Club Football – U21 Results

The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship
Final
Sunday 3rd December, 2017
Clonguish
2 - 10
V
Colmcille
1 - 9
2:15pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Cup
Final
Sunday 3rd December, 2017
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
3 - 10
V
Grattan Og / Rathcline
0 - 13
12:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Frank Toher
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Cup
Semi Final
Tuesday 28th November, 2017
Abbeylara
1 - 11
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 9
8:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Frank Toher
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 26th November, 2017
Clonguish
1 - 12
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 26th November, 2017
Colmcille
4 - 10
V
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 3
1:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 19th November, 2017
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
3 - 14
V
Colmcille
2 - 15
12:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 19th November, 2017
Granard/Ballymore
1 - 10
V
Grattan Og / Rathcline
4 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Aiden Dowler
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 12th November, 2017
Longford Slashers
1 - 11
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
0 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Cup Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 12th November, 2017
Ballymahon
0 - 0
V
Grattan Og / Rathcline
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Cup Group 3
Round 1
Saturday 11th November, 2017
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
V
Carrickedmond
0 - 0
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Cup Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 5th November, 2017
Abbeylara
12 - 16
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 5
2:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 5th November, 2017
St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow
0 - 9
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 8
12:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Barry O Rourke
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Cup Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 4th November, 2017
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 0
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 0
3:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 28th October, 2017
Killoe Emmet Og
2 - 5
V
Clonguish
4 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: David Tiernan
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Cup Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 28th October, 2017
Grattan Og / Rathcline
3 - 11
V
Cashel / St. Brigid's
0 - 15
4:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Michael O Brien
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Cup Group 3
Round 2
Saturday 28th October, 2017
Carrickedmond
0 - 0
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
4:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 7th October, 2017
Clonguish
3 - 12
V
St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 7th October, 2017
Colmcille
1 - 18
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 12
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Frank Toher
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Cup Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 7th October, 2017
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 13
V
Granard/Ballymore
3 - 9
5:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
The Rustic Inn Under 21 Football Cup Group 2
Round 2
Friday 6th October, 2017
Cashel / St. Brigid's
5 - 19
V
Ballymahon
3 - 9
8:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: David Tiernan

By continuing to use the Longford GAA website, you agree to the use of cookies. More information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close