Club Football – Juvenile Results

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
W/O
V
Western Gaels
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 4
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Shannon Gaels
2 - 5
V
Clonbroney
3 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Frank Toher
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
4 - 12
V
Longford Slashers
5 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 3
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Clonbroney
3 - 7
V
St. Francis
4 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Killoe Og
0 - 0
V
St. Patrick's Óg
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Western Gaels
0 - 3
V
Granard
7 - 10
7:45pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Hugh O Kane
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 3
Thursday 15th August, 2019
St. Vincent's
4 - 9
V
Southern Gaels
6 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Oisin Hourican
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 2
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
Shannon Gaels
4 - 9
V
Southern Gaels
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael O Brien
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 2
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Grattan Gaels
2 - 9
V
St. Francis
11 - 11
11:00am
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Frank Toher
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 17
V
Western Gaels
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 2
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Clonbroney
1 - 12
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Longford Slashers
8 - 7
V
Killoe Og
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 8th August, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
9 - 20
V
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: John Cullen
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
6 - 14
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Shannon Gaels
3 - 3
V
St. Vincent's
7 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael O Brien
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Western Gaels
1 - 11
V
St. Colmcille's
8 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Colm Egan
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
6 - 9
V
Carrick Sarsfields
6 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: David Tiernan
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Southern Gaels
4 - 15
V
Clonbroney
2 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: John Cullen
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
6 - 9
V
Killoe Og
2 - 9
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 1
Friday 19th July, 2019
St. Vincent's
3 - 8
V
Grattan Gaels
4 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Enda Murphy
McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Round 1
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
St. Francis
W/O
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 0
8:15pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Final
Final
Friday 31st May, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 11
V
Granard
5 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 16 Football League Division 1 Final
Final
Tuesday 28th May, 2019
Killoe Og
2 - 17
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 3
8:15pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 16 Football League Division 3 Final
Final
Monday 27th May, 2019
Southern Gaels
4 - 5
V
Clonbroney
3 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Monday 27th May, 2019
Western Gaels
0 - 0
V
St. Patrick's Óg
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Friday 24th May, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
8 - 20
V
Western Gaels
5 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Friday 24th May, 2019
Killoe Og
W/O
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 11
V
St. Colmcille's
3 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Granard
6 - 17
V
Western Gaels
4 - 6
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 5
Friday 17th May, 2019
Northern Gaels
0 - 0
V
Southern Gaels
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 3
Friday 17th May, 2019
St. Francis
6 - 17
V
Killoe Og
1 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Killoe Og
5 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Thursday 16th May, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 3
V
St. Patrick's Óg
5 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
5 - 6
V
Granard
4 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
5 - 6
V
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 2
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Northern Gaels
0 - 0
V
St. Francis
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 5
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Killoe Og
2 - 6
V
Clonbroney
5 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 6
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Western Gaels
1 - 4
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 20
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 6
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 14
V
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 11
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 6
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Granard
5 - 13
V
St. Vincent's
3 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
St. Colmcille's
4 - 10
V
Western Gaels
5 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Clonbroney
3 - 14
V
St. Francis
3 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Killoe Og
4 - 7
V
Southern Gaels
7 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 4
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 17
V
St. Colmcille's
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Granard
W/O
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 3
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Northern Gaels
1 - 8
V
Clonbroney
9 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 13
V
St. Vincent's
4 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 6
V
Killoe Og
3 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 18th April, 2019
St. Colmcille's
3 - 12
V
Granard
6 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
7 - 11
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 4
6:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 2
Thursday 11th April, 2019
Southern Gaels
3 - 12
V
Clonbroney
2 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Thursday 11th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
1 - 5
V
St. Colmcille's
7 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 7th April, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
7 - 7
V
Granard
2 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Killoe Og
W/O
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
St. Francis
2 - 11
V
Southern Gaels
4 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Colm Egan
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
St. Colmcille's
2 - 9
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Western Gaels
3 - 15
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: John Cullen