Results – Past 7 Days

Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1
Play Off
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
0 - 1
V
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 4
11:00am
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 8
V
Dromard
0 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: Gerard Egan
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
W/O
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Saturday 20th April, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
0 - 7
V
St Mary's Granard
2 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 14
V
St. Francis
6 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
W/O
V
Shroid Slashers
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Shroid
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Northern Gaels
6 - 11
V
St. Vincent's
6 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
3 - 15
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 18
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Carrickedmond
3 - 14
V
Seán Connollys
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 3
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 13
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
2 - 7
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Bilal Moran
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 13
V
St. Vincent's
4 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 3
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Northern Gaels
1 - 8
V
Clonbroney
9 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 6
V
Killoe Og
3 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 18th April, 2019
St. Colmcille's
3 - 12
V
Granard
6 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
Abbeylara
0 - 6
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
0 - 12
8:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Southern Gaels
2 - 17
V
Clonbroney
0 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
2 - 13
V
Granard
1 - 8
6:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Grattan Gaels
6 - 11
V
St. Dominic's
5 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
St. Francis
2 - 7
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Michael O Brien
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
7 - 6
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 7
V
Killoe Og
4 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Northern Gaels
1 - 4
V
Clonguish Og
4 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 1
Monday 15th April, 2019
St. Colmcille's
5 - 13
V
Northern Gaels
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 1
Monday 15th April, 2019
St. Francis
9 - 15
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Gerard Egan
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
6 - 23
V
Western Gaels
0 - 3
11:00am
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Clonbroney
0 - 0
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: John Cullen
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 14th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
0 - 0
V
Carrick Sarsfields
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
1 - 5
V
St. Patrick's Óg
5 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Ballymore
2 - 10
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Colmcille
2 - 6
V
Dromard
1 - 7
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
1 - 6
V
Clonguish
0 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
3 - 7
V
Carrickedmond
1 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
St Mary's Granard
0 - 11
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
St Mary's Granard
2 - 19
V
Dromard
0 - 5
4:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Colin Hannify