Recent Club Winners

CategoryCompetition2020 Winner
Senior ChampionshipSenior Football Championship (Seán Connolly Cup)
Intermediate Football Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup)
Junior Football Championship
Senior Hurling Championship
Senior LeaguesSenior Football League (Leader Cup)
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup)
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup)
ACFL Division 3 (Jimmy Flynn Cup)
ACFL Division 4
U20 CompetitionU20 Football Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup)
U20 Football Cup
Minor CompetitionMinor Football Championship (Harte Cup)Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
Minor Football Shield
Minor Football B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup)Clonguish Óg
Minor Football C CupSt. Francis
Minor Hurling Championship
Juvenile CompetitionJuvenile Football Championship (Pearse Daly Cup)Clonguish Óg
Juvenile Football B CupCarrick Sarsfields
Juvenile Football C CupSt. Francis
Juvenile Football C Shield
Juvenile Hurling Championship
U14 CompetitionU14 Football Championship (Paddy Doris Cup)
U14 Football B Cup
U14 Football C CupSouthern Gaels
U14 Football C ShieldWolfe Tones Óg
U14 Football C Plate
U14 Hurling Championship
U12 CompetitionU12 Football League - Group 1Granard
U12 Football Cup - Group 1
U12 Football Shield - Group 1
U12 Football League - Group 2Longford Slashers
U12 Football Cup - Group 2
U12 Football Shield - Group 2
U12 Football League - Group 3
U12 Football Cup - Group 3
U12 Football Shield - Group 3St. Patricks Óg
U12 Football League - Group 4Granard
U12 Football Cup - Group 4
U12 Football Shield - Group 4
U12 Football League - Group 5Southern Gaels
U12 Football Cup - Group 5Southern Gaels
U12 Football Shield - Group 5St. Francis
U12 Hurling Championship

Note: Some competitions were not played in 2020 due to the impact of Covid-19. 

CategoryCompetition2019 Winner
Football ChampionshipSenior Championship (Seán Connolly Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
Intermediate Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup)Fr. Manning Gaels
Junior ChampionshipKenagh
Hurling ChampionshipSenior ChampionshipClonguish Gaels
Football LeagueSenior League (Leader Cup)Mullinalaghta St. Columbas
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup)Mullinalaghta St. Columbas
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup)St. Marys Granard
ACFL Division 2 Cup (Patsy Reilly Cup)St. Marys Granard
ACFL Division 3 (Jimmy Flynn Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
ACFL Division 3 Cup (John Gilmore Cup)Colmcille
Football Reserve LeagueReserve League 1 (Bertie Allen Cup)Dromard
Reserve League 2 (John Drake Cup)St. Marys Granard
Reserve League 3 (Padraic Gearty Cup)Colmcille
U20 FootballU20 Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
U20 CupAbbeylara/St. Columbas
Minor FootballMinor Championship (Harte Cup)Longford Slashers
Minor B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup)Northern Gaels
Minor C CupSt. Francis
Minor Division 1 LeagueKilloe Óg
Minor Division 2 LeagueNorthern Gaels
Minor Division 3 LeagueClonbroney
Special Minor League Group 1Killoe Óg
Special Minor League Group 2St. Colmcilles
Special Minor League Group 3St. Patricks Óg
Minor HurlingMinor Hurling ChampionshipLongford Slashers
Juvenile FootballJuvenile Championship (Pearse Daly Cup)TBC
Juvenile B CupSt. Colmcilles
Juvenile C CupSouthern Gaels
Juvenile Division 1 League (Michael Fay Cup)Killoe Óg
Juvenile Division 2 LeagueGranard
Juvenile Division 3 LeagueSouthern Gaels
Juvenile HurlingJuvenile Hurling ChampionshipLongford Slashers
U14 FootballU14 Championship (Paddy Doris Cup)Clonguish Óg
U14 B CupCarrick Sarsfields
U14 C CupSt. Francis
U14 Division 1 LeagueClonguish Óg
U14 Division 2 LeagueCarrick Sarsfields
U14 Division 3 LeagueGrattan Gaels
U14 Feile na nÓg FootballClonguish Óg
U14 Feile ShieldCarrick Sarsfields
U14 Feile PlateSt. Dominics
U14 HurlingU14 Feile na nGaeil HurlingWolfe Tones Óg
U14 Hurling ChampionshipLongford Slashers
U12 FootballU12 Longford Darragh Doherty Group CupSouthern Gaels
U12 Longford Darragh Doherty Group ShieldSt. Dominics
U12 Longford David Mc Givney GroupLongford Slashers
U12 Longford Joseph Hagan Group CupGrattan Gaels
U12 Longford Joseph Hagan Group ShieldSt. Colmcilles
U12 Longford Shane Kenny Group CupLongford Slashers
U12 Longford Shane Kenny Group ShieldBallymahon Forgney Gaels
U12 Longford Shane Kenny Group PlateShannon Gaels
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section A - CupGlencar-Manorhamilton
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section A - ShieldClonguish Óg
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section A - PlateSt. Marys Kiltoghert
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section A - BowlKilloe Óg
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section B - CupSt. Brigids
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section B - ShieldNorthern Gaels
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section B - PlateSouthern Gaels
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section C - CupMcDiarmada Gaels
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section C - ShieldSt. Vincents
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section C - PlateMohill
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section D - CupSt. Josephs
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section D - ShieldSt. Dominics
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross Border Section D - PlateShannon Gaels
U12 HurlingU12 Hurling ChampionshipLongford Slashers
CategoryCompetition2018 Winner
Football ChampionshipSenior Championship (Seán Connolly Cup)Mullinalaghta St. Columbas
Intermediate Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup)Rathcline
Junior ChampionshipKilloe Young Emmets
Hurling ChampionshipSenior ChampionshipWolfe Tones
Football LeagueSenior League (Leader Cup)Final Not Played *
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup)Mullinalaghta St. Columbas
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup)Carrickedmond
ACFL Division 2 Cup (Patsy Reilly Cup)Carrickedmond
ACFL Division 3A CupLegan Sarsfields
ACFL Division 3BArdagh Moydow
ACFL Division 3B Cup (John Gilmore Cup)Ardagh Moydow
Football Reserve LeagueReserve League 1 (Bertie Allen Cup)Clonguish
Reserve League 2 (John Drake Cup)Ardagh Moydow
Reserve League 3 (Padraic Gearty Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
Summer LeagueSummer Football LeagueColmcille
U20 FootballU20 Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
U20 CupGrattan Óg/Rathcline
U21 HurlingU21 Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones
Minor FootballMinor Championship (Harte Cup)Killoe Óg
Minor B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup)Carrick Sarsfields
Minor C CupSt. Patricks Óg
Minor Division 1 LeagueKilloe Óg
Minor Division 2 LeagueCarrick Sarsfields
Minor Division 3 LeagueSt. Dominics
Minor Reserve League 1Longford Slashers
Minor Reserve League 2Clonbroney
Minor HurlingMinor Hurling ChampionshipLongford Slashers
Juvenile FootballJuvenile Championship (Pearse Daly Cup)Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
