Longford Club Titles (2015-2020)
Category | Competition | 2020 Winner |
---|---|---|
Football Championship | Senior Championship (Seán Connolly Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets |
Intermediate Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup) | St. Brigids Killashee | |
Junior Championship | Final Not Played | |
Hurling Championship | Senior Championship (J J Duignan Cup) | Wolfe Tones |
Senior League | Senior Football League (Leader Cup) | Not Played - Covid19 |
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup) | Colmcille | |
Intermediate League | Intermediate Football League (Patsy Reilly Cup) | Not Played - Covid19 |
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup) | Rathcline | |
Junior League | Junior Football League (John Gilmore Cup) | Not Played - Covid19 |
ACFL Division 3 (Jimmy Flynn Cup) | Not Completed - Covid19 | |
Reserve Leagues | Reserve Football League 1 (Bertie Allen Cup) | Not Completed - Covid19 |
Reserve Football League 2 (John Drake Cup) | Not Played - Covid19 | |
Reserve Football League 3 (Padraic Gearty Cup) | Not Played - Covid19 | |
U20 Competition | U20 Football Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup) | Not Played - Covid19 |
U20 Football Cup | Not Played - Covid19 | |
Minor Competition | Minor Football Championship (Harte Cup) | Clonbroney Wolfe Tones |
Minor Football Shield | St. Patricks Óg | |
Minor Football B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup) | Clonguish Óg | |
Minor Football C Cup | St. Francis | |
Minor Football League 1 (Lough Forbes Gaels Cup) | Not Played - Covid19 | |
Minor Football League 2 (Tom Hayden Cup) | Not Played - Covid19 | |
Minor Football League 3 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
Special Minor Football League Group 1 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
Special Minor Football Group 2 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
Special Minor Football Group 3 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
Minor Hurling Championship | Not Completed - Covid19 | |
Juvenile Competition | Juvenile Football Championship (Pearse Daly Cup) | Clonguish Óg |
Juvenile Football B Cup | Carrick Sarsfields | |
Juvenile Football C Cup (Drumm Cup) | St. Francis | |
Juvenile Football C Shield | St. Vincents | |
Juvenile Football League 1 (Michael Fay Cup) | Not Played - Covid19 | |
Juvenile Football League 2 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
Juvenile Football League 3 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
Juvenile Hurling Championship | Not Completed - Covid19 | |
U14 Competition | U14 Football Championship (Paddy Doris Cup) | Clonguish Óg |
U14 Football B Cup (Francis Maguire Cup) | Carrick Sarsfields | |
U14 Football C Cup | Southern Gaels | |
U14 Football C Plate | St. Patricks Óg | |
U14 Football C Shield | Wolfe Tones Óg | |
U14 Football League 1 (PM Farrell memorial cup) | Not Played - Covid19 | |
U14 Football League 2 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
U14 Football League 3 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
U14 Football Feile na nÓg | Not Played - Covid19 | |
U14 Hurling Feile na nGaeil (Sean Cullen Memorial Cup) | Not Played - Covid19 | |
U14 Hurling Championship | Not Completed - Covid19 | |
U13 Competition | U13 Longford-Leitrim Cross County League 1 | Not Played - Covid19 |
U13 Longford-Leitrim Cross County League 2 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
U13 Longford-Leitrim Cross County League 3 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
U13 Longford-Leitrim Cross County League 4 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
U13 Longford-Leitrim Cross County League 5 | Not Played - Covid19 | |
U12 Competition | U12 Football League - Group 1 | Granard |
U12 Football League - Group 2 | Longford Slashers | |
U12 Football Cup - Group 3 | Clonbroney | |
U12 Football Shield - Group 3 | St. Patricks Óg | |
U12 Football Cup - Group 4 | Shannon Gaels | |
U12 Football Shield - Group 4 | Not Completed - Covid19 | |
U12 Football Cup - Group 5 | Southern Gaels | |
U12 Football Shield - Group 5 | St. Francis | |
U12 Hurling Championship | Longford Slashers |
Note: Some competitions were not played or not completed in 2020 due to Covid-19.
Category | Competition | 2019 Winner |
---|---|---|
Football Championship | Senior Championship (Seán Connolly Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets |
Intermediate Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup) | Fr. Manning Gaels | |
Junior Championship | Kenagh | |
Hurling Championship | Senior Championship (J J Duignan Cup) | Clonguish Gaels |
Senior League | Senior Football League (Leader Cup) | Mullinalaghta St. Columbas |
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup) | Mullinalaghta St. Columbas | |
Intermediate League | Intermediate Football League (Patsy Reilly Cup) | St. Marys Granard |
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup) | St. Marys Granard | |
Junior League | Junior Football League (John Gilmore Cup) | Colmcille |
ACFL Division 3 (Jimmy Flynn Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets | |
Reserve League | Reserve Football League 1 (Bertie Allen Cup) | Dromard |
Reserve Football League 2 (John Drake Cup) | St. Marys Granard | |
Reserve Football League 3 (Padraic Gearty Cup) | Colmcille | |
U20 Football | U20 Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets |
U20 Cup | Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta | |
Minor Football | Minor Championship (Harte Cup) | Longford Slashers |
Minor B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup) | Northern Gaels | |
Minor C Cup | St. Francis | |
Minor Division 1 League (Lough Forbes Gaels Cup) | Killoe Óg | |
Minor Division 2 League (Tom Hayden Cup) | Northern Gaels | |
Minor Division 3 League | Clonbroney | |
Special Minor League Group 1 | Killoe Óg | |
Special Minor League Group 2 | St. Colmcilles | |
Special Minor League Group 3 | St. Patricks Óg | |
Minor Hurling | Minor Hurling Championship | Longford Slashers |
Juvenile Football | Juvenile Championship (Pearse Daly Cup) | Not Completed |
Juvenile B Cup | St. Colmcilles | |
Juvenile C Cup (Drumm Cup) | Southern Gaels | |
Juvenile Division 1 League (Michael Fay Cup) | Killoe Óg | |
Juvenile Division 2 League | Granard | |
Juvenile Division 3 League | Southern Gaels | |
Juvenile Hurling | Juvenile Hurling Championship | Longford Slashers |
U14 Football | U14 Championship (Paddy Doris Cup) | Clonguish Óg |
U14 B Cup (Francis Maguire Cup) | Carrick Sarsfields | |
U14 C Cup | St. Francis | |
U14 Division 1 League (PM Farrell memorial cup) | Clonguish Óg | |
U14 Division 2 League | Carrick Sarsfields | |
U14 Division 3 League | Grattan Gaels | |
U14 Feile na nÓg Football | Clonguish Óg | |
U14 Feile Shield | Carrick Sarsfields | |
U14 Feile Plate | St. Dominics | |
U14 Hurling | U14 Feile na nGaeil Hurling (Sean Cullen Memorial Cup) | Wolfe Tones Óg |
U14 Hurling Championship | Longford Slashers | |
U12 Football | U12 Longford Darragh Doherty Group Cup | Southern Gaels |
U12 Longford Darragh Doherty Group Shield | St. Dominics | |
U12 Longford David Mc Givney Group | Longford Slashers | |
U12 Longford Joseph Hagan Group Cup | Grattan Gaels | |
U12 Longford Joseph Hagan Group Shield | St. Colmcilles | |
U12 Longford Shane Kenny Group Cup | Longford Slashers | |
U12 Longford Shane Kenny Group Shield | Ballymahon Forgney Gaels | |
U12 Longford Shane Kenny Group Plate | Shannon Gaels | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section A - Cup | Glencar-Manorhamilton | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section A - Shield | Clonguish Óg | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section A - Plate | St. Marys Kiltoghert | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section A - Bowl | Killoe Óg | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section B - Cup | St. Brigids | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section B - Shield | Northern Gaels | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section B - Plate | Southern Gaels | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section C - Cup | McDiarmada Gaels | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section C - Shield | St. Vincents | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section C - Plate | Mohill | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section D - Cup | St. Josephs | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section D - Shield | St. Dominics | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Section D - Plate | Shannon Gaels | |
U12 Hurling | U12 Hurling Championship | Longford Slashers |
Category | Competition | 2018 Winner |
---|---|---|
Football Championship | Senior Championship (Seán Connolly Cup) | Mullinalaghta St. Columbas |
Intermediate Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup) | Rathcline | |
Junior Championship | Killoe Young Emmets | |
Hurling Championship | Senior Championship (J J Duignan Cup) | Wolfe Tones |
Senior League | Senior Football League (Leader Cup) | Not Completed * |
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup) | Mullinalaghta St. Columbas | |
Intermediate League | Intermediate League (Patsy Reilly Cup) | Carrickedmond |
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup) | Carrickedmond | |
Junior League | ACFL Division 3A Cup | Legan Sarsfields |
ACFL Division 3B Cup (John Gilmore Cup) | Ardagh + Moydow | |
ACFL Division 3B | Ardagh + Moydow | |
Reserve League | Reserve Football League 1 (Bertie Allen Cup) | Clonguish |
Reserve Football League 2 (John Drake Cup) | Ardagh + Moydow | |
Reserve Football League 3 (Padraic Gearty Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets | |
Summer League | Summer Football League | Colmcille |
U20 Football | U20 Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets |
U20 Cup | Young Grattans + Rathcline | |
U21 Hurling | U21 Hurling Championship | Wolfe Tones |
Minor Football | Minor Championship (Harte Cup) | Killoe Óg |
Minor B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup) | Carrick Sarsfields | |
Minor C Cup | St. Patricks Óg | |
Minor Division 1 League (Lough Forbes Gaels Cup) | Killoe Óg | |
Minor Division 2 League (Tom Hayden Cup) | Carrick Sarsfields | |
Minor Division 3 League | St. Dominics | |
Minor Reserve League 1 | Longford Slashers | |
Minor Reserve League 2 | Clonbroney | |
Minor Hurling | Minor Hurling Championship | Longford Slashers |
Juvenile Football | Juvenile Championship (Pearse Daly Cup) | Clonbroney Wolfe Tones |
Juvenile B Cup | Clonguish Óg | |
Juvenile C Cup (Drumm Cup) | Clonbroney | |
Special Juvenile Competition | St. Patricks Óg | |
Juvenile Division 1 League (Michael Fay Cup) | Granard + Ballymore | |
Juvenile Division 2 League | Wolfe Tones Óg | |
Juvenile Division 3 League | Clonbroney | |
Juvenile Hurling | Juvenile Hurling Championship | Longford Slashers |
U14 Football | U14 Championship (Paddy Doris Cup) | Killoe Óg |
U14 B Cup (Francis Maguire Cup) | Wolfe Tones Óg | |
U14 C Cup | Southern Gaels | |
U14 Division 1 League (PM Farrell memorial cup) | Killoe Óg | |
U14 Division 2 League | Wolfe Tones Óg | |
U14 Division 3 League | Grattan Gaels | |
U14 Special Football League 2 | Granard + Ballymore | |
U14 Special Football League 3 | St. Francis | |
U14 Feile na nÓg Football | Killoe Óg | |
U14 Feile Shield | Granard + Ballymore | |
U14 Feile Plate | Grattan Gaels | |
U14 Hurling | U14 Feile na nGaeil Hurling (Sean Cullen Memorial Cup) | Longford Slashers |
U14 Hurling Championship | Not played | |
U13 Regional League | U13 Regional League Cup | Killoe Óg |
U13 Regional League Shield | Clonbroney | |
U12 Football | U12 Division 1 League Cup | Clonguish Óg |
U12 Division 2 League Cup | Granard + Ballymore | |
U12 Division 2 League Shield | St. Colmcilles | |
U12 Division 2 League Plate | St. Francis | |
U12 Division 3 League Cup | Clonguish Óg | |
U12 Division 3 League Shield | Clonbroney | |
U12 Division 3 League Plate | Shannon Gaels | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Donal Mc Elligott & Donal Wrynn Cup | St. Marys Kiltoghert | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Donal Mc Elligott & Donal Wrynn Shield | Mohill | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Diarmuid Mc Kiernan & Paddy Collum Cup | Fenagh-St. Caillins | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Diarmuid Mc Kiernan & Paddy Collum Shield | Granard + Ballymore | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Dessie Reynolds & Keith Beirne Cup | St. Francis | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Dessie Reynolds & Keith Beirne Shield | Southern Gaels | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Dessie Reynolds & Keith Beirne Plate | Gortlettragh | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Emlyn Mulligan & Michael Quinn Cup | Clonguish Óg | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Emlyn Mulligan & Michael Quinn Shield | Killoe Óg | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Emlyn Mulligan & Michael Quinn Cup | Clonbroney | |
U12 Hurling | U12 Hurling Competition | Longford Slashers |
* 2018 Leader Cup final between Killoe & Mullinalaghta was not played due to Mullinalaghta involvement in Leinster Club.
