Club Football – U18 Results

Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 6
Thursday 2nd June, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
6 - 11
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Flood Park
Referee: Kevin Burke
Under 18 Football Development League Division 1
Round 6
Monday 30th May, 2022
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
1 - 9
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Kevin Smyth
Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 6
Monday 30th May, 2022
St. Vincent's
0 - 13
V
Granard
3 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Oisin Hourican
Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 26th May, 2022
Longford Slashers
3 - 12
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 12
6:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 5
Tuesday 24th May, 2022
Granard
1 - 12
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 12
8:15pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: John Cullen
Under 18 Development League Division 3
Round 5
Monday 23rd May, 2022
Shannon Gaels
4 - 5
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
3 - 12
6:45pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Francis Kelly
Under 18 Football Development League Division 1
Round 5
Monday 23rd May, 2022
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 6
V
Killoe Og
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 5
Monday 23rd May, 2022
St. Vincent's
2 - 3
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 18 Development League Division 3
Round 5
Monday 23rd May, 2022
St. Dominic's
W/O
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 0
8:15pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: TBC
Under 18 Football Development League Division 1
Round 4
Monday 16th May, 2022
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
0 - 9
V
Killoe Og
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gee Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 4
Monday 16th May, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
W/O
V
Granard
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: TBC
Under 18 Development League Division 3
Round 4
Monday 16th May, 2022
Grattan Gaels
0 - 5
V
Shannon Gaels
4 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 18 Development League Division 3
Round 4
Monday 16th May, 2022
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
2 - 13
V
St. Dominic's
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 2
Thursday 12th May, 2022
Longford Slashers
3 - 12
V
Granard
1 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 3
Tuesday 10th May, 2022
Longford Slashers
2 - 6
V
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 18 Football Development League Division 1
Round 3
Monday 9th May, 2022
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 11
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 18 Development League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 9th May, 2022
Shannon Gaels
5 - 7
V
St. Dominic's
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 18 Development League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 9th May, 2022
Grattan Gaels
W/O
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Dunbeggan
Referee: TBC
Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 3
Monday 9th May, 2022
Granard
0 - 13
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 10
7:45pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 18 Football Development League Division 1
Round 2
Monday 2nd May, 2022
Killoe Og
6 - 15
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
5 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Joe Mc Dermott
Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 2
Monday 2nd May, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 14
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 18 Development League Division 3
Round 2
Monday 2nd May, 2022
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 3
V
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
6 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 18 Development League Division 3
Round 2
Monday 2nd May, 2022
St. Dominic's
4 - 13
V
Grattan Gaels
4 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 1
Tuesday 26th April, 2022
St. Vincent's
3 - 6
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 8
8:15pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 18 Football Development League Division 1
Round 1
Monday 25th April, 2022
Killoe Og
1 - 10
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 18 Football Development League Division 2
Round 1
Monday 25th April, 2022
Granard
0 - 6
V
Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: John Cullen
Under 18 Development League Division 3
Round 1
Monday 25th April, 2022
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 5
V
Shannon Gaels
6 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 18 Development League Division 3
Round 1
Monday 25th April, 2022
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
5 - 7
V
Grattan Gaels
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: Bilal Moran