Webcode

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
V
Kenagh G.A.A
8:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: Michael Farrell
Reserve Football League 3
Round 8
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
V
Colmcille
8:00pm
Venue: Moydow
Referee: Mark Glancy
Reserve Football League 3
Round 8
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
V
Legan Sarsfields
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Colm Egan
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 3
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Ballymore
V
Grattan Óg
8:00pm
Venue: Ballybrien
Referee: Frank Toher
Reserve Football League 1
Round 9
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
V
Dromard
8:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 20th June, 2019
St. Francis
V
St Brigids
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Colin Hannify
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Northern Gaels
V
St. Patrick's Óg
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Fenagh-St Caillins
V
Carrick Sarsfields
7:30pm
Venue: Fenagh-St. Caillin's
Referee: Gerard Gallogly
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 4
Thursday 20th June, 2019
St. Dominic's
V
St. Joseph's
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Grattan Gaels
V
St. Colmcille's
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Gaeil na Meilge
V
Southern Gaels
7:30pm
Venue: Melvin Gaels
Referee: Eamon O Grady
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 4
Thursday 20th June, 2019
MacDiarmada Gaels
V
Mohill GAA Club
7:30pm
Venue: Ballinamore
Referee: Enda Egan
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 4
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
V
Shannon Gaels
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Clonguish Og
V
Killoe Og
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: John Cullen
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Donal McElligott Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Allen Gaels
V
Naomh Pádraig-Droim Dhá Thiar
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Gaels
Referee: James Mc Caffrey
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 20th June, 2019
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
V
Glencar-Manorhamilton
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire
Referee: Michael Mc Girl
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 4
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Wolfe Tones Óg
V
St. Vincent's
7:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Kevin Reynolds
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Donal McElligott Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Granard
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 6
Friday 21st June, 2019
Granard
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
6:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Under 14 Football League Division 2
Round 7
Friday 21st June, 2019
St. Vincent's
V
Carrick Sarsfields
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Gerard Egan
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 4
Friday 21st June, 2019
Rinn Gaels
V
Clonbroney
7:30pm
Venue: Gortletteragh
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 9
Friday 21st June, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
8:15pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Reserve Football League 3
Round 9
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
V
Fr Manning Gaels
12:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Bertie Allen Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Colmcille
V
TBC
12:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
John Drake Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
2:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
John Drake Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
St Mary's Granard
V
Ballymore
2:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Bertie Allen Cup
Semi Final
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
TBC
2:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
St. Francis
V
Clonbroney
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
V
Southern Gaels
8:00pm
Venue: Egan Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
St. Colmcille's
V
St. Patrick's Óg
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
St. Vincent's
V
St. Dominic's
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Western Gaels
V
Longford Slashers
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: David Tiernan
Minor Football League Division 2
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Northern Gaels
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Enda Murphy
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Granard
V
Killoe Og
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Carrick Sarsfields
V
Clonguish Og
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Seán Connollys
V
Fr Manning Gaels
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
V
Ballymahon
8:15pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 4
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
Grattan Óg
V
St Mary's Granard
8:15pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Frank Toher
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 5
Thursday 27th June, 2019
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire
Referee: TBC
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 5
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Clonbroney
V
Mohill GAA Club
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Round 5
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Shannon Gaels
V
St. Dominic's
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 5
Thursday 27th June, 2019
MacDiarmada Gaels
V
Wolfe Tones Óg
7:30pm
Venue: Ballinamore
Referee: TBC
Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Round 5
Thursday 27th June, 2019
St. Vincent's
V
Rinn Gaels
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Enda Murphy
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 27th June, 2019
St. Dominic's
V
St. Francis
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Southern Gaels
V
St. Vincent's
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 4
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Clonbroney
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 4
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Clonguish Og
V
Granard
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 4
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Killoe Og
V
Western Gaels
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 4
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Carrick Sarsfields
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 11
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
V
Ballymore
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 6
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Grattan Óg
V
St. Brigid's Killashee
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 6
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
V
Legan Sarsfields
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 6
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Cashel GAA
V
Fr Manning Gaels
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 6
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
V
Colmcille
12:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 6
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
V
Killoe Emmet Og
12:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 6
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Clonguish
V
Carrickedmond
12:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 6
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
V
Longford Slashers
12:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 6
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Dromard
V
Abbeylara
12:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 11
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Seán Connollys
V
Grattan Óg
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 7
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
V
Cashel GAA
8:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 4th July, 2019
St. Francis
V
Southern Gaels
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 4th July, 2019
St. Vincent's
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 3
Round 5
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Clonbroney
V
St. Dominic's
8:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 5
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Killoe Og
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 5
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Granard
V
Carrick Sarsfields
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Minor Football League Division 1
Round 5
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Western Gaels
V
Clonguish Og
8:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 11
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
V
St Mary's Granard
7:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 7
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
V
Ballymore
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 7
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Ballymahon
V
Grattan Óg
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 7
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
V
Kenagh G.A.A
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
Hurling Championship
Round 1
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Wolfe Tones
V
Clonguish Gaels
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 7
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
12:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 7
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Abbeylara
V
Longford Slashers
12:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 7
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Carrickedmond
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
12:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 7
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Colmcille
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
12:00pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 7
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Dromard
V
Clonguish
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 2
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Grattan Óg
V
Cashel GAA
8:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Kenagh G.A.A
V
Grattan Óg
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Ballymahon
V
Ballymore
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Ardagh Moydow GAA
V
Seán Connollys
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 9
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
V
Cashel GAA
7:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 8
Saturday 13th July, 2019
St Mary's Granard
V
Fr Manning Gaels
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 8
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Clonguish
V
Abbeylara
12:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 8
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
V
Dromard
12:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 8
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
V
Carrickedmond
12:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 8
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
V
Killoe Emmet Og
12:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 8
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Longford Slashers
V
Colmcille
12:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 9
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Carrickedmond
V
Rathcline/Rath Claoin
12:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 9
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Killoe Emmet Og
V
Longford Slashers
12:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 9
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Abbeylara
V
Colmcille
12:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 9
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Dromard
V
Mullinalaghta St Columba's
12:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: TBC
Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Round 9
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Clonguish
V
Mostrim (Edgworthstown)
12:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 5
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
St Mary's Granard
V
Cashel GAA
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 5
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Fr Manning Gaels
V
Grattan Óg
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 5
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Legan Sarsfields
V
Kenagh G.A.A
8:00pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 5
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
St. Brigid's Killashee
V
Seán Connollys
8:00pm
Venue: Killashee
Referee: TBC
Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Round 5
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Ballymahon
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
8:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC