Recent Winners

CategoryCompetition2017 Winner
Football ChampionshipSenior ChampionshipMullinalaghta St. Columba's
Intermediate ChampionshipRathcline
Intermediate B ChampionshipColmcille
Intermediate B ShieldSt. Brigid's Killashee
Hurling ChampionshipSenior ChampionshipWolfe Tones
Football LeagueSenior League (Leader Cup)Mullinalaghta St. Columba's
ACFL Division 1Mullinalaghta St. Columba's
ACFL Division 2 CupSean Connolly's
ACFL Division 2Ballymahon
ACFL Division 3 CupColmcille
ACFL Division 3Colmcille
Football Reserve LeagueReserve CupAbbeylara
Reserve League 1Colmcille
Reserve League 2St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow
Reserve League 3Killoe Young Emmets
U21 FootballU21 Football ChampionshipClonguish
U21 Football CupMullinalaghta St. Columba's
U21 HurlingU21 Hurling Championship
Minor FootballMinor A ChampionshipKilloe Óg
Minor B CupNorthern Gaels
Minor Division 1 LeagueKilloe Óg
Minor Division 2 LeagueWestern Gaels
Minor Special League 1Granard Ballymore
Minor Special League 2Western Gaels
Minor HurlingMinor Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
Juvenile FootballJuvenile Championship (Club)Killoe Óg
Juvenile Championship (County)Carrick Sarsfields/St. Dominics/Moydow Óg
Juvenile B CupNorthern Gaels
Juvenile C CupSt. Dominics
Juvenile Division 1 LeagueCarrick Sarsfields/St. Dominics/Moydow Óg
Juvenile Division 2 LeagueWolfe Tones Óg
Juvenile Division 3 LeagueSt. Colmcille's
Juvenile HurlingJuvenile Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U14 FootballU14 Championship (Club)Killoe Óg
U14 Championship (County)Shamrock Gaels
U14 B CupBallymahon Forgney Gaels
U14 C CupGratten Gaels
U14 Division 1 LeagueClonguish Óg
U14 Division 2 LeagueSt. Patrick's Óg
U14 Division 3 LeagueClonbroney
U14 Feile na nÓg FootballShamrock Gaels
U14 Feile ShieldSt. Patrick's Óg
U14 Feile PlateSt. Vincent's
U14 HurlingU14 Feile na nGaeil HurlingLongford Slashers
U14 Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U13 FootballU13 Regional CupKilloe Óg
U13 Regional ShieldEast Longford
U12 FootballU12 Division 1 League CupClonguish Óg
U12 Division 1 League ShieldKilloe Óg
U12 Division 2 League CupSt. Vincent's
U12 Division 2 League ShieldWolfe Tones Óg
U12 Division 2 League PlateSouthern Gaels
U12 Division 3 League CupClonguish Óg
U12 Division 3 League ShieldLongford Slashers
U12 Division 4 League CupSt. Dominic's
U12 Division 4 League ShieldClonbroney
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 1 CupClonguish Óg
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 1 ShieldKilloe Óg
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 2 CupSt. Francis
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 2 ShieldSt. Joseph's
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 3 CupGratten Gaels
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 3 ShieldAllen Gaels
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 3 PlateShannon Gaels
U12 HurlingU12 Hurling ChampionshipLongford Slashers
U11 HurlingU11 Go Games Hurling BlitzWolfe Tones Óg
CategoryCompetition2016 Winners
Football ChampionshipSenior ChampionshipMullinalaghta St. Columba's
Intermediate ChampionshipKillashee St. Brigid's
Intermediate B ChampionshipKilloe Young Emmets
Hurling ChampionshipSenior ChampionshipWolfe Tones
Football LeagueSenior LeagueMullinalaghta St. Columba's
ACFL Division 1Killoe Young Emmets
ACFL Division 2 CupFr. Manning Gaels
ACFL Division 2Fr. Manning Gaels
ACFL Division 3 CupKilloe Young Emmets
ACFL Division 3Killoe Young Emmets
Football Reserve LeagueReserve CupAbbeylara
Reserve League 1Killoe Young Emmets
Reserve League 2Mullinalaghta St. Columba's
Reserve League 3Ardagh Moydow
U21 FootballU21 Football ChampionshipKilloe Young Emmets
U21 Football CupCashel / St. Brigids
Minor FootballMinor A ChampionshipShamrock Gaels
