Fixtures – Next 7 Days

Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 17th October, 2018
Laois
V
Wicklow
7:30pm
Venue: LOETB Centre of Excellence
Referee: Tomas Moore
Under 14 Special Football League 2 Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 17th October, 2018
Granard/Ballymore
V
St. Vincent's
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Frank Toher
John Gilmore Cup
Semi Final
Wednesday 17th October, 2018
Legan Sarsfields
V
St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 14 Special Football League 3
Round 3 / Final
Wednesday 17th October, 2018
Southern Gaels
V
St. Francis
8:15pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: John Cullen
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Meath
V
Longford
12:00pm
Venue: Dunganny 1
Referee: Andrew Smith
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 4
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Waterford
V
Wexford
2:00pm
Venue: Lemybrien
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Wicklow
V
Louth
2:00pm
Venue: Joule Park Aughrim
Referee: Garrett Whelan
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 3
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Offaly
V
Sligo
2:00pm
Venue: Ferbane
Referee: Eamon O Connor
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Leitrim
V
Westmeath
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Referee: Patrick Guckian
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Roscommon
V
Laois
2:00pm
Venue: Johnstown
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
V
Cashel GAA
4:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 13 Regional League Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones
V
Longford Slashers
4:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Under 13 Regional League Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 20th October, 2018
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
V
Shamrock Gaels
4:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 13 Regional League Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's
V
Killoe Og
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Under 20 Football Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 21st October, 2018
Carrickedmond
V
Northern Gaels
12:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Sunday 21st October, 2018
Ballymore
V
St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow
2:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Fr. Manning Under 16 Football Group 4
Round 2
Monday 22nd October, 2018
Carlow
V
Kilkenny
7:30pm
Venue: Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Referee: David Hickey
McDonald's 2018 Juvenile Football Competition
Final
Monday 22nd October, 2018
Longford Slashers
V
St. Patrick's Óg
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
John Gilmore Cup
Final
Wednesday 24th October, 2018
Legan Sarsfields/St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow
V
Colmcille
8:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Minor Football B Cup
Final
Wednesday 24th October, 2018
Carrick Sarsfields
V
Western Gaels
8:15pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Frank Toher