Club Football – Minor Results

Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Monday 19th August, 2019
Longford Slashers
4 - 11
V
Killoe Og
4 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Monday 19th August, 2019
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 7
V
Granard
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup
Semi Final
Monday 12th August, 2019
St. Francis
5 - 14
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 10
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: David Tiernan
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup
Semi Final
Monday 12th August, 2019
Clonguish Og
7 - 10
V
Western Gaels
5 - 9
7:15pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup
Play Off
Monday 12th August, 2019
Southern Gaels
2 - 13
V
St. Dominic's
3 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup
Semi Final
Monday 12th August, 2019
Northern Gaels
1 - 16
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 5th August, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 5
V
Northern Gaels
8 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 4th August, 2019
Western Gaels
5 - 11
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael Farrell
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Clonbroney
7 - 14
V
St. Vincent's
2 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 3
Friday 2nd August, 2019
St. Colmcille's
2 - 15
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Southern Gaels
4 - 11
V
St. Francis
6 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: John Cullen
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 2
Monday 29th July, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 5
V
Northern Gaels
4 - 23
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 2
Round 1
Monday 29th July, 2019
St. Francis
W/O
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 2
Monday 29th July, 2019
Western Gaels
2 - 11
V
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 1
Round 2
Monday 29th July, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 10
V
Clonbroney
4 - 11
8:15pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 28th July, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
8 - 6
V
St. Colmcille's
3 - 12
12:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: John Cullen
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Clonguish Og
5 - 13
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Minor Football League Division 3 Final
Final
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Clonbroney
3 - 18
V
St. Francis
2 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 2
Round 2
Monday 22nd July, 2019
St. Dominic's
3 - 11
V
Southern Gaels
3 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 22nd July, 2019
St. Vincent's
4 - 5
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
4 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Northern Gaels
4 - 16
V
Western Gaels
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Enda Murphy
Heterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 15
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
4 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Minor Football League Division 1 Final
Final
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 6
V
Killoe Og
1 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Minor Football League Division 2 Final
Final
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Northern Gaels
1 - 16
V
St. Colmcille's
3 - 7
5:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Clonbroney
W/O
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 11th July, 2019
St. Francis
0 - 12
V
Southern Gaels
5 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 11th July, 2019
St. Vincent's
W/O
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 5
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Granard
5 - 14
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: David Tiernan
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 4
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 11
V
Granard
3 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 4
Monday 8th July, 2019
St. Dominic's
4 - 11
V
St. Francis
4 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Southern Gaels
3 - 22
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Clonbroney
3 - 16
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 4
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Killoe Og
7 - 15
V
Western Gaels
0 - 2
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 4
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Longford Slashers
8 - 16
V
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 12
8:15pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
St. Francis
7 - 10
V
Clonbroney
4 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
St. Vincent's
3 - 9
V
St. Dominic's
9 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Northern Gaels
1 - 22
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Enda Murphy
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 16
V
Southern Gaels
3 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Western Gaels
2 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
7 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: David Tiernan
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 20
V
Clonguish Og
3 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Granard
2 - 13
V
Killoe Og
4 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
St. Colmcille's
2 - 12
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 9
8:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Special Minor League Group 3 Final
Final
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Clonbroney
1 - 10
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Special Minor League Group 2 Final
Final
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
St. Colmcille's
2 - 9
V
St. Francis
2 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Special Minor League Group 1 Final
Final
Monday 20th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 14
V
Killoe Og
2 - 12
8:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 17
V
Southern Gaels
2 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Northern Gaels
W/O
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
St. Dominic's
3 - 16
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 10
3:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
St. Vincent's
1 - 7
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
5 - 17
3:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Bilal Moran
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
St. Colmcille's
W/O
V
St. Francis
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
V
Killoe Og
W/O
3:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Granard
0 - 0
V
Western Gaels
W/O
3:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
4 - 21
V
Northern Gaels
4 - 6
7:15pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 9th May, 2019
St. Francis
1 - 15
V
St. Vincent's
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 4
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 6
V
Clonbroney
4 - 17
12:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 4
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Southern Gaels
3 - 12
V
St. Dominic's
3 - 5
12:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Killoe Og
3 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 8
12:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 4
Sunday 5th May, 2019
St. Colmcille's
W/O
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Western Gaels
W/O
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 3
Monday 29th April, 2019
St. Dominic's
2 - 8
V
St. Patrick's Óg
8 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 3
Monday 29th April, 2019
Clonbroney
2 - 18
V
Southern Gaels
4 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 3
Monday 29th April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 9
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
4 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 1
Monday 29th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 3
Monday 29th April, 2019
Northern Gaels
2 - 8
V
St. Francis
6 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: John Cullen
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 1
Monday 29th April, 2019
Killoe Og
2 - 15
V
Granard
3 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 3
Monday 29th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
2 - 5
V
St. Colmcille's
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 11
V
Clonbroney
3 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Southern Gaels
4 - 15
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
6 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Western Gaels
1 - 5
V
Killoe Og
10 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Granard
1 - 15
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
4 - 9
V
St. Colmcille's
6 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 14
V
St. Francis
6 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Northern Gaels
6 - 11
V
St. Vincent's
6 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 1
Monday 15th April, 2019
St. Colmcille's
5 - 13
V
Northern Gaels
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 1
Monday 15th April, 2019
St. Francis
9 - 15
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Gerard Egan
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
6 - 23
V
Western Gaels
0 - 3
11:00am
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 14th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 0
V
Carrick Sarsfields
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 5
V
St. Patrick's Óg
5 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Clonbroney
W/O
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Clonguish Og
3 - 8
V
Granard
7 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: John Hughes
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
3 - 6
V
Granard
0 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 2
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Northern Gaels
4 - 14
V
St. Colmcille's
0 - 7
10:30am
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: John Cullen
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
St. Vincent's
1 - 4
V
St. Francis
4 - 18
5:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Martin Clyne
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
2 - 13
V
St. Dominic's
8 - 15
5:30pm
Venue: Egan Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Southern Gaels
2 - 10
V
Clonbroney
1 - 21
5:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Granard
3 - 18
V
Western Gaels
4 - 6
5:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 7
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 13
5:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Clonguish Og
2 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
8 - 19
5:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 2
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 11
V
Killoe Og
5 - 14
5:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
St. Francis
5 - 13
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
2 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Enda Murphy
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Clonbroney
7 - 18
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 0
11:30am
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
St. Dominic's
5 - 11
V
Southern Gaels
W/O
11:30am
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: John Cullen
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Western Gaels
4 - 11
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 4
11:30am
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
St. Colmcille's
3 - 10
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Killoe Og
6 - 13
V
Clonguish Og
1 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Martin Clyne
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 9
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 15
5:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Frank Toher