Juvenile B CupClonguish Óg
Juvenile C CupClonbroney
Special Juvenile CompetitionSt. Patricks Óg
Juvenile Division 1 League (Michael Fay Cup)Granard Ballymore
Juvenile Division 2 LeagueWolfe Tones Óg
Juvenile Division 3 LeagueClonbroney
Juvenile HurlingJuvenile Hurling ChampionshipLongford Slashers
U14 FootballU14 Championship (Paddy Doris Cup)Killoe Óg
U14 B CupWolfe Tones Óg
U14 C CupSouthern Gaels
U14 Division 1 LeagueKilloe Óg
U14 Division 2 LeagueWolfe Tones Óg
U14 Division 3 LeagueGrattan Gaels
U14 Special Football League 2Granard Ballymore
U14 Special Football League 3St. Francis
U14 Feile na nÓg FootballKilloe Óg
U14 Feile ShieldGranard Ballymore
U14 Feile PlateGrattan Gaels
U14 HurlingU14 Feile na nGaeil HurlingLongford Slashers
U14 Hurling ChampionshipNot played
U13 Regional LeagueU13 Regional League CupKilloe Óg
U13 Regional League ShieldClonbroney
U12 FootballU12 Division 1 League CupClonguish Óg
U12 Division 2 League CupGranard Ballymore
U12 Division 2 League ShieldSt. Colmcilles
U12 Division 2 League PlateSt. Francis
U12 Division 3 League CupClonguish Óg
U12 Division 3 League ShieldClonbroney
U12 Division 3 League PlateShannon Gaels
U12 Longford Leitrim Donal Mc Elligott & Donal Wrynn CupSt. Marys Kiltoghert
U12 Longford Leitrim Donal Mc Elligott & Donal Wrynn ShieldMohill
U12 Longford Leitrim Diarmuid Mc Kiernan & Paddy Collum CupFenagh-St. Caillins
U12 Longford Leitrim Diarmuid Mc Kiernan & Paddy Collum ShieldGranard Ballymore
U12 Longford Leitrim Dessie Reynolds & Keith Beirne CupSt. Francis
U12 Longford Leitrim Dessie Reynolds & Keith Beirne ShieldSouthern Gaels
U12 Longford Leitrim Dessie Reynolds & Keith Beirne PlateGortlettragh
U12 Longford Leitrim Emlyn Mulligan & Michael Quinn CupClonguish Óg
U12 Longford Leitrim Emlyn Mulligan & Michael Quinn ShieldKilloe Óg
U12 Longford Leitrim Emlyn Mulligan & Michael Quinn CupClonbroney
U12 HurlingU12 Hurling CompetitionLongford Slashers

*  2018 Leader Cup final between Killoe & Mullinalaghta was not played due to Mullinalaghta involvement in Leinster Club.

CategoryCompetition2017 Winner
Football ChampionshipSenior Championship (Seán Connolly Cup)Mullinalaghta St. Columbas
Intermediate Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup)Rathcline
Intermediate B ChampionshipColmcille
Intermediate B ShieldSt. Brigids Killashee
Hurling ChampionshipSenior ChampionshipWolfe Tones
Football LeagueSenior League (Leader Cup)Mullinalaghta St. Columbas
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup)Mullinalaghta St. Columbas
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup)Ballymahon
ACFL Division 2 Cup (Patsy Reilly Cup)Seán Connollys
ACFL Division 3 (Jimmy Flynn Cup)Colmcille
ACFL Division 3 Cup (John Gilmore Cup)Colmcille
Football Reserve LeagueReserve CupAbbeylara
Reserve League 1 (Bertie Allen Cup)Colmcille
Reserve League 2 (John Drake Cup)Ardagh Moydow
Reserve League 3 (Padraic Gearty Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
U21 FootballU21 Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup)Clonguish
U21 CupMullinalaghta St. Columbas
Minor FootballMinor Championship (Harte Cup)Killoe Óg
Minor B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup)Northern Gaels
Minor Division 1 LeagueKilloe Óg
Minor Division 2 LeagueWestern Gaels
Minor Special League 1Granard Ballymore
Minor Special League 2Western Gaels
Minor HurlingMinor Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
Juvenile FootballJuvenile Championship - Club (Pearse Daly Cup)Killoe Óg
Juvenile Championship - CountyCarrick Sarsfields/St. Dominics/Moydow Óg
Juvenile B CupNorthern Gaels
Juvenile C CupSt. Dominics
Juvenile Division 1 League (Michael Fay Cup)Carrick Sarsfields/St. Dominics/Moydow Óg
Juvenile Division 2 LeagueWolfe Tones Óg
Juvenile Division 3 LeagueSt. Colmcilles
Juvenile HurlingJuvenile Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U14 FootballU14 Championship - Club (Paddy Doris Cup)Killoe Óg
U14 Championship - CountyShamrock Gaels
U14 B CupBallymahon Forgney Gaels
U14 C CupGratten Gaels
U14 Division 1 LeagueClonguish Óg
U14 Division 2 LeagueSt. Patricks Óg
U14 Division 3 LeagueClonbroney
U14 Feile na nÓg FootballShamrock Gaels
U14 Feile ShieldSt. Patricks Óg
U14 Feile PlateSt. Vincents
U14 HurlingU14 Feile na nGaeil HurlingLongford Slashers
U14 Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U13 FootballU13 Regional CupKilloe Óg
U13 Regional ShieldEast Longford
U12 FootballU12 Division 1 League CupClonguish Óg
U12 Division 1 League ShieldKilloe Óg
U12 Division 2 League CupSt. Vincents
U12 Division 2 League ShieldWolfe Tones Óg
U12 Division 2 League PlateSouthern Gaels
U12 Division 3 League CupClonguish Óg
U12 Division 3 League ShieldLongford Slashers
U12 Division 4 League CupSt. Dominics
U12 Division 4 League ShieldClonbroney
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 1 CupClonguish Óg
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 1 ShieldKilloe Óg
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 2 CupSt. Francis
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 2 ShieldSt. Josephs
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 3 CupGratten Gaels
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 3 ShieldAllen Gaels
U12 Longford Leitrim Div 3 PlateShannon Gaels
U12 HurlingU12 Hurling ChampionshipLongford Slashers
U11 HurlingU11 Go Games Hurling BlitzWolfe Tones Óg
CategoryCompetition2016 Winners
Football ChampionshipSenior Championship (Seán Connolly Cup)Mullinalaghta St. Columbas
Intermediate Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup)Killashee St. Brigids
Intermediate B ChampionshipKilloe Young Emmets
Hurling ChampionshipSenior ChampionshipWolfe Tones
Football LeagueSenior League (Leader Cup)Mullinalaghta St. Columbas
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup)Fr. Manning Gaels
ACFL Division 2 Cup (Patsy Reilly Cup)Fr. Manning Gaels
ACFL Division 3 (Jimmy Flynn Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
ACFL Division 3 Cup (John Gilmore Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
Football Reserve LeagueReserve CupAbbeylara
Reserve League 1 (Bertie Allen Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
Reserve League 2 (John Drake Cup)Mullinalaghta St. Columbas
Reserve League 3 (Padraic Gearty Cup)Ardagh Moydow
U21 FootballU21 Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
U21 Cup Cashel / St. Brigids
Minor FootballMinor Championship (Harte Cup)Shamrock Gaels
Minor B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup)Clonbroney / Wolfe Tones
Minor Division 1 LeagueShamrock Gaels
Minor Division 2 LeagueCarrick Sarsfields
Minor Special League 1AKilloe Óg
Minor Special League 1BClonguish Óg
Minor Special League 2Shamrock Gaels
Minor HurlingMinor Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U17 FootballRegional CupKilloe Óg
Juvenile FootballJuvenile Championship (Pearse Daly Cup)Killoe Óg
Juvenile B CupClonguish Óg
Juvenile C CupSt. Dominics / Moydow Harpers Óg
Juvenile Division 1 League (Michael Fay Cup)Killoe Óg
Juvenile Division 2 LeagueWestern Gaels
Juvenile HurlingJuvenile Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U15 FootballRegional CupClonguish Óg / Killoe Óg
U14 FootballU14 Championship (Paddy Doris Cup)Longford Slashers
U14 B CupShannon Gaels
U14 C CupSouthern Gaels
U14 Division 1 LeagueGranard Ballymore
U14 Division 2 LeagueSt. Francis
U14 Division 3 LeagueSt. Dominics / Moydow Harpers Óg
U14 Feile CupLongford Slashers
U14 Feile SheildCarrick Sarsfields
U14 Feile PlateClonbroney
U14 HurlingU14 Feile na nGaeil HurlingWolfe Tones Óg
U14 Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U13 FootballU13 Regional CupClonguish Óg
U13 Regional ShieldKilloe Óg
U13 Regional PlateShamrock Gaels
U12 FootballU12 Division 1 League CupKilloe Óg
U12 Division 1 League ShieldClonguish Óg
U12 Division 2 League CupWolfe Tones Óg
U12 Division 2 League ShieldLongford Slashers
U12 Division 3 League CupGrattan Gaels
U12 Division 3 League ShieldSouthern Gaels
U12 Division 3 League PlateShannon Gaels
U12 Division 4 League CupBallymahon Forgney Gaels
U12 Division 4 League ShieldSt. Vincents
U12 HurlingU12 Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U11 HurlingU11 Go Games Hurling BlitzLongford Slashers
CategoryCompetition2015 Winners
Football ChampionshipSenior Championship (Seán Connolly Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
Intermediate Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup)Rathcline
Junior ChampionshipMostrim
Junior B CupSt. Marys Granard
Hurling ChampionshipSenior ChampionshipWolfe Tones
Football LeagueSenior League (Leader Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup)Abbeylara
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup)Ballymahon
ACFL Division 2 Cup (Patsy Reilly Cup)Rathcline
ACFL Division 3 (Jimmy Flynn Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
ACFL Division 3 Cup (John Gilmore Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
Football Reserve LeagueReserve CupAbbeylara
Reserve League 1 (Bertie Allen Cup)Killoe Young Emmets
Reserve League 2 (John Drake Cup)St. Brigids Killashee
Reserve League 3 (Padraic Gearty Cup)Mostrim
U21 FootballU21 Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup)Colmcille
U21 CupCashel / St. Brigids
Minor FootballMinor Championship (Harte Cup)Northern Gaels
Minor B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup)Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
Minor Division 1 LeagueKilloe Óg
Minor Division 2 LeagueBallymahon Forgney Gaels
Minor Special League 1 - Group 1Called Off
Minor Special League 1 - Group 2Westen Gaels
Minor Special League 2St. Dominics / Moydow
Minor HurlingMinor Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
Juvenile FootballJuvenile Championship (Pearse Daly Cup)Killoe Óg
Juvenile B CupClonbroney/Wolfe Tones
Juvenile C CupLongford Slashers
Juvenile Division 1 League (Michael Fay Cup)Killoe Óg
Juvenile Division 2 LeagueClonbroney/Wolfe Tones
Juvenile X-Border LeagueLongford Slashers
Juvenile HurlingJuvenile Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U14 FootballU14 Championship (Paddy Doris Cup)Killoe Óg
U14 B CupWestern Gaels
U14 C CupLongford Slashers
U14 Division 1 LeagueKilloe Óg
U14 Division 2 LeagueCarrick Sarsfields
U14 Division 3 LeagueLongford Slashers
U14 County FeileKilloe Óg
U14 HurlingU14 Hurling ChampionshipWolfe Tones Óg
U12 FootballU12 Division 1 LeagueClonguish Óg
U12 Division 2 LeagueBallymahon Forgney Gaels
U12 Division 3 LeagueGratten Gaels
U12 Division 4 LeagueBallymahon Forgney Gaels
U12 Longford/Leitrim League 1Killoe Óg
U12 Longford/Leitrim League 2Carrick Sarsfields
Hurling - OtherU11 Go Games Hurling BlitzLongford Slashers
Feile na nGael HurlingWolfe Tones Óg
Schools FootballSchoolboys A ChampionshipKilloe NS
Schoolboys League Div 1Killoe NS