Club Football – U17 Results

Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats B Cup Knockout
Final
Saturday 8th October, 2022
Granard
3 - 14
V
St. Dominic's
3 - 4
2:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: David Donohoe
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Knockout
Final
Saturday 8th October, 2022
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 17
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
4 - 6
4:15pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Francis Kelly
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Football Championship Knockout
Final
Sunday 2nd October, 2022
Clonguish Og
4 - 12
V
Killoe Og
2 - 5
1:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Knockout
Shield Final
Sunday 2nd October, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 15
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 10
11:15am
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Knockout
Semi Final
Sunday 25th September, 2022
Longford Slashers
2 - 7
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
4 - 13
11:00am
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Knockout
Semi Final
Sunday 25th September, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 7
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
5 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats B Cup Knockout
Semi Final
Friday 23rd September, 2022
St. Dominic's
3 - 16
V
Grattan Gaels
3 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Knockout
Semi Final Playoff
Sunday 18th September, 2022
Granard
3 - 13
V
Longford Slashers
5 - 10
11:00am
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Kevin Kiernan
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats B Cup Knockout
Quarter Final
Friday 16th September, 2022
Grattan Gaels
5 - 11
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats B Cup Knockout
Quarter Final
Friday 16th September, 2022
St. Dominic's
2 - 14
V
Shannon Gaels St. Patrick's Og
2 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Football Championship League Stages
Round 5
Monday 12th September, 2022
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 3
V
Killoe Og
4 - 18
6:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Kevin Smyth
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Football Championship League Stages
Round 5
Monday 12th September, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 12
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
0 - 5
6:30pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Kevin Burke
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 2
Round 3
Friday 9th September, 2022
Southern Gaels
1 - 7
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 8th September, 2022
Grattan Gaels
3 - 15
V
Shannon Gaels St. Patrick's Og
3 - 9
6:45pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Football Championship League Stages
Round 4
Monday 5th September, 2022
Killoe Og
4 - 15
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 6
6:45pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: David Donohoe
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 5th September, 2022
Granard
8 - 14
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
1 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Football Championship League Stages
Round 4
Monday 5th September, 2022
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 4
V
Clonguish Og
3 - 21
6:45pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 1
Round 3
Monday 5th September, 2022
St. Vincent's / Northern Gaels
4 - 7
V
St. Dominic's
5 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 1
Round 2
Monday 29th August, 2022
St. Dominic's
3 - 12
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 1
Round 2
Monday 29th August, 2022
St. Vincent's / Northern Gaels
0 - 0
V
Granard
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 2
Round 2
Monday 29th August, 2022
Shannon Gaels St. Patrick's Og
4 - 11
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 2
Round 2
Monday 29th August, 2022
Grattan Gaels
2 - 15
V
Southern Gaels
2 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Football Championship League Stages
Round 3
Monday 29th August, 2022
Clonguish Og
1 - 13
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Football Championship League Stages
Round 3
Monday 29th August, 2022
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
0 - 8
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 22nd August, 2022
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
9 - 11
V
St. Vincent's / Northern Gaels
7 - 6
7:15pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Francis Kelly
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 1
Round 1
Monday 22nd August, 2022
Granard
1 - 17
V
St. Dominic's
2 - 10
7:15pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 2
Round 1
Monday 22nd August, 2022
Southern Gaels
1 - 15
V
Shannon Gaels St. Patrick's Og
3 - 9
7:15pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Football Championship League Stages
Round 2
Monday 22nd August, 2022
Clonguish Og
3 - 18
V
Killoe Og
0 - 10
7:15pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Football Championship League Stages
Round 2
Monday 22nd August, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 8
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 6
7:15pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Glenn Brady Cup Group 2
Round 1
Friday 19th August, 2022
Longford Slashers
5 - 11
V
Grattan Gaels
4 - 12
6:15pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Football Championship League Stages
Round 1
Monday 15th August, 2022
Killoe Og
1 - 15
V
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 17 Herterich Artisan Meats Football Championship League Stages
Round 1
Sunday 14th August, 2022
Clonguish Og
8 - 22
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
1 - 1
10:00am
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 17 Football Division 2
Final
Monday 8th August, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 14
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 17 Football League Division 1
Round 6
Monday 8th August, 2022
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 0
V
Clonguish Og
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: TBC
Under 17 Football Division 3
Final
Friday 5th August, 2022
Grattan Gaels
2 - 8
V
Southern Gaels
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 17 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Tuesday 2nd August, 2022
Longford Slashers
6 - 18
V
St. Vincent's / Northern Gaels
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Under 17 Football League Division 3
Round 4
Wednesday 27th July, 2022
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 0
V
St. Dominic's
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: TBC
Under 17 Football League Division 1
Round 5
Monday 25th July, 2022
Clonguish Og
W/O
V
Killoe Og
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Under 17 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Monday 25th July, 2022
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
0 - 7
V
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 17 Football League Division 3
Round 5
Monday 25th July, 2022
St. Dominic's
2 - 14
V
Southern Gaels
2 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Patrick Cahill
Under 17 Football League Division 3
Round 5
Monday 25th July, 2022
Grattan Gaels
8 - 9
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
2 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Francis Kelly
Under 17 Football League Division 2
Round 5
Monday 25th July, 2022
Granard
1 - 10
V
Longford Slashers
5 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 17 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Wednesday 20th July, 2022
Clonguish Og
9 - 16
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Francis Kelly
Under 17 Football League Division 3
Round 4
Monday 18th July, 2022
Southern Gaels
3 - 12
V
Shannon Gaels St. Patrick's Og
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 17 Football League Division 2
Round 4
Monday 18th July, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 22
V
Granard
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 17 Football League Division 1
Round 4
Monday 18th July, 2022
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
3 - 7
V
Killoe Og
4 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 17 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 14th July, 2022
Granard
1 - 10
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
3 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 17 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Wednesday 13th July, 2022
St. Vincent's / Northern Gaels
0 - 3
V
Carrick Sarsfields
5 - 22
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 17 Football League Division 3
Round 3
Wednesday 13th July, 2022
St. Dominic's
3 - 8
V
Grattan Gaels
3 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 17 Football League Division 3
Round 3
Wednesday 13th July, 2022
Shannon Gaels St. Patrick's Og
5 - 12
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 17 Football League Division 3
Round 2
Tuesday 5th July, 2022
Grattan Gaels
3 - 17
V
Shannon Gaels St. Patrick's Og
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 17 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Tuesday 5th July, 2022
Killoe Og
1 - 4
V
Clonguish Og
2 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 17 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 5th July, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 16
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 17 Football League Division 3
Round 2
Tuesday 5th July, 2022
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
2 - 2
V
Southern Gaels
5 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Under 17 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 5th July, 2022
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
W/O
V
St. Vincent's / Northern Gaels
0 - 0
7:45pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: TBC
Under 17 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Thursday 30th June, 2022
Killoe Og
2 - 19
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Gerry Mc Keon
Under 17 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Thursday 30th June, 2022
Longford Slashers
4 - 9
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
4 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Kevin Kiernan
Under 17 Football League Division 3
Round 1
Thursday 30th June, 2022
Shannon Gaels St. Patrick's Og
1 - 7
V
St. Dominic's
2 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 17 Football League Division 3
Round 1
Thursday 30th June, 2022
Southern Gaels
2 - 13
V
Grattan Gaels
2 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Francis Kelly
Under 17 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Thursday 30th June, 2022
St. Vincent's / Northern Gaels
1 - 6
V
Granard
9 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack