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Feile Peil na nOg Plate Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
St. Dominic's
2 - 9
V
St. Colmcille's
2 - 3
12:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 3
V
St. Francis
0 - 2
12:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Glen Kelly
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
2 - 8
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 11
4:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
7 - 11
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 4
6:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Colmcille
3 - 12
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Clonguish Og
3 - 8
V
Granard
7 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: John Hughes
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 7
V
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Bilal Moran
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 17
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 10
Friday 12th April, 2019
Cashel GAA
1 - 7
V
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 9
8:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 11
Friday 12th April, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
2 - 16
V
Ballymahon
1 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Michael O Brien
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fé 14 Hurling League Division 2.
Round 2
Thursday 11th April, 2019
St Vincents
1 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
4 - 10
6:00pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 2
Thursday 11th April, 2019
Southern Gaels
3 - 12
V
Clonbroney
2 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Thursday 11th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
1 - 5
V
St. Colmcille's
7 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Mark Glancy
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
St Vincents
3 - 3
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 4
6:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 4
V
St. Francis
3 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
Granard
5 - 10
V
St. Vincent's
2 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
Killoe Og
2 - 13
V
St. Colmcille's
4 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Martin Clyne
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
Clonbroney
2 - 9
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
St. Dominic's
2 - 8
V
Shannon Gaels
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
Clonguish Og
1 - 13
V
Grattan Gaels
5 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
5 - 5
V
Longford Slashers
6 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: John Cullen
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 4
Round 1
Monday 8th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
5 - 21
V
Wolfe Tones
1 - 2
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Charlie Candon
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 7th April, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
7 - 7
V
Granard
2 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 13
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 10
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Ballymahon
0 - 7
V
St Mary's Granard
3 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 9
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 9
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 7
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Carrickedmond
1 - 8
V
Colmcille
0 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Dromard
3 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Abbeylara
1 - 5
V
Killoe Emmet Og
3 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 3
V
Colmcille
5 - 18
6:30pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Clonguish
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 2
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Seán Connollys
1 - 10
V
Ballymore
2 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Killoe Og
W/O
V
BYE
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
3 - 6
V
Granard
0 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
St. Colmcille's
2 - 9
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Western Gaels
3 - 15
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: John Cullen
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
St. Francis
2 - 11
V
Southern Gaels
4 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Colm Egan
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 2
Friday 5th April, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 11
V
Abbeylara
0 - 10
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 2
Friday 5th April, 2019
Dromard
0 - 5
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 8
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Tuesday 2nd April, 2019
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
3 - 1
V
Clonguish Og
7 - 24
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Colin Hannify
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Tuesday 2nd April, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 2
V
Killoe Og
3 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 2
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Northern Gaels
4 - 14
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 7
10:30am
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: John Cullen
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 8
V
Ballymahon
1 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Frank Toher
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
St Mary's Granard
3 - 13
V
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Ballymore
2 - 9
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
3 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Gerard Egan
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 13
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
2 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Cashel GAA
3 - 14
V
Seán Connollys
0 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
2 - 6
V
Dromard
0 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Colmcille
3 - 9
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 7
V
Carrickedmond
2 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Donal Kane
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Colmcille
7 - 8
V
St Mary's Granard
1 - 10
4:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 11
V
Killoe Og
5 - 14
5:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
2 - 13
V
St. Dominic's
8 - 15
5:30pm
Venue: Egan Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
St. Vincent's
1 - 4
V
St. Francis
4 - 18
5:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Martin Clyne
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Southern Gaels
2 - 10
V
Clonbroney
1 - 21
5:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 7
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 13
5:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Clonguish Og
2 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
8 - 19
5:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Granard
3 - 18
V
Western Gaels
4 - 6
5:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 9
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
3 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 2
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
5 - 14
V
Shroid Slashers
2 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Reserve Football League 2
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Ballymore
0 - 13
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 9
11:00am
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Killoe Og
6 - 13
V
Clonguish Og
1 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Martin Clyne
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Western Gaels
4 - 11
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 4
11:30am
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
St. Colmcille's
3 - 10
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
St. Dominic's
5 - 11
V
Southern Gaels
W/O
11:30am
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: John Cullen
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
St. Francis
5 - 13
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
2 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Enda Murphy
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Clonbroney
7 - 18
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 0
11:30am
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 9
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 15
5:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 3
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 15
V
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 18
5:30pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 3
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
6 - 14
5:30pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: Donal Kane
Reserve Football League 3
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
5:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Reserve Football League 1
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Dromard
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
5:30pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Seán Connollys
0 - 6
V
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 10
5:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 2
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Grattan Óg
0 - 11
V
Carrickedmond
4 - 19
5:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Colmcille
1 - 8
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 8
5:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Reserve Football League 1
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 6
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
5:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Reserve Football League 1
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 0
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
W/O
5:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 1
Friday 22nd March, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
3 - 17
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 2
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Reserve Football League 2
Round 1
Friday 22nd March, 2019
Cashel GAA
1 - 3
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 3
Round 1
Friday 22nd March, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 5
V
Colmcille
3 - 20
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Bord na Mona Bord na Mona O Byrne Cup
Semi Final
Saturday 12th January, 2019
Westmeath
2 - 10
V
Longford
0 - 4
2:00pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Brendan Cawley
Bord na Mona BNM Kehoe Shield
Round 3
Saturday 5th January, 2019
Longford
0 - 14
V
Louth
0 - 18
12:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Shane Guinan
Bord na Mona O Byrne cup - Group2
Round 3
Saturday 5th January, 2019
Longford
1 - 16
V
Louth
1 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Fergal Smyth
Bord na Mona O Byrne cup - Group2
Round 2
Saturday 15th December, 2018
Meath
1 - 5
V
Longford
0 - 9
5:00pm
Venue: Ashbourne
Referee: Alan Coyne