Fixtures – Next 7 Days

Feile Peil na nOg Shield Final
Final
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Western Gaels
V
Carrick Sarsfields
5:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 5
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
St. Colmcille's
V
Clonbroney
5:45pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Grattan Óg
V
Ballymore
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Special Minor League Group 2 Final
Final
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
St. Colmcille's
V
St. Francis
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Clonguish Og
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: John Cullen
Leinster Junior Football Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Longford
V
Carlow
7:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
Celtic Challenge Group F
Round 4
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Louth
V
Longford
7:30pm
Venue: Grangegodden
Referee: James Clarke
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Granard
V
Western Gaels
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Grattan Gaels
V
Northern Gaels
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Shannon Gaels
V
Clonguish Og
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
V
St. Colmcille's
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Special Minor League Group 3 Final
Final
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Clonbroney
V
St. Patrick's Óg
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
St. Francis
V
Longford Slashers
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
V
Carrick Sarsfields
8:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
V
Granard
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Friday 24th May, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
V
Western Gaels
8:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Seán Connollys
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
V
Longford Slashers
8:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
V
Clonguish
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
V
Colmcille
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 1
Round 5
Friday 24th May, 2019
Dromard
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 1
Friday 24th May, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
V
Legan Sarsfields
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
Round 2
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Louth
V
Longford
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Cashel GAA
V
St Mary's Granard
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
V
Kenagh G.A.A
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 5
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Carrickedmond
V
V BYE
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: TBC
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship
Quarter-Final
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Longford
V
Kildare
4:00pm
Venue: Bord Na Mona O Connor Park,
Referee: Niall Cullen
Under 16 Football League Division 3 Final
Final
Monday 27th May, 2019
Southern Gaels
V
Clonbroney
6:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Monday 27th May, 2019
Western Gaels
V
St. Patrick's Óg
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael Farrell
Reserve Football League 1
Round 4
Tuesday 28th May, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
V
Killoe Emmet Og
8:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Michael Farrell