Note: In the second round of Division 1 fixtures including county panellists, four points are awarded for a win and two points for a draw. Click here to see the adjusted league tables which reflect this points structure.  

Club Football – U16 Results

Under 16 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 21st May, 2024
St. Vincent's
2 - 10
V
Clonbroney
2 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: David Donohoe
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Friday 17th May, 2024
Southern Gaels
2 - 13
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Francis Kelly
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Friday 17th May, 2024
Granard
W/O
V
St. Dominic's
0 - 0
7:15pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: TBC
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 3
Friday 17th May, 2024
St. Patrick's Óg
5 - 5
V
Killoe Og
4 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 3
Thursday 16th May, 2024
St. Francis
4 - 15
V
Northern Gaels
5 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 16th May, 2024
St. Colmcille's
1 - 10
V
St. Vincent's
3 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Fr. McGee Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 16th May, 2024
Clonbroney
1 - 5
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
Wolfe Tones Óg
3 - 8
V
Grattan Gaels
9 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park
Referee: Gerry Mc Keon
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Monday 6th May, 2024
Granard
2 - 11
V
Southern Gaels
2 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 2
Monday 29th April, 2024
Longford Slashers
1 - 9
V
Ballymahon Forgney Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: David Donohoe
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Thursday 25th April, 2024
Clonguish Og
7 - 13
V
St. Dominic's
2 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Thursday 25th April, 2024
Southern Gaels
3 - 14
V
Northern Gaels
2 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 25th April, 2024
Grattan Gaels
2 - 13
V
Shannon Gaels
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael O Hara
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 2
Thursday 25th April, 2024
St. Francis
2 - 9
V
Granard
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: David Donohoe
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 5
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Killoe Og
3 - 11
V
Grattan Gaels
0 - 10
7:45pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: David Donohoe
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Friday 19th April, 2024
St. Dominic's
1 - 6
V
St. Francis
4 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: McGann Park
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 1
Monday 15th April, 2024
Clonbroney
1 - 7
V
St. Colmcille's
3 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Kenneth Leonard
Under 16 Football League Division 1
Round 1
Wednesday 10th April, 2024
Northern Gaels
2 - 4
V
Clonguish Og
6 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Group 1
Round 1
Wednesday 10th April, 2024
Ballymahon Forgney Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 10
V
St. Vincent's
4 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Gerry Mc Keon
Under 16 Football League Division 2 Group 2
Round 5
Wednesday 10th April, 2024
St. Patrick's Óg
6 - 10
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Tommy Hawes