Club Football – U20 Results

The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup
Final
Sunday 24th November, 2019
Northern Gaels
2 - 7
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 9
2:15pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: David Tiernan
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship Final
Final
Sunday 17th November, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 3
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 11
2:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
W/O
V
St Mary's Granard
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 5
7:45pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Northern Gaels
3 - 14
V
Colmcille
2 - 8
1:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 3rd November, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
2 - 14
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 7
3:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Fergal Kelly
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 2
Friday 1st November, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 14
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 5
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Donal Kane
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 2
Monday 28th October, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 7
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 12
12:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Michael Farrell
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Colmcille
5 - 12
V
Clonguish
0 - 8
4:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Carrickedmond
2 - 7
V
Ballymahon Forgney/Southern Gaels
3 - 7
4:15pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Donal Kane
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 20th October, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney/Southern Gaels
1 - 11
V
Dromard
3 - 11
1:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 1
Sunday 20th October, 2019
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 10
V
St Mary's Granard
0 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 16th October, 2019
Longford Slashers
0 - 9
V
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 9
8:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Northern Gaels
9 - 11
V
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 12th October, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
1 - 16
V
Colmcille
1 - 16
4:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael O Brien
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 3
Round 1
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
W/O
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
V
Clonguish
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 29th September, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 6
V
Northern Gaels
3 - 17
11:00am
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 28th September, 2019
Colmcille
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 28th September, 2019
Dromard
2 - 11
V
Carrickedmond
2 - 20
5:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Frank Toher
The Rustic Inn Under 20 Football Cup Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 28th September, 2019
Clonguish
1 - 8
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
3 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire