Fixtures – Next 10 Days

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Ardagh Moydow GAA
V
BYE
8:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Killoe Young Emmets
V
Clonguish
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 4
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Grattan Gaels
V
St. Francis
4:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Frank Toher
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St. Colmcille's
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: David Reynolds
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Longford Slashers
V
Granard
5:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
V
Carrick Sarsfields
5:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 4
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St. Dominic's
V
St. Patrick's Óg
5:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 4
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St. Vincent's
V
Shannon Gaels
5:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Ballymahon
V
Kenagh G.A.A
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Mark Glancy
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St. Brigid's Killashee
V
Ballymore
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Longford Slashers
V
Fr Manning Gaels
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 4
Round 1
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Dromard
V
St. Mary's Granard
7:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Fergal Kelly
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Colmcille
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Cashel
V
Seán Connollys
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
Grattan Gaels
V
St. Francis
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
V
St. Colmcille's
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
Shannon Gaels
V
BYE
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
Northern Gaels
V
St. Dominic's
7:30pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
Southern Gaels
V
Clonbroney
7:30pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
St. Vincent's
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Group 1
Round 2 Refixture
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
V
Carrick Sarsfields
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
St. Colmcille's
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Clonbroney
V
St. Francis
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
V
Carrick Sarsfields
7:15pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
St. Colmcille's
V
St. Patrick's Óg
7:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 3
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Clonbroney
V
Grattan Gaels
7:15pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
St. Dominic's
V
St. Francis
7:15pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 4
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Shannon Gaels
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
7:15pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Killoe Og
V
Longford Slashers
7:15pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Clonguish Og
V
Granard
7:15pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Northern Gaels
V
Southern Gaels
7:15pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Hurling Round Stages
Round 1
Friday 14th August, 2020
Clonguish Og
V
Longford Slashers
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Cashel
V
BYE
8:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Fr Manning Gaels
V
Carrickedmond
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 5
Round 1
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Southern Gaels
V
St. Francis
12:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: TBC
Under 12 Football League Group 5
Round 1
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Clonbroney
V
Clonguish
12:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 5
Saturday 15th August, 2020
St. Patrick's Óg
V
Southern Gaels
5:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: TBC
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 5
Saturday 15th August, 2020
St. Francis
V
St. Dominic's
5:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: TBC
McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Round 5
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Shannon Gaels
V
Grattan Gaels
5:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
V
Rathcline
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 4
Round 2
Saturday 15th August, 2020
St. Mary's Granard
V
Abbeylara
7:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Seán Connollys
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Ballymore
V
Ballymahon
6:30pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Kenagh G.A.A
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
6:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Clonguish
V
Mostrim
6:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 4
Monday 17th August, 2020
St. Colmcille's
V
St. Vincent's
7:15pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 4
Monday 17th August, 2020
St. Francis
V
St. Patrick's Óg
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Round 4
Monday 17th August, 2020
Wolfe Tones Óg
V
Grattan Gaels
7:15pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 4
Monday 17th August, 2020
Clonbroney
V
Shannon Gaels
7:15pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 4
Monday 17th August, 2020
St. Dominic's
V
Southern Gaels
7:15pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Round 4
Monday 17th August, 2020
Northern Gaels
V
BYE
7:15pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC