Fixtures – Next 7 Days

Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 1
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
V
Clonguish
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: David Tiernan
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
V
Cashel GAA
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Grattan Óg
V
V BYE
2:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
V
Colmcille
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
V
Ballymore
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
2019 U13 Tain Og Group 4
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Tuairín
2:00pm
Venue: Rockfield,Oran
Referee: Matthew Farrell
Special Minor League Group 2
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
V
St. Colmcille's
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
V
Clonbroney
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Granard
V
Longford Slashers
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Frank Toher
Special Minor League Group 3
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Southern Gaels
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Special Minor League Group 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Western Gaels
V
Killoe Og
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 4
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Tuairín
V
Longford Slashers
7:00pm
Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Referee: TBC
2019 U15 Tain Og Group 4
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Wolfe Tones
V
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Killoe Og
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 14 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: TBC
Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
Longford
V
Westmeath
7:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
Round 2
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Abbeylara
V
Killoe Emmet Og
7:15pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Reserve Football League 1
Round 2
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
V
Clonguish
8:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Radisson Blu Hotel Athlone Fé 14 Hurling League Division 2.
Round 3
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Cullion Hurling Club
6:30pm
Venue: Community Field
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
St. Vincent's
V
Carrick Sarsfields
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Northern Gaels
V
V BYE
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Killoe Og
V
Southern Gaels
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 16 Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Clonbroney
V
St. Francis
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Granard
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
St. Patrick's Óg
V
St. Colmcille's
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Clonguish Og
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Killoe Og
V
Longford Slashers
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 16 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Western Gaels
V
BYE
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
Feile Peil na nOg Shield Final
Final
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Western Gaels
V
Winner of Group 1
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Feile Peil na nOg Plate Final
Final
Saturday 27th April, 2019
St. Dominic's
V
Southern Gaels
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: John Cullen
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
Round 1
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Longford
V
Galway
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
V
St Mary's Granard
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Clonguish
V
Abbeylara
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
V
BYE
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
7:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Gerard Egan
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Dromard
V
Shroid Slashers
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Grattan Óg
V
Colmcille
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Michael Farrell
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
V
Seán Connollys
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
V
Fr Manning Gaels
2:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Ballymahon
V
Cashel GAA
2:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Michael O Brien
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
V
Ballymore
2:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Carrickedmond
V
Abbeylara
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Clonguish
V
Colmcille
2:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Dromard
V
Killoe Emmet Og
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 4
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
V
Longford Slashers
2:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 2
Round 2
Sunday 28th April, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
V
St Mary's Granard
4:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: David Tiernan