Minor B CupClonbroney / Wolfe Tones
Minor Division 1 LeagueShamrock Gaels
Minor Division 2 LeagueCarrick Sarsfields
Minor Special League 1AKilloe Óg
Minor Special League 1BClonguish Óg
Minor Special League 2Shamrock Gaels
Minor HurlingMinor Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U17 FootballRegional CupKilloe Óg
Juvenile FootballJuvenile A ChampionshipKilloe Óg
Juvenile B CupClonguish Óg
Juvenile C CupSt. Dominics / Moydow Harpers Óg
Juvenile Division 1 LeagueKilloe Óg
Juvenile Division 2 LeagueWestern Gaels
Juvenile HurlingJuvenile Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U15 FootballRegional CupClonguish Óg / Killoe Óg
U14 FootballU14 A ChampionshipLongford Slashers
U14 B CupShannon Gaels
U14 C CupSouthern Gaels
U14 Division 1 LeagueGranard Ballymore
U14 Division 2 LeagueSt. Francis
U14 Division 3 LeagueSt. Dominics / Moydow Harpers Óg
U14 Feile CupLongford Slashers
U14 Feile SheildCarrick Sarsfields
U14 Feile PlateClonbroney
U14 HurlingU14 Feile na nGaeil HurlingWolfe Tones Óg
U14 Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U13 FootballU13 Regional CupClonguish Óg
U13 Regional ShieldKilloe Óg
U13 Regional PlateShamrock Gaels
U12 FootballU12 Division 1 League CupKilloe Óg
U12 Division 1 League ShieldClonguish Óg
U12 Division 2 League CupWolfe Tones Óg
U12 Division 2 League ShieldLongford Slashers
U12 Division 3 League CupGrattan Gaels
U12 Division 3 League ShieldSouthern Gaels
U12 Division 3 League PlateShannon Gaels
U12 Division 4 League CupBallymahon Forgney Gaels
U12 Division 4 League ShieldSt. Vincents
U12 HurlingU12 Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U11 HurlingU11 Go Games Hurling BlitzLongford Slashers
CategoryCompetition2015 Winners
Football ChampionshipSenior ChampionshipKilloe Young Emmets
Intermediate ChampionshipRathcline
Junior ChampionshipMostrim
Junior B CupSt. Mary's Granard
Hurling ChampionshipSenior ChampionshipWolfe Tones
Football LeagueSenior LeagueKilloe Young Emmets
ACFL Division 1Abbeylara
ACFL Division 2 CupRathcline
ACFL Division 2Ballymahon
ACFL Division 3 CupKilloe Young Emmets
ACFL Division 3Killoe Young Emmets
Football Reserve LeagueReserve CupAbbeylara
Reserve League 1Killoe Young Emmets
Reserve League 2St. Brigids Killashee
Reserve League 3Mostrim
U21 FootballU21 Football ChampionshipColmcille
U21 Football CupCashel / St. Brigid's
Minor FootballMinor A ChampionshipNorthern Gaels
Minor B CupClonbroney/Wolfe Tones
Minor Division 1 LeagueKilloe Óg
Minor Division 2 LeagueBallymahon Forgney Gaels
Minor Special League 1 - Group 1Called Off
Minor Special League 1 - Group 2Westen Gaels
Minor Special League 2St. Dominic's / Moydow
Minor HurlingMinor Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
Juvenile FootballJuvenile A ChampionshipKilloe Óg
Juvenile B CupClonbroney/Wolfe Tones
Juvenile C CupLongford Slashers
Juvenile Division 1 LeagueKilloe Óg
Juvenile Division 2 LeagueClonbroney/Wolfe Tones
Juvenile X-Border LeagueLongford Slashers
Juvenile HurlingJuvenile Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U14 FootballU14 A ChampionshipKilloe Óg
U14 B CupWestern Gaels
U14 C CupLongford Slashers
U14 Division 1 LeagueKilloe Óg
U14 Division 2 LeagueCarrick Sarsfields
U14 Division 3 LeagueLongford Slashers
U14 County FeileKilloe Óg
U14 HurlingU14 Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U12 FootballU12 Division 1 LeagueClonguish Óg
U12 Division 2 LeagueBallymahon Forgney Gaels
U12 Division 3 LeagueGratten Gaels
U12 Division 4 LeagueBallymahon Forgney Gaels
U12 Longford/Leitrim League 1Killoe Óg
U12 Longford/Leitrim League 2Carrick Sarsfields
Hurling - OtherU11 Go Games Hurling BlitzLongford Slashers
Feile na nGael HurlingWolfe Tones Óg
Schools FootballSchoolboys A ChampionshipKilloe NS
Schoolboys League Div 1Killoe NS