Club Football – Senior Results

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 2
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 9
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Colmcille
W/O
V
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 9
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
W/O
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 8
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Longford Slashers
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Gerard Egan
Reserve Football League 3
Round 8
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
V
Kenagh G.A.A
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
V
Ballymahon
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Tuesday 18th June, 2019
St Mary's Granard
4 - 15
V
Seán Connollys
0 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Reserve Football League 1
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 17
V
Colmcille
1 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 2
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Cashel GAA
W/O
V
Seán Connollys
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 19
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 3
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 2
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 6
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Reserve Football League 1
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 0
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 9
Sunday 16th June, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 9
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Carrickedmond
1 - 4
V
St Mary's Granard
2 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Reserve Football League 3
Round 7
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 7
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
3 - 18
V
Killoe Emmet Og
5 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: John Cullen
Reserve Football League 3
Round 7
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Colmcille
W/O
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 7
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 9
Friday 14th June, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
4 - 8
V
Clonguish
1 - 11
8:30pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 2
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 14
V
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 2
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 7
V
Cashel GAA
0 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 2
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Grattan Óg
1 - 9
V
Seán Connollys
1 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Bilal Moran
Reserve Football League 2
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Ballymore
2 - 11
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Michael O Brien
Reserve Football League 1
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Clonguish
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 20
8:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 1
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 11
V
Killoe Emmet Og
3 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Reserve Football League 1
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 0
V
Dromard
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 8
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Colmcille
0 - 14
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 13
8:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Tuesday 11th June, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 9
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 4
Monday 10th June, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
2 - 14
V
St Mary's Granard
2 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 2
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Carrickedmond
2 - 15
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Reserve Football League 1
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Seán Connollys
0 - 5
V
St Mary's Granard
4 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 2
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Cashel GAA
1 - 13
V
Grattan Óg
1 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 2
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 12
V
Ballymore
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 1
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
2 - 14
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 1
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Dromard
4 - 5
V
Clonguish
3 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Reserve Football League 3
Round 6
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 6
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 7
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
3 - 17
V
Fr Manning Gaels
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 7
Friday 7th June, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 0
V
Colmcille
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 6
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 5
V
Colmcille
4 - 12
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 3
Round 6
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 13
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 10
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Grattan Óg
0 - 4
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
3 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 3
Round 5
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 17
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 10
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Ballymore
W/O
V
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 6
Sunday 2nd June, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 6
Saturday 1st June, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 13
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 3
Round 5
Saturday 1st June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
V
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 5
Saturday 1st June, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 6
Friday 31st May, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 19
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Reserve Football League 1
Round 6
Friday 31st May, 2019
Clonguish
2 - 13
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 6
Friday 31st May, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 14
V
Dromard
1 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Reserve Football League 3
Round 4
Friday 31st May, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
8:15pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 5
Friday 31st May, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 17
V
Legan Sarsfields
4 - 15
8:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Reserve Football League 1
Round 6
Friday 31st May, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 4
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
3 - 14
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 1
Round 4
Monday 27th May, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
2 - 13
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Reserve Football League 2
Round 6
Monday 27th May, 2019
St Mary's Granard
3 - 15
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 11
8:15pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 3
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
5 - 14
V
Colmcille
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Cashel GAA
0 - 9
V
St Mary's Granard
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Donal Kane
Reserve Football League 3
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
V
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 10
V
Clonguish
2 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 0
V
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Seán Connollys
1 - 12
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
5 - 14
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Dromard
7 - 17
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Bilal Moran
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 1
V
Colmcille
3 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Friday 24th May, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
V
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 0
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Grattan Óg
1 - 11
V
Ballymore
2 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 2
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Carrickedmond
0 - 14
V
Cashel GAA
0 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 2
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Ballymore
1 - 11
V
St Mary's Granard
0 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 7
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Seán Connollys
5 - 19
V
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Reserve Football League 2
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Grattan Óg
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Colmcille
4 - 14
V
Clonguish
3 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 1
Round 4
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
3 - 17
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Reserve Football League 3
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 20
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 9
5:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Reserve Football League 3
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Colmcille
5 - 21
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 10
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 3
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
V
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
5:00pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
V
Legan Sarsfields
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 4
Friday 17th May, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 9
V
Dromard
0 - 9
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 2
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Grattan Óg
1 - 10
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Reserve Football League 2
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
St Mary's Granard
4 - 10
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: John Cullen
Reserve Football League 1
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 0
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Cashel GAA
W/O
V
Ballymore
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 13
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Reserve Football League 1
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 12
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Reserve Football League 1
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Dromard
2 - 16
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 1
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 11
V
Colmcille
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 3
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 9
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
V
St Mary's Granard
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 5
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 23
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 6
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Ballymore
0 - 7
V
St Mary's Granard
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Michael Farrell
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 6
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Seán Connollys
1 - 5
V
Ballymahon
3 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Clonguish
3 - 8
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 5
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Colmcille
W/O
V
Dromard
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 5
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 10
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 9
7:45pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 5
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Abbeylara
4 - 12
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 11
7:45pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 5
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Carrickedmond
2 - 6
V
Dromard
0 - 9
7:45pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 11
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Cashel GAA
2 - 6
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 14
8:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 10
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 16
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 6
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 5
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 16
V
Clonguish
1 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 7
2:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Donal Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Dromard
0 - 10
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 8
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 12
V
Seán Connollys
1 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Carrickedmond
2 - 16
V
Abbeylara
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 12
V
Colmcille
1 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 7
V
Fr Manning Gaels
2 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Sunday 28th April, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 14
V
St Mary's Granard
3 - 8
4:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: David Tiernan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 8
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Ballymahon
2 - 11
V
Cashel GAA
2 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Clonguish
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 15
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Dromard
W/O
V
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 15
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Gerard Egan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 0
V
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
7:15pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
2 - 8
V
Clonguish
2 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Ballymore
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 12
V
Cashel GAA
2 - 18
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
3 - 15
V
Clonguish
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 0
V
Colmcille
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 8
V
Dromard
0 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Gerard Egan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Saturday 20th April, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 7
V
St Mary's Granard
2 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
W/O
V
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
3 - 15
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 18
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Carrickedmond
3 - 14
V
Seán Connollys
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 13
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Bilal Moran
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 6
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 12
8:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 6
V
Dromard
1 - 7
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 8
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Ballymore
2 - 10
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
3 - 7
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 6
V
Clonguish
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 2
Sunday 14th April, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 11
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
St Mary's Granard
2 - 19
V
Dromard
0 - 5
4:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Colin Hannify
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
2 - 8
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 11
4:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Fergal Kelly
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 17
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 7
V
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Bilal Moran
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Colmcille
3 - 12
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 11
Friday 12th April, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
2 - 16
V
Ballymahon
1 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Michael O Brien
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 10
Friday 12th April, 2019
Cashel GAA
1 - 7
V
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 9
8:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 13
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 10
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Ballymahon
0 - 7
V
St Mary's Granard
3 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 9
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
0 - 7
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 9
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Dromard
3 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Carrickedmond
1 - 8
V
Colmcille
0 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Clonguish
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Abbeylara
1 - 5
V
Killoe Emmet Og
3 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 2
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Seán Connollys
1 - 10
V
Ballymore
2 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 3
V
Colmcille
5 - 18
6:30pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 2
Friday 5th April, 2019
Dromard
0 - 5
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 8
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 2
Friday 5th April, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 11
V
Abbeylara
0 - 10
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 8
V
Ballymahon
1 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Frank Toher
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Cashel GAA
3 - 14
V
Seán Connollys
0 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Ballymore
2 - 9
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
3 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Gerard Egan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
St Mary's Granard
3 - 13
V
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 13
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
2 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
2 - 6
V
Dromard
0 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 7
V
Carrickedmond
2 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Colmcille
3 - 9
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Colmcille
7 - 8
V
St Mary's Granard
1 - 10
4:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 9
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
3 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 2
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
5 - 14
V
Shroid Slashers
2 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Reserve Football League 2
Round 1
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Ballymore
0 - 13
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 9
11:00am
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Reserve Football League 3
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 15
V
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 18
5:30pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 3
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Shroid Slashers
0 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
6 - 14
5:30pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: Donal Kane
Reserve Football League 2
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Seán Connollys
0 - 6
V
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 10
5:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 3
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
5:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Reserve Football League 1
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Colmcille
1 - 8
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 8
5:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Reserve Football League 2
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Grattan Óg
0 - 11
V
Carrickedmond
4 - 19
5:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 0
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
W/O
5:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 6
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
5:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Reserve Football League 1
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Dromard
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
5:30pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 1
Friday 22nd March, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 5
V
Colmcille
3 - 20
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Reserve Football League 1
Round 1
Friday 22nd March, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
3 - 17
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 2
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Reserve Football League 2
Round 1
Friday 22nd March, 2019
Cashel GAA
1 - 3
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Semi-Final
Saturday 16th February, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 7
V
Dr Crokes
0 - 18
3:30pm
Venue: Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Sean Hurson
Specsavers Leader Cup
Semi Final
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 16
V
Clonguish
2 - 2
4:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Michael O Brien
Specsavers Leader Cup
Semi Final
Saturday 15th September, 2018
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 15
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: David Tiernan