Club Football – Junior Results

Club Football – Junior Results

AIB AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 5
V
Ballymore Eustace
2 - 20
1:30pm
Venue: Newtown Cashel
Referee: Marius Stones
AIB AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship
Round 1
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Berlin GAA
3 - 5
V
Kenagh G.A.A
3 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: Seamus (Shay) Farrelly
Junior Football Championship Finals
Final
Sunday 29th September, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 12
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 8
1:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Junior Football Championship Finals
Semi Final
Friday 13th September, 2019
Colmcille
0 - 11
V
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Junior Football Championship Finals
Semi Final
Friday 13th September, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 2
V
Kenagh G.A.A
5 - 14
8:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Junior Football Championship Semi Finalist
Round 3
Saturday 7th September, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
5 - 18
8:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Junior Football Championship Semi Finalist
Round 2
Wednesday 4th September, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 17
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 10
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Junior Football Championship Semi Finalist
Round 1
Wednesday 28th August, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 16
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
W/O
V
St Mary's Granard
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Wednesday 21st August, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
V
Dromard
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 16th August, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 0
V
Kenagh G.A.A
W/O
7:45pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Dromard
0 - 7
V
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 11
7:45pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Frank Toher
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 0
V
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
7:45pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Carrickedmond
1 - 6
V
Colmcille
3 - 15
7:45pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 14
V
Clonguish
1 - 10
7:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 9th August, 2019
Clonguish
0 - 4
V
Kenagh G.A.A
3 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 9th August, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 13
V
Killoe Emmet Og
4 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Carrickedmond
W/O
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 7
V
Dromard
0 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: David Tiernan
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Colmcille
4 - 18
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Longford Slashers
5 - 12
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 2nd August, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 12
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 2nd August, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 8
V
Clonguish
1 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
3 - 14
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Donal Kane
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Colmcille
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 13
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Dromard
W/O
V
St Mary's Granard
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 10
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
3 - 6
V
Legan Sarsfields
2 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Bilal Moran