Leinster Adult Club Hurling Lge - Div. 5 - Group A
Round 1
Monday 18th March, 2024
Ros Glas
2 - 8
2 - 8
V
Clonguish
1 - 18
1 - 18
1:00pm
Group 1
Round 3
Wednesday 4th October, 2023
Four Roads
W/O
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
0 - 0
6:30pm
Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 27th September, 2023
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
W/O
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
0 - 0
6:30pm
Group 1
Round 1
Wednesday 20th September, 2023
Roscommon Gaels
W/O
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
0 - 0
6:30pm
2023 U17 Tain Og Group 1
3
Wednesday 26th July, 2023
Clon Tones
1 - 10
1 - 10
V
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
1 - 5
1 - 5
7:00pm
2023 U17 Tain Og Group 6
3
Wednesday 26th July, 2023
Longford Slashers
3 - 8
3 - 8
V
Western Gaels
7 - 17
7 - 17
7:00pm
2023 U17 Tain Og Group 1
2
Wednesday 19th July, 2023
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
5 - 9
5 - 9
V
Clon Tones
4 - 10
4 - 10
7:30pm
2023 U17 Tain Og Group 6
2
Wednesday 19th July, 2023
Tuairín
3 - 16
3 - 16
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 7
3 - 7
7:30pm
Group 2
Round 2
Wednesday 12th July, 2023
Longford Slashers
3 - 7
3 - 7
V
Tuairín
3 - 14
3 - 14
7:30pm
2023 U17 Tain Og Group 1
1
Wednesday 5th July, 2023
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
5 - 12
5 - 12
V
Clon Tones
3 - 12
3 - 12
7:00pm
(2023 Cuchulainn Group 1
5
Wednesday 5th July, 2023
Wolfe Tones
2 - 15
2 - 15
V
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
5 - 16
5 - 16
7:45pm
2023 Cuchulainn Group 4
Round 5
Wednesday 5th July, 2023
Longford Slashers
W/O
W/O
V
Easkey
0 - 0
0 - 0
7:45pm
2023 Cuchulainn Group 4
Round 4
Wednesday 28th June, 2023
Tuairín
W/O
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
0 - 0
7:45pm
2023 Cuchulainn Group 4
Round 4
Wednesday 28th June, 2023
Western Gaels
4 - 8
4 - 8
V
Clonguish
3 - 15
3 - 15
7:45pm
(2023 Cuchulainn Group 1
4
Wednesday 28th June, 2023
St Molaise Gaels
W/O
W/O
V
Wolfe Tones
0 - 0
0 - 0
7:45pm
Division 4 Group 1
3
Saturday 24th June, 2023
Longford Slashers
2 - 7
2 - 7
V
Sylane
2 - 1
2 - 1
1:10pm
Region 7 Group 2
3
Saturday 24th June, 2023
Wolfe Tones
1 - 2
1 - 2
V
St Patricks
3 - 6
3 - 6
1:20pm
Region 7 Group 1
Rd 1
Saturday 24th June, 2023
Sean Mac Cumhaill
1 - 4
1 - 4
V
Clonguish
4 - 5
4 - 5
11:00am
Division 4 Group 1
1
Saturday 24th June, 2023
Easkey
0 - 4
0 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 5
2 - 5
11:30am
Region 7 Group 2
1
Saturday 24th June, 2023
St Macartans
1 - 4
1 - 4
V
Wolfe Tones
7 - 6
7 - 6
11:40am
Region 7 Group 1
Rd 2
Saturday 24th June, 2023
Castleblayney Hurling
2 - 2
2 - 2
V
Clonguish
2 - 3
2 - 3
12:20pm
Region 7 Group 1
Rd 3
Saturday 24th June, 2023
Kilclief
5 - 2
5 - 2
V
Clonguish
3 - 7
3 - 7
12:40pm
Region 7 - Truagh KO
Cup SF 2
Saturday 24th June, 2023
St Patricks
0 - 9
0 - 9
V
Clonguish
1 - 0
1 - 0
2:00pm
Division 4 KO
Cup SF 1
Saturday 24th June, 2023
Longford Slashers
0 - 3
0 - 3
V
New York
0 - 8
0 - 8
2:50pm
Region 7 - Truagh KO
Cup SF 1
Saturday 24th June, 2023
Castleblayney Hurling
3 - 9
3 - 9
V
Wolfe Tones
1 - 6
1 - 6
3:00pm
Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 22nd June, 2023
Four Roads
W/O
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
0 - 0
7:30pm
2023 Cuchulainn Group 4
Round 3
Wednesday 21st June, 2023
Longford Slashers
4 - 16
4 - 16
V
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
2 - 16
2 - 16
7:45pm
2023 Cuchulainn Group 4
Round 3
Tuesday 20th June, 2023
Clonguish
2 - 14
2 - 14
V
Roscommon Gaels
2 - 13
2 - 13
7:45pm
(2023 Cuchulainn Group 1
3
Tuesday 20th June, 2023
Wolfe Tones
2 - 12
2 - 12
V
Naomh Eoin
5 - 21
5 - 21
7:45pm
2023 Cuchulainn Group 4
Round 2
Wednesday 14th June, 2023
Easkey
W/O
W/O
V
Clonguish
0 - 0
0 - 0
7:00pm
(2023 Cuchulainn Group 1
2
Wednesday 14th June, 2023
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
5 - 14
5 - 14
V
Wolfe Tones
6 - 20
6 - 20
7:30pm
(2023 U13 Tain Og Group 10
3
Wednesday 7th June, 2023
Longford Slashers
4 - 5
4 - 5
V
Claremorris
2 - 6
2 - 6
7:00pm
2023 Cuchulainn Group 4
Round 1
Wednesday 7th June, 2023
Clonguish
1 - 5
1 - 5
V
Tuairín
1 - 10
1 - 10
7:00pm
2023 U13 Tain Og Group 3
Round 5
Wednesday 7th June, 2023
Wolfe Tones
2 - 10
2 - 10
V
Clonguish
0 - 8
0 - 8
7:00pm
(2023 U13 Tain Og Group 10
4
Wednesday 7th June, 2023
Tuairín
8 - 8
8 - 8
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 0
1 - 0
8:00pm
2023 Cuchulainn Group 4
Round 1
Wednesday 7th June, 2023
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
1 - 11
1 - 11
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 13
0 - 13
8:00pm
(2023 Cuchulainn Group 1
1
Monday 5th June, 2023
Wolfe Tones
2 - 25
2 - 25
V
Cluainín iomáint
3 - 19
3 - 19
7:00pm
2023 U13 Tain Og Group 3
Round 3
Wednesday 24th May, 2023
Clonguish
2 - 3
2 - 3
V
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
4 - 10
4 - 10
7:00pm
2023 U13 Tain Og Group 3
Round 3
Wednesday 24th May, 2023
Wolfe Tones
2 - 10
2 - 10
V
Easkey
1 - 3
1 - 3
7:00pm
2023 U13 Tain Og Group 3
Round 3
Wednesday 24th May, 2023
Beal Atha Bhearraigh
3 - 2
3 - 2
V
Wolfe Tones
7 - 5
7 - 5
7:00pm
(2023 U13 Tain Og Group 10
2
Wednesday 17th May, 2023
Roscommon Gaels
3 - 1
3 - 1
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 6
2 - 6
7:00pm
2023 U13 Tain Og Group 3
Round 2
Wednesday 17th May, 2023
Beal Atha Bhearraigh
6 - 5
6 - 5
V
Clonguish
3 - 2
3 - 2
7:00pm
2023 U13 Tain Og Group 3
Round 1
Wednesday 10th May, 2023
Clonguish
0 - 0
0 - 0
V
Easkey
W/O
W/O
7:00pm
2023 U13 Tain Og Group 3
Round 1
Wednesday 10th May, 2023
Wolfe Tones
2 - 6
2 - 6
V
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
1 - 6
1 - 6
7:00pm
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 7
2
Sunday 7th May, 2023
Cluainín iomáint
W/O
W/O
V
Clonguish
0 - 0
0 - 0
12:00pm
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 6
5
Wednesday 3rd May, 2023
Wolfe Tones
2 - 7
2 - 7
V
St Ciarans
1 - 10
1 - 10
7:00pm
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 7
5
Wednesday 3rd May, 2023
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
4 - 7
4 - 7
V
Clonguish
2 - 6
2 - 6
7:00pm
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 8
5
Wednesday 3rd May, 2023
Longford Slashers
3 - 8
3 - 8
V
Easkey
6 - 4
6 - 4
7:00pm
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 7
4
Wednesday 26th April, 2023
Clonguish
1 - 12
1 - 12
V
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
1 - 8
1 - 8
7:00pm
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 7
3
Wednesday 19th April, 2023
Clonguish
9 - 11
9 - 11
V
Naomh Aodhán GAC
0 - 6
0 - 6
7:00pm
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 8
3
Wednesday 19th April, 2023
Westport GAA
5 - 5
5 - 5
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 6
1 - 6
7:00pm
U14 Hurling League G2
Round 3
Wednesday 12th April, 2023
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
W/O
W/O
V
Wolfe Tones
0 - 0
0 - 0
7:00pm
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 6
1
Wednesday 5th April, 2023
Cúil Irra/Leathros/CooleraStrandhill
3 - 7
3 - 7
V
Wolfe Tones
4 - 12
4 - 12
7:00pm
2023 U15 Tain Og Group 8
1
Wednesday 5th April, 2023
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
5 - 9
5 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 5
0 - 5
7:00pm
U14 Hurling League G2
Round 2
Wednesday 5th April, 2023
Roscommon Gaels
2 - 10
2 - 10
V
Wolfe Tones
1 - 7
1 - 7
7:00pm
U14 Hurling League G2
Round 1
Wednesday 29th March, 2023
Pádraig Pearses
2 - 5
2 - 5
V
Wolfe Tones
7 - 6
7 - 6
7:00pm