Results – Past 7 Days

McDonalds Juvenile Football C Cup Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 23rd August, 2018
Southern Gaels
0 - 0
V
Clonbroney
W/O
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: TBC
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 19th August, 2018
Carrickedmond
1 - 7
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
1 - 21
1:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 19th August, 2018
Killoe Emmet Og
0 - 12
V
Dromard
1 - 10
1:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Sunday 19th August, 2018
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 12
V
Kenagh G.A.A
0 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Michael O Brien
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 8
Sunday 19th August, 2018
St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow
3 - 16
V
Cashel GAA
0 - 6
12:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 8
Sunday 19th August, 2018
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
2 - 10
V
Fr Manning Gaels
3 - 6
12:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 19th August, 2018
Colmcille
1 - 17
V
St Mary's Granard
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 18th August, 2018
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
1 - 12
V
Abbeylara
1 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 18th August, 2018
Clonguish
1 - 20
V
Ballymahon
1 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 12 Football League Division 1
Round 4
Friday 17th August, 2018
Killoe Og
4 - 13
V
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Friday 17th August, 2018
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 12
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
2 - 8
7:45pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 12 Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 16th August, 2018
Clonguish Gaels
3 - 11
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 12 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Thursday 16th August, 2018
Grattan Gaels
8 - 11
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 12 Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 16th August, 2018
Shannon Gaels
3 - 2
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
6 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 12 Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 16th August, 2018
Clonbroney
7 - 11
V
Northern Gaels
4 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 12 Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 16th August, 2018
St. Vincent's
4 - 8
V
Killoe Og
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Under 12 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Thursday 16th August, 2018
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 6
V
St. Colmcille's
4 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 12 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Thursday 16th August, 2018
St. Francis
1 - 1
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
4 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Colm Egan
Under 12 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Thursday 16th August, 2018
Southern Gaels
1 - 6
V
Granard/Ballymore
6 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Michael Farrell
McDonalds Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 16th August, 2018
St. Francis
2 - 12
V
St. Colmcille's
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Junior Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Wednesday 15th August, 2018
St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow
W/O
V
Abbeylara
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: TBC
Junior Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Wednesday 15th August, 2018
Colmcille
0 - 15
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Junior Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Wednesday 15th August, 2018
Clonguish
2 - 5
V
Killoe Emmet Og
1 - 3
8:15pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup
Final
Tuesday 14th August, 2018
Killoe Og
0 - 9
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Glen Kelly
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Final
Tuesday 14th August, 2018
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 3
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
7 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Minor Football League Division 3
Play Off Semi Final
Monday 13th August, 2018
St. Patrick's Óg
5 - 14
V
St. Colmcille's
7 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Hanlon's GALA Minor Football B Cup Group 2
Round 3
Monday 13th August, 2018
Wolfe Tones Óg
W/O
V
St. Dominic's / Moydow Harpers Og
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Hanlon's GALA Minor Football B Cup Group 1
Round 5
Monday 13th August, 2018
Shamrock Gaels
0 - 0
V
Carrick Sarsfields
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
Hanlon's GALA Minor Football B Cup Group 2
Round 3
Monday 13th August, 2018
Northern Gaels
0 - 13
V
Granard/Ballymore
2 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Minor Football League Division 2 Final
Final
Monday 13th August, 2018
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 18
V
St. Francis
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 12th August, 2018
St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow
0 - 15
V
Seán Connollys
0 - 8
1:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 12th August, 2018
Fr Manning Gaels
4 - 8
V
Cashel GAA
3 - 13
1:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 12th August, 2018
Ballymore
1 - 14
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
0 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: David Tiernan
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 12th August, 2018
St. Brigid's Killashee
1 - 13
V
Kenagh G.A.A
1 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: John Hughes