Club Football – Senior Results

Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Sunday 18th October, 2020
Grattan Óg
0 - 0
V
Cashel
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 4
Round 6
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Dromard
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 4
Round 6
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 4
Round 6
Sunday 4th October, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
W/O
V
Ballymahon
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 4
Round 3
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Ballymahon
0 - 0
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
5:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Seán Connollys
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
5:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 5
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Colmcille
3 - 10
V
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 10
5:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Abbeylara
2 - 11
V
Clonguish
0 - 10
5:45pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
All County Football League Division 4
Round 7
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Dromard
W/O
V
Ballymahon
0 - 0
5:45pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 8
V
Killoe Young Emmets
1 - 13
1:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
All County Football League Division 4
Round 5
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Dromard
1 - 11
V
Carrickedmond
2 - 17
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Abbeylara
0 - 10
V
Mostrim
1 - 14
4:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: David Tiernan
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 12
V
Fr Manning Gaels
3 - 19
6:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
All County Football League Division 3
Round 4
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Grattan Óg
1 - 9
V
Colmcille
2 - 10
6:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 4
Round 5
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Ballymahon
1 - 6
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
7 - 17
6:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
All County Football League Division 4
Round 4
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
5 - 6
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
All County Football League Division 4
Round 4
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Carrickedmond
1 - 11
V
Fr Manning Gaels
3 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 3
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Grattan Óg
4 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Michael Farrell
All County Football League Division 3
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 14
V
Colmcille
5 - 8
3:30pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 12th September, 2020
St. Brigid's Killashee
2 - 8
V
Seán Connollys
1 - 15
5:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Fergal Kelly
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Clonguish
1 - 7
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 17
V
Cashel
1 - 6
6:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Longford Slashers
0 - 19
V
Dromard
1 - 5
6:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Mostrim
0 - 14
V
Killoe Young Emmets
2 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: David Tiernan
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 3
Round 3
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Clonguish
0 - 16
V
Grattan Óg
1 - 17
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
All County Football League Division 4
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 12
V
Dromard
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 15
V
Colmcille
2 - 10
5:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Abbeylara
1 - 11
V
Dromard
0 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Carrickedmond
2 - 13
V
St. Mary's Granard
2 - 13
6:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
All County Football League Division 4
Round 3
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 15
V
St. Mary's Granard
0 - 12
12:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 4
Round 3
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 25
V
Carrickedmond
2 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Enda Murphy
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Ballymahon
W/O
V
Ballymore
0 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Rathcline
5 - 17
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
3 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Brendan Keena
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Kenagh G.A.A
3 - 16
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 4
Round 3
Friday 28th August, 2020
Abbeylara
0 - 14
V
Dromard
0 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 5
Friday 28th August, 2020
Cashel
2 - 14
V
Seán Connollys
3 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Carrickedmond
0 - 7
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Rathcline
0 - 11
V
Colmcille
2 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Fergal Kelly
All County Football League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 17th August, 2020
Legan Sarsfields
2 - 11
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Clonguish
2 - 12
V
Mostrim
1 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
4 - 14
V
Rathcline
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 4
Round 2
Saturday 15th August, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 12
V
Abbeylara
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 12
V
Carrickedmond
0 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Clonguish
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Colmcille
0 - 11
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Longford Slashers
2 - 16
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 4
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Dromard
0 - 14
V
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Killoe Young Emmets
0 - 14
V
Clonguish
0 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
W/O
V
Ballymore
0 - 0
1:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
0 - 8
V
Killoe Young Emmets
1 - 11
12:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Aiden Dowler
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Rathcline
1 - 12
V
Ballymahon
0 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: David Tiernan
All County Football League Division 4
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Dromard
1 - 2
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
3 - 22
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 7
V
Cashel
1 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Donal Kane
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Seán Connollys
1 - 10
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Colmcille
2 - 13
V
Carrickedmond
0 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 3
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Legan Sarsfields
1 - 11
V
Clonguish
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
All County Football League Division 4
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
2 - 9
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Michael Farrell
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Dromard
1 - 7
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Colmcille
3 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 4
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Ballymahon
0 - 7
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: David Tiernan
All County Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Killoe Young Emmets
0 - 12
V
Grattan Óg
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 1
Friday 31st July, 2020
Cashel
2 - 7
V
Kenagh G.A.A
2 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 2
Friday 31st July, 2020
Longford Slashers
1 - 8
V
Abbeylara
0 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
All County Football League Division 4
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Ballymahon
1 - 8
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
All County Football League Division 4
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 15
V
St. Mary's Granard
2 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
All County Football League Division 4
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 8
V
Dromard
0 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Michael O Brien
All County Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Grattan Óg
0 - 16
V
Legan Sarsfields
0 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: John Cullen
All County Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Clonguish
1 - 7
V
Colmcille
0 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Frank Toher
All County Football League Division 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Longford Slashers
0 - 6
V
Killoe Young Emmets
2 - 7
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Dromard
2 - 12
V
Clonguish
2 - 13
5:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Aiden Dowler
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Carrickedmond
2 - 10
V
Mostrim
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: David Tiernan
All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Killoe Young Emmets
0 - 11
V
Colmcille
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 8
V
Abbeylara
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Patrick Maguire
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Ballymore
0 - 10
V
Rathcline
1 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Michael Farrell
All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Ballymahon
3 - 11
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Donal Kane
All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 12
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 9
7:15pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott