Club Hurling – Results

Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone. Fe 14 Hurling League Championship Division 1B
Round 4
Thursday 9th August, 2018
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
1 - 3
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
7 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone. Fe 14 Hurling League Championship Division 1B
Round 4
Thursday 9th August, 2018
Fr. Daltons
5 - 7
V
Longford Slashers
6 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: TBC
2018 Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 3rd August, 2018
Wolfe Tones
3 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 15
7:45pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Kevin Mc Geeney
Cryans Hotel Cryans Hotel U12 Hurling League
2
Saturday 28th July, 2018
Oran Hurling Club
4 - 6
V
Longford Slashers
5 - 1
11:00am
Venue: Rockfield,Oran
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone. Fe 14 Hurling League Championship Division 1B
Round 3
Thursday 26th July, 2018
Wolfe Tones Óg
4 - 3
V
Fr. Daltons
5 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone. Fe 14 Hurling League Championship Division 1B
Round 3
Thursday 26th July, 2018
Longford Slashers
1 - 3
V
Delvin
4 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
Cryans Hotel Cryans Hotel U12 Hurling League
1
Saturday 21st July, 2018
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
5 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 2
11:00am
Venue: St. Dominics
Referee: TBC
2018 Hurling Championship
Round 1
Friday 13th July, 2018
Clonguish Gaels
2 - 6
V
Wolfe Tones
1 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: James Judge
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone. Fe 14 Hurling League Championship Division 1B
Round 2
Thursday 12th July, 2018
Delvin
2 - 9
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone. Fe 14 Hurling League Championship Division 1B
Round 2
Thursday 12th July, 2018
Longford Slashers
6 - 9
V
Southern Gaels
1 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone. Fe 14 Hurling League Championship Division 1B
Round 1
Monday 9th July, 2018
Wolfe Tones Óg
2 - 3
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
JF Hanley JF Hanley U16 Hurling League Group 1
R1
Monday 9th July, 2018
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Referee: TBC
Division 2
Round 3
Friday 6th July, 2018
Clonguish
0 - 0
V
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Connacht GAA Centre
Referee: TBC
JF Hanley JF Hanley U16 Hurling League Group 1
R3
Monday 2nd July, 2018
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Four Roads Hurling Club
Referee: TBC
Tain Og 2018 Division 1
Semi Final
Monday 2nd July, 2018
Longford Slashers
7 - 9
V
Castleblayney Hurling
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: John Emo
Tain Og 2018 Division 2
Semi Final
Monday 2nd July, 2018
Wolfe Tones
8 - 5
V
Céide Lámh Dhearg
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Kill
Referee: James Clarke
JF Hanley JF Hanley U16 Hurling League Group 1
R2
Monday 25th June, 2018
Pádraig Pearses
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc an Phiarsaigh
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fe 16 Hurling league Div 2
Round 7
Sunday 24th June, 2018
Southern Gaels
W/O
V
Wolfe Tones
0 - 0
11:30am
Venue: Pairc Ciarain
Referee: TBC
Tain Og Section 1A
Round 3
Monday 18th June, 2018
Wolfe Tones
W/O
V
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: James Clarke
Tain Og Section 1A
Round 3
Monday 18th June, 2018
East Cavan Gaels
0 - 4
V
Longford Slashers
5 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: John Emo
John West Feile na nGael Division 9 Cup
Semi-Final 2
Sunday 10th June, 2018
Wolfe Tones
0 - 4
V
North Wicklow Gaels
1 - 2
11:30am
Venue: Ballinamore
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael Division 9 Cup
Semi-Final 1
Sunday 10th June, 2018
Longford Slashers
2 - 9
V
South Kerry Hurling
1 - 2
11:30am
Venue: Leitrim Gaels
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael Division 9 Cup
Final
Sunday 10th June, 2018
Longford Slashers
0 - 7
V
North Wicklow Gaels
0 - 3
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: Pat Maguire
John West Feile na nGael Division 9 Group A
Round 3
Saturday 9th June, 2018
Longford Slashers
1 - 6
V
San Francisco Youth GAA
0 - 1
10:45am
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael Division 9 Group A
Round 3
Saturday 9th June, 2018
Wolfe Tones
6 - 2
V
Clontibret O'Neills
0 - 1
10:45am
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael Division 9 Cup
Quarter Final 2
Saturday 9th June, 2018
Killeavy St Moninna
1 - 3
V
Wolfe Tones
3 - 9
2:30pm
Venue: Leitrim Gaels
Referee: Ciaran O Domhnaill
John West Feile na nGael Division 9 Cup
Quarter Final 1
Saturday 9th June, 2018
Longford Slashers
3 - 6
V
Delvin
0 - 6
2:30pm
Venue: Ballinamore
Referee: Gus Chapman
John West Feile na nGael Division 9 Group A
Round 1
Friday 8th June, 2018
Longford Slashers
8 - 8
V
Clontibret O'Neills
0 - 2
5:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael Division 9 Group A
Round 1
Friday 8th June, 2018
San Francisco Youth GAA
0 - 4
V
Wolfe Tones
2 - 7
5:45pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
John West Feile na nGael Division 9 Group A
Round 2
Friday 8th June, 2018
Wolfe Tones
1 - 0
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Tain Og Section 1A
Round 2
Monday 4th June, 2018
Longford Slashers
3 - 7
V
Wolfe Tones
2 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Longford Slashers
Referee: Charlie Candon
Tain Og Section 1A
Round 1
Monday 21st May, 2018
Wolfe Tones
1 - 7
V
East Cavan Gaels
4 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Mountnugent
Referee: John Emo
Tain Og Section 1A
Round 1
Monday 21st May, 2018
Longford Slashers
3 - 8
V
Lisbellaw St Patrick's
1 - 2
7:30pm
Venue: 3G Pitch Kingspan Breffni PK
Referee: Leon Reynolds
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Division 2
Round 5
Tuesday 15th May, 2018
Wolfe Tones
5 - 7
V
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fe 16 Hurling league Div 2
Round 6
Monday 14th May, 2018
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
V
Delvin
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Division 2
Round 5
Tuesday 8th May, 2018
Longford Slashers
1 - 6
V
Fr. Daltons
3 - 5
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 3rd May, 2018
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
2 - 5
V
Wolfe Tones
4 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fe 16 Hurling league Div 2
Round 5
Monday 30th April, 2018
Wolfe Tones
0 - 0
V
Fr. Daltons
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fe 16 Hurling league Div 2
Round 5
Monday 30th April, 2018
Cullion Hurling Club
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: TBC
Kepak Senior Hurling League Group A
3
Saturday 28th April, 2018
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
W/O
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: St. Dominics
Referee: John Cahill
Division 2
Round 2
Friday 20th April, 2018
Clonguish
1 - 12
V
Tuam Hurling
0 - 3
8:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Charlie Candon
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 19th April, 2018
Longford Slashers
6 - 9
V
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
0 - 1
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 19th April, 2018
Wolfe Tones
1 - 4
V
Delvin
5 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fe 16 Hurling league Div 2
Round 4
Monday 16th April, 2018
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
W/O
V
Wolfe Tones
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fe 16 Hurling league Div 2
Round 4
Monday 16th April, 2018
Longford Slashers
1 - 4
V
Southern Gaels
4 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Kepak Senior Hurling League Group A
2
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Oran Hurling Club
3 - 11
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Rockfield,Oran
Referee: James Judge
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Group 2
Round 2
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Wolfe Tones
5 - 8
V
Cullion Hurling Club
1 - 3
6:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 3rd April, 2018
Cullion Hurling Club
1 - 3
V
Wolfe Tones
5 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 3rd April, 2018
Delvin
2 - 6
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
Kepak Senior Hurling League Group A
1
Saturday 31st March, 2018
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
4 - 22
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 7
6:00pm
Venue: Four Roads Hurling Club
Referee: John Cahill
Division 2
Round 1
Thursday 29th March, 2018
Clonguish
3 - 6
V
Westport GAA
2 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Charlie Candon
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 28th March, 2018
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
6 - 10
V
Wolfe Tones
4 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Division 2
Round 1
Sunday 25th March, 2018
Longford Slashers
7 - 8
V
Cullion Hurling Club
1 - 0
11:30am
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fe 16 Hurling league Div 2
Round 2
Saturday 24th March, 2018
Delvin
7 - 11
V
Wolfe Tones
0 - 2
11:30am
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fe 16 Hurling league Div 2
Round 2
Saturday 24th March, 2018
Longford Slashers
0 - 1
V
Fr. Daltons
0 - 2
11:30am
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fe 16 Hurling league Div 2
Round 1
Sunday 11th March, 2018
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 1
11:30am
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: TBC
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fe 16 Hurling league Div 2
Round 1
Sunday 11th March, 2018
Wolfe Tones
1 - 5
V
Cullion Hurling Club
2 - 10
11:30am
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
AIB AIB Leinster Club JHC 2017
Round 1
Saturday 14th October, 2017
Wolfe Tones
3 - 6
V
Navan O'Mahonys
7 - 18
2:00pm
Venue: Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Kieran Dooley