County Football – Fixtures

Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 17th October, 2018
Laois
V
Wicklow
7:30pm
Venue: LOETB Centre of Excellence
Referee: Tomas Moore
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Meath
V
Longford
12:00pm
Venue: Dunganny 1
Referee: Andrew Smith
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 4
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Waterford
V
Wexford
2:00pm
Venue: Lemybrien
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Wicklow
V
Louth
2:00pm
Venue: Joule Park Aughrim
Referee: Garrett Whelan
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 3
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Offaly
V
Sligo
2:00pm
Venue: Ferbane
Referee: Eamon O Connor
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Leitrim
V
Westmeath
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: Patrick Guckian
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Roscommon
V
Laois
2:00pm
Venue: Johnstown
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 4
Round 2
Monday 22nd October, 2018
Carlow
V
Kilkenny
7:30pm
Venue: Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Referee: David Hickey
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Sligo
V
BYE
2:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Kilkenny
V
Wexford
2:00pm
Venue: MW Hire Dunmore
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Meath
V
Offaly
2:00pm
Venue: Dunganny 1
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Carlow
V
Waterford
2:00pm
Venue: Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Wicklow
V
Roscommon
2:00pm
Venue: Joule Park Aughrim
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Meath
V
Leitrim
2:00pm
Venue: Dunganny 1
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Longford
V
Westmeath
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Louth
V
Laois
2:00pm
Venue: Darver Pitch 1
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 30th October, 2018
Louth
V
Roscommon
6:00pm
Venue: Darver Pitch 1
Referee: Stephen Johnson
AIB AIB Leinster Club JFC 2018
Quarter Final
Saturday 10th November, 2018
Wexford/Tullogher Rosbercon
V
Longford
1:30pm
Venue: To be confirmed
Referee: TBC
AIB AIB Leinster Club SFC 2018
Quarter Final
Sunday 11th November, 2018
Wicklow/Offaly
V
Longford
1:30pm
Venue: To be confirmed
Referee: TBC
Bord na Mona Bord na Mona O Byrne Cup Gp 2
Round 1
Saturday 8th December, 2018
Longford
V
Wicklow
12:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
Bord na Mona Bord na Mona O Byrne Cup Gp 2
Round 3
Saturday 5th January, 2019
Louth
V
Longford
12:00pm
Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda
Referee: TBC