Category | Competition | 2017 Winner |
---|---|---|
Football Championship | Senior Championship (Seán Connolly Cup) | Mullinalaghta St. Columbas |
Intermediate Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup) | Rathcline | |
Intermediate B Championship | Colmcille | |
Intermediate B Shield | St. Brigids Killashee | |
Hurling Championship | Senior Championship (J J Duignan Cup) | Wolfe Tones |
Senior League | Senior League (Leader Cup) | Mullinalaghta St. Columbas |
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup) | Mullinalaghta St. Columbas | |
Intermediate League | Intermediate Football League (Patsy Reilly Cup) | Seán Connollys |
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup) | Ballymahon | |
Junior League | Junior Football League (John Gilmore Cup) | Colmcille |
ACFL Division 3 (Jimmy Flynn Cup) | Colmcille | |
Reserve League | Reserve League Cup | Abbeylara |
Reserve League 1 (Bertie Allen Cup) | Colmcille | |
Reserve League 2 (John Drake Cup) | Ardagh + Moydow | |
Reserve League 3 (Padraic Gearty Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets | |
U21 Football | U21 Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup) | Clonguish |
U21 Cup | Mullinalaghta St. Columbas | |
Minor Football | Minor Championship (Harte Cup) | Killoe Óg |
Minor B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup) | Northern Gaels | |
Minor Division 1 League (Lough Forbes Gaels Cup) | Killoe Óg | |
Minor Division 2 League (Tom Hayden Cup) | Western Gaels | |
Minor Special League 1 | Granard + Ballymore | |
Minor Special League 2 | Western Gaels | |
Minor Hurling | Minor Hurling Championship | Wolfe Tones Óg |
Juvenile Football | Juvenile Championship - Club (Pearse Daly Cup) | Killoe Óg |
Juvenile Championship - County | Carrick Sarsfields + St. Dominics | |
Juvenile B Cup | Northern Gaels | |
Juvenile C Cup (Drumm Cup) | St. Dominics | |
Juvenile Division 1 League (Michael Fay Cup) | Carrick Sarsfields + St. Dominics | |
Juvenile Division 2 League | Wolfe Tones Óg | |
Juvenile Division 3 League | St. Colmcilles | |
Juvenile Hurling | Juvenile Hurling Championship | Wolfe Tones Óg |
U14 Football | U14 Championship - Club (Paddy Doris Cup) | Killoe Óg |
U14 Championship - County | Shamrock Gaels | |
U14 B Cup (Francis Maguire Cup) | Ballymahon Forgney Gaels | |
U14 C Cup | Grattan Gaels | |
U14 Division 1 League (PM Farrell memorial cup) | Clonguish Óg | |
U14 Division 2 League | St. Patricks Óg | |
U14 Division 3 League | Clonbroney | |
U14 Feile na nÓg Football | Shamrock Gaels | |
U14 Feile Shield | St. Patricks Óg | |
U14 Feile Plate | St. Vincents | |
U14 Hurling | U14 Feile na nGaeil Hurling (Sean Cullen Memorial Cup) | Longford Slashers |
U14 Hurling Championship | Wolfe Tones Óg | |
U13 Football | U13 Regional Cup | Killoe Óg |
U13 Regional Shield | East Longford | |
U12 Football | U12 Division 1 League Cup | Clonguish Óg |
U12 Division 1 League Shield | Killoe Óg | |
U12 Division 2 League Cup | St. Vincents | |
U12 Division 2 League Shield | Wolfe Tones Óg | |
U12 Division 2 League Plate | Southern Gaels | |
U12 Division 3 League Cup | Clonguish Óg | |
U12 Division 3 League Shield | Longford Slashers | |
U12 Division 4 League Cup | St. Dominics | |
U12 Division 4 League Shield | Clonbroney | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Div 1 Cup | Clonguish Óg | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Div 1 Shield | Killoe Óg | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Div 2 Cup | St. Francis | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Div 2 Shield | St. Josephs | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Div 3 Cup | Grattan Gaels | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Div 3 Shield | Allen Gaels | |
U12 Longford Leitrim Cross County Div 3 Plate | Shannon Gaels | |
U12 Hurling | U12 Hurling Championship | Longford Slashers |
U11 Hurling | U11 Go Games Hurling Blitz | Wolfe Tones Óg |
Category | Competition | 2016 Winners |
---|---|---|
Football Championship | Senior Championship (Seán Connolly Cup) | Mullinalaghta St. Columbas |
Intermediate Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup) | Killashee St. Brigids | |
Intermediate B Championship | Killoe Young Emmets | |
Hurling Championship | Senior Championship (J J Duignan Cup) | Wolfe Tones |
Senior League | Senior Football League (Leader Cup) | Mullinalaghta St. Columbas |
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets | |
Intermediate League | Intermediate Football League (Patsy Reilly Cup) | Fr. Manning Gaels |
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup) | Fr. Manning Gaels | |
Junior League | Junior Football League (John Gilmore Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets |
ACFL Division 3 (Jimmy Flynn Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets | |
Reserve League | Reserve League Cup | Abbeylara |
Reserve League 1 (Bertie Allen Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets | |
Reserve League 2 (John Drake Cup) | Mullinalaghta St. Columbas | |
Reserve League 3 (Padraic Gearty Cup) | Ardagh + Moydow | |
U21 Football | U21 Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets |
U21 Cup | Cashel + St. Brigids | |
Minor Football | Minor Championship (Harte Cup) | Shamrock Gaels |
Minor B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup) | Clonbroney Wolfe Tones | |
Minor Division 1 League (Lough Forbes Gaels Cup) | Shamrock Gaels | |
Minor Division 2 League (Tom Hayden Cup) | Carrick Sarsfields | |
Minor Special League 1A | Killoe Óg | |
Minor Special League 1B | Clonguish Óg | |
Minor Special League 2 | Shamrock Gaels | |
Minor Hurling | Minor Hurling Championship | Wolfe Tones Óg |
U17 Football | Regional Cup | Killoe Óg |
Juvenile Football | Juvenile Championship (Pearse Daly Cup) | Killoe Óg |
Juvenile B Cup | Clonguish Óg | |
Juvenile C Cup (Drumm Cup) | St. Dominics + Moydow Óg | |
Juvenile Division 1 League (Michael Fay Cup) | Killoe Óg | |
Juvenile Division 2 League | Western Gaels | |
Juvenile Hurling | Juvenile Hurling Championship | Wolfe Tones Óg |
U15 Football | Regional Cup | Clonguish Óg + Killoe Óg |
U14 Football | U14 Championship (Paddy Doris Cup) | Longford Slashers |
U14 B Cup (Francis Maguire Cup) | Shannon Gaels | |
U14 C Cup | Southern Gaels | |
U14 Division 1 League (PM Farrell memorial cup) | Granard + Ballymore | |
U14 Division 2 League | St. Francis | |
U14 Division 3 League | St. Dominics + Moydow Óg | |
U14 Feile Cup | Longford Slashers | |
U14 Feile Sheild | Carrick Sarsfields | |
U14 Feile Plate | Clonbroney | |
U14 Hurling | U14 Feile na nGaeil Hurling (Sean Cullen Memorial Cup) | Wolfe Tones Óg |
U14 Hurling Championship | Wolfe Tones Óg | |
U13 Football | U13 Regional Cup | Clonguish Óg |
U13 Regional Shield | Killoe Óg | |
U13 Regional Plate | Shamrock Gaels | |
U12 Football | U12 Division 1 League Cup | Killoe Óg |
U12 Division 1 League Shield | Clonguish Óg | |
U12 Division 2 League Cup | Wolfe Tones Óg | |
U12 Division 2 League Shield | Longford Slashers | |
U12 Division 3 League Cup | Grattan Gaels | |
U12 Division 3 League Shield | Southern Gaels | |
U12 Division 3 League Plate | Shannon Gaels | |
U12 Division 4 League Cup | Ballymahon Forgney Gaels | |
U12 Division 4 League Shield | St. Vincents | |
U12 Hurling | U12 Hurling Championship | Wolfe Tones Óg |
U11 Hurling | U11 Go Games Hurling Blitz | Longford Slashers |
Category | Competition | 2015 Winners |
---|---|---|
Football Championship | Senior Championship (Seán Connolly Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets |
Intermediate Championship (Gerry Hennessy Cup) | Rathcline | |
Junior Championship | Mostrim | |
Junior B Cup | St. Marys Granard | |
Hurling Championship | Senior Hurling Championship (J J Duignan Cup) | Wolfe Tones |
Senior League | Senior Football League (Leader Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets |
ACFL Division 1 (Johnny Skelly Cup) | Abbeylara | |
Intermediate League | Intermediate Football League (Patsy Reilly Cup) | Rathcline |
ACFL Division 2 (Michael Moran Cup) | Ballymahon | |
Junior League | Junior Football League (John Gilmore Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets |
ACFL Division 3 (Jimmy Flynn Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets | |
Reserve League | Reserve League Cup | Abbeylara |
Reserve League 1 (Bertie Allen Cup) | Killoe Young Emmets | |
Reserve League 2 (John Drake Cup) | St. Brigids Killashee | |
Reserve League 3 (Padraic Gearty Cup) | Mostrim | |
U21 Football | U21 Championship (Kevin Hughes Cup) | Colmcille |
U21 Cup | Cashel + St. Brigids | |
Minor Football | Minor Championship (Harte Cup) | Northern Gaels |
Minor B Cup (Glenn Brady Cup) | Clonbroney Wolfe Tones | |
Minor Division 1 League (Lough Forbes Gaels Cup) | Killoe Óg | |
Minor Division 2 League (Tom Hayden Cup) | Ballymahon Forgney Gaels | |
Minor Special League 1 - Group 1 | Called Off | |
Minor Special League 1 - Group 2 | Westen Gaels | |
Minor Special League 2 | St. Dominics + Moydow Óg | |
Minor Hurling | Minor Hurling Championship | Wolfe Tones Óg |
Juvenile Football | Juvenile Championship (Pearse Daly Cup) | Killoe Óg |
Juvenile B Cup | Clonbroney Wolfe Tones | |
Juvenile C Cup (Drumm Cup) | Longford Slashers | |
Juvenile Division 1 League (Michael Fay Cup) | Killoe Óg | |
Juvenile Division 2 League | Clonbroney Wolfe Tones | |
Juvenile X-Border League | Longford Slashers | |
Juvenile Hurling | Juvenile Hurling Championship | Wolfe Tones Óg |
U14 Football | U14 Championship (Paddy Doris Cup) | Killoe Óg |
U14 B Cup (Francis Maguire Cup) | Western Gaels | |
U14 C Cup | Longford Slashers | |
U14 Division 1 League (PM Farrell memorial cup) | Killoe Óg | |
U14 Division 2 League | Carrick Sarsfields | |
U14 Division 3 League | Longford Slashers | |
U14 County Feile | Killoe Óg | |
U14 Hurling | U14 Hurling Championship | Wolfe Tones Óg |
U12 Football | U12 Division 1 League | Clonguish Óg |
U12 Division 2 League | Ballymahon Forgney Gaels | |
U12 Division 3 League | Gratten Gaels | |
U12 Division 4 League | Ballymahon Forgney Gaels | |
U12 Longford/Leitrim League 1 | Killoe Óg | |
U12 Longford/Leitrim League 2 | Carrick Sarsfields | |
Hurling - Other | U11 Go Games Hurling Blitz | Longford Slashers |
Feile na nGael Hurling (Sean Cullen Memorial Cup) | Wolfe Tones Óg | |
Schools Football | Schoolboys A Championship | Killoe NS |
Schoolboys League Div 1 | Killoe NS |