Club Football – U14 Results

Under 14 'B' Football Cup
Final
Saturday 7th October, 2017
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 13
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 6
5:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 14 Club Football Championship
Final
Saturday 30th September, 2017
Killoe Og
4 - 8
V
Clonguish Og
1 - 4
2:15pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 14 'C' Football Cup Finals
Final
Saturday 30th September, 2017
Grattan Gaels
5 - 11
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 11
12:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 14 County Football Championship
Final
Saturday 23rd September, 2017
Shamrock Gaels
3 - 11
V
St. Colmcille's
3 - 5
12:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Kenneth Leonard
Under 14 'C' Football Cup
Round 5
Tuesday 19th September, 2017
St. Vincent's
0 - 0
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 0
6:45pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Under 14 'C' Football Cup
Round 5
Tuesday 19th September, 2017
Grattan Gaels
7 - 14
V
Killoe Og
0 - 5
6:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Ray Conlon
Under 14 Club Football Championship
Round 5
Monday 18th September, 2017
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
V
Killoe Og
0 - 0
6:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Under 14 'C' Football Cup
Round 1
Monday 18th September, 2017
Clonbroney
0 - 4
V
St. Vincent's
6 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 14 Club Football Championship
Round 5
Monday 18th September, 2017
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 0
V
Granard/Ballymore
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
Under 14 'C' Football Cup
Round 4
Tuesday 12th September, 2017
Killoe Og
0 - 5
V
St. Vincent's
4 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 14 'C' Football Cup
Round 4
Tuesday 12th September, 2017
Northern Gaels
0 - 0
V
Clonbroney
0 - 0
6:45pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Under 14 'B' Football Cup
Semi Final
Tuesday 12th September, 2017
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
11 - 22
V
St. Francis
1 - 2
6:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 14 'B' Football Cup
Semi Final
Tuesday 12th September, 2017
St. Colmcille's
4 - 8
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
7 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 14 Club Football Championship
Round 4
Monday 11th September, 2017
Killoe Og
5 - 4
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 14 Club Football Championship
Round 4
Sunday 10th September, 2017
Granard/Ballymore
4 - 5
V
Clonguish Og
5 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 'B' Football Cup Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 5th September, 2017
Shannon Gaels
0 - 0
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Under 14 'B' Football Cup Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 5th September, 2017
St. Colmcille's
6 - 11
V
St. Francis
6 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Colm Egan
Under 14 'C' Football Cup
Round 3
Tuesday 5th September, 2017
St. Vincent's
4 - 8
V
Grattan Gaels
6 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Martin Clyne
Under 14 'C' Football Cup
Round 3
Tuesday 5th September, 2017
Clonbroney
6 - 9
V
Killoe Og
0 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Barry O Rourke
Under 14 Club Football Championship
Round 3
Monday 4th September, 2017
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 14 Club Football Championship
Round 3
Monday 4th September, 2017
Clonguish Og
1 - 6
V
Killoe Og
3 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Barry O Rourke
Under 14 'B' Football Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 4th September, 2017
Wolfe Tones Óg
9 - 5
V
Carrick Sarsfields
4 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 Club Football Championship
Round 1
Saturday 2nd September, 2017
Granard/Ballymore
2 - 15
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 14 Club Football Championship
Round 1
Saturday 2nd September, 2017
Clonguish Og
6 - 9
V
St. Patrick's Óg
3 - 6
12:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 'B' Football Cup Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 2nd September, 2017
Shannon Gaels
4 - 7
V
Carrick Sarsfields
6 - 9
12:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Kenneth Leonard
Under 14 'B' Football Cup Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 2nd September, 2017
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 7
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 1
12:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Under 14 Club Football Championship
Round 2
Tuesday 29th August, 2017
Killoe Og
8 - 11
V
Granard/Ballymore
1 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 14 'B' Football Cup Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 29th August, 2017
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 8
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
5 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Under 14 'C' Football Cup
Round 2
Tuesday 29th August, 2017
Grattan Gaels
5 - 11
V
Clonbroney
3 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Colm Egan
Under 14 Club Football Championship
Round 2
Tuesday 29th August, 2017
Longford Slashers
2 - 7
V
Clonguish Og
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Under 14 'B' Football Cup Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 29th August, 2017
Wolfe Tones Óg
9 - 12
V
Shannon Gaels
5 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 14 'B' Football Cup Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 29th August, 2017
Southern Gaels
2 - 7
V
St. Colmcille's
4 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 14 'C' Football Cup
Round 2
Monday 28th August, 2017
Killoe Og
0 - 0
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 0
6:15pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Under 14 'B' Football Cup Group 2
Round 1
Friday 25th August, 2017
St. Francis
2 - 8
V
Southern Gaels
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 14 'C' Football Cup
Round 1
Tuesday 22nd August, 2017
Northern Gaels
1 - 8
V
Grattan Gaels
5 - 24
7:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 2
Round 5
Tuesday 15th August, 2017
Killoe Og
7 - 12
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
1 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Tuesday 15th August, 2017
Granard/Ballymore
7 - 19
V
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
5 - 2
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Gerard Carberry
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Tuesday 15th August, 2017
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 2
Round 5
Monday 14th August, 2017
Western Gaels
4 - 1
V
St. Patrick's Óg
6 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 8th August, 2017
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
1 - 3
V
Clonguish Og
9 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 2
Round 4
Tuesday 8th August, 2017
St. Patrick's Óg
3 - 3
V
St. Colmcille's
4 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Tuesday 1st August, 2017
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
1 - 5
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Tuesday 1st August, 2017
Clonguish Og
1 - 9
V
Shamrock Gaels
8 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 2
Round 4
Tuesday 1st August, 2017
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
6 - 19
V
Western Gaels
4 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 25th July, 2017
Longford Slashers
7 - 2
V
Granard/Ballymore
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Colm Egan
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 25th July, 2017
Shamrock Gaels
10 - 15
V
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
3 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Donal Kane
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 25th July, 2017
Western Gaels
1 - 8
V
Killoe Og
4 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Michael Farrell
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 25th July, 2017
St. Colmcille's
4 - 9
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
2 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 18th July, 2017
Granard/Ballymore
2 - 7
V
Shamrock Gaels
7 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Colm Egan
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 18th July, 2017
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
1 - 7
V
St. Patrick's Óg
4 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 18th July, 2017
Killoe Og
4 - 18
V
St. Colmcille's
14 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 14th July, 2017
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 6
V
Killoe Og
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 11th July, 2017
Clonguish Og
7 - 16
V
Granard/Ballymore
2 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 11th July, 2017
Shamrock Gaels
5 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
2017 Under 14 County Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 11th July, 2017
St. Colmcille's
6 - 14
V
Western Gaels
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 14 Football League Division 1 Final
Final
Tuesday 16th May, 2017
Killoe Og
1 - 6
V
Clonguish Og
4 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 14 Football League Division 2 Final
Final
Tuesday 16th May, 2017
St. Patrick's Óg
6 - 10
V
Western Gaels
3 - 8
6:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Colm Egan
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 5
Wednesday 3rd May, 2017
Shamrock Gaels
3 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 5
Tuesday 2nd May, 2017
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
0 - 3
V
Killoe Og
9 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 5
Tuesday 2nd May, 2017
Clonguish Og
0 - 0
V
Granard/Ballymore
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Tuesday 2nd May, 2017
St. Patrick's Óg
7 - 19
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Ray Conlon
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Monday 1st May, 2017
Western Gaels
5 - 11
V
St. Colmcille's
4 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Saturday 29th April, 2017
Killoe Og
4 - 13
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 6
6:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 4
Tuesday 25th April, 2017
Clonguish Og
2 - 15
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Monday 24th April, 2017
St. Colmcille's
10 - 12
V
St. Francis
8 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 4
Monday 24th April, 2017
Granard/Ballymore
4 - 10
V
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
5 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Kenneth Leonard
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 4
Monday 24th April, 2017
Killoe Og
2 - 6
V
Shamrock Gaels
6 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Monday 24th April, 2017
Wolfe Tones Óg
7 - 4
V
Western Gaels
5 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Martin Clyne
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Tuesday 18th April, 2017
Longford Slashers
6 - 9
V
Killoe Og
5 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Tuesday 18th April, 2017
Shamrock Gaels
6 - 18
V
Granard/Ballymore
4 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Tuesday 18th April, 2017
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
2 - 8
V
Clonguish Og
6 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Martin Clyne
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Tuesday 18th April, 2017
Western Gaels
2 - 10
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Brian Penrose
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Tuesday 18th April, 2017
St. Francis
8 - 12
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
10 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Frank Toher
Feile Shield Final
Final
Saturday 15th April, 2017
St. Patrick's Óg
4 - 2
V
Western Gaels
2 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Ray Conlon
Feile na nOg Finals
Final
Thursday 13th April, 2017
Clonguish Og
0 - 6
V
Shamrock Gaels
2 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Tuesday 11th April, 2017
Shamrock Gaels
7 - 14
V
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
2 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Tuesday 11th April, 2017
Longford Slashers
5 - 3
V
Granard/Ballymore
7 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 11th April, 2017
Wolfe Tones Óg
9 - 9
V
St. Colmcille's
5 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 11th April, 2017
St. Patrick's Óg
3 - 21
V
St. Francis
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Martin Clyne
Feile Plate Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 8th April, 2017
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
0 - 0
V
Killoe Og
0 - 0
11:45am
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Feile Plate Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 8th April, 2017
Northern Gaels
1 - 5
V
St. Vincent's
5 - 7
11:00am
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Tuesday 4th April, 2017
Granard/Ballymore
5 - 9
V
Killoe Og
9 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Martin Clyne
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Tuesday 4th April, 2017
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
2 - 5
V
Longford Slashers
5 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Tuesday 4th April, 2017
Clonguish Og
4 - 14
V
Shamrock Gaels
3 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Barry O Rourke
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Tuesday 4th April, 2017
St. Francis
3 - 8
V
Western Gaels
4 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Pat Collum
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Tuesday 4th April, 2017
St. Colmcille's
2 - 13
V
St. Patrick's Óg
3 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Feile na nOg Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 1st April, 2017
Clonguish Og
2 - 6
V
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
0 - 4
12:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Feile na nOg Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 1st April, 2017
Granard/Ballymore
0 - 0
V
Shamrock Gaels
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Feile Shield Group 2
Semi Final
Saturday 1st April, 2017
Western Gaels
4 - 16
V
St. Francis
6 - 5
12:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: David Tiernan
Feile na nOg Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 1st April, 2017
Longford Slashers
1 - 3
V
Clonguish Og
1 - 7
11:45am
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Feile na nOg Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 1st April, 2017
Killoe Og
0 - 0
V
Granard/Ballymore
0 - 0
11:45am
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Feile na nOg Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 1st April, 2017
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg
1 - 0
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Feile na nOg Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 1st April, 2017
Shamrock Gaels
4 - 7
V
Killoe Og
1 - 2
11:00am
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Colm Egan
Feile Shield Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 1st April, 2017
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 6
V
St. Patrick's Óg
3 - 7
11:00am
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Michael Farrell

By continuing to use the Longford GAA website, you agree to the use of cookies. More information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close