Club Football – U18 Results

Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 11th July, 2024
Ballymahon Forgney Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 2
V
Clonguish Og
5 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Joseph Mc Dermott
Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 11th July, 2024
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 10
V
Killoe Og
7 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 11th July, 2024
Granard
2 - 10
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 11th July, 2024
Longford Slashers
1 - 5
V
Western Gaels
1 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Brendan Keena
Under 18 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 11th July, 2024
Northern Gaels
4 - 15
V
Southern Gaels
3 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Under 18 Football League Division 2
Round 3
Thursday 11th July, 2024
St. Dominic's St. Vincent's
1 - 10
V
St. Patrick's Óg
4 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: John Cullen
Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 4th July, 2024
Clonguish Og
1 - 9
V
Killoe Og
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 4th July, 2024
Ballymahon Forgney Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 13
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 4th July, 2024
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 11
V
Western Gaels
2 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Fr. McGee Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 4th July, 2024
Granard
3 - 9
V
Longford Slashers
0 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 18 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Thursday 4th July, 2024
Southern Gaels
2 - 15
V
St. Patrick's Óg
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Under 18 Football League Division 2
Round 2
Thursday 4th July, 2024
Northern Gaels
3 - 6
V
St. Dominic's St. Vincent's
5 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 18 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Thursday 27th June, 2024
St. Dominic's St. Vincent's
W/O
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: McGann Park
Referee: TBC
Under 18 Football League Division 2
Round 1
Thursday 27th June, 2024
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 5
V
Northern Gaels
1 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 27th June, 2024
Western Gaels
2 - 11
V
Granard
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 27th June, 2024
Longford Slashers
0 - 5
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
5 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 27th June, 2024
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 0
V
Clonguish Og
3 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: Gerry Mc Keon
Under 18 Football League Division 1 Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 27th June, 2024
Killoe Og
1 - 9
V
Ballymahon Forgney Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 7
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
Granard
1 - 6
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Gerard Carberry
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 7
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 7
V
Killoe Og
4 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 7
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
Western Gaels
0 - 9
V
Ballymahon Forgney Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2 KO
Cup Final
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
Southern Gaels
0 - 0
V
Clonguish Og
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: TBC
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2 KO
Shield Final
Thursday 23rd May, 2024
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 10
V
Northern Gaels
1 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Michael O Hara
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 3
Monday 13th May, 2024
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 12
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc na nGael
Referee: Padraig Mc Kenna
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 6
Thursday 9th May, 2024
Longford Slashers
1 - 8
V
Ballymahon Forgney Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 6
Thursday 9th May, 2024
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 10
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
3 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Maguire Park
Referee: David Donohoe
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 6
Thursday 9th May, 2024
Western Gaels
3 - 12
V
Granard
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Michael O Hara
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 5
Monday 6th May, 2024
Longford Slashers
4 - 14
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 5
Monday 29th April, 2024
Killoe Og
5 - 24
V
Western Gaels
0 - 1
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 5
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Ballymahon Forgney Carrick Sarsfields
2 - 8
V
Granard
1 - 6
6:45pm
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 5
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
St. Vincent's
0 - 0
V
Clonguish Og
W/O
6:45pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 5
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
St. Patrick's Óg
7 - 15
V
St. Dominic's
1 - 6
6:45pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Francis Kelly
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 5
Wednesday 24th April, 2024
Southern Gaels
W/O
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 0
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: TBC
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2024
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
1 - 16
V
Western Gaels
3 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Fr. McGee Park
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 4
Friday 19th April, 2024
Clonguish Og
2 - 23
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 3
6:45pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tommy Donoghue
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 18th April, 2024
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 11
V
Ballymahon Forgney Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Fr. McGee Park
Referee: Michael O Hara
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 18th April, 2024
Granard
2 - 8
V
Killoe Og
3 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 18th April, 2024
Western Gaels
0 - 14
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Clonbonny
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 18th April, 2024
St. Vincent's
1 - 6
V
St. Dominic's
5 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 18th April, 2024
St. Patrick's Óg
3 - 5
V
Southern Gaels
2 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 11th April, 2024
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
3 - 16
V
Western Gaels
1 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: C & D Devine Park
Referee: David Reynolds
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 4th April, 2024
St. Dominic's
3 - 8
V
Clonguish Og
8 - 16
6:45pm
Venue: McGann Park
Referee: Bilal Moran
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 4th April, 2024
Northern Gaels
0 - 11
V
St. Patrick's Óg
0 - 6
6:45pm
Venue: The Laurels
Referee: Frank Toher
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 4th April, 2024
Ballymahon Forgney Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 2
V
Killoe Og
2 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 4th April, 2024
Southern Gaels
3 - 18
V
St. Vincent's
1 - 2
6:45pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Michael O Hara
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 4th April, 2024
Granard
4 - 9
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: David Donohoe
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 2
Monday 25th March, 2024
Northern Gaels
8 - 11
V
St. Dominic's
3 - 6
6:45pm
Venue: McGann Park
Referee: Michael O Hara
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 21st March, 2024
Longford Slashers
3 - 9
V
Granard
2 - 9
6:45pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Francis Kelly
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 21st March, 2024
Killoe Og
1 - 11
V
St. Colmcille's / St. Francis
2 - 6
6:45pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 21st March, 2024
St. Vincent's
5 - 7
V
St. Patrick's Óg
1 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: David Donohoe
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 21st March, 2024
Clonguish Og
4 - 19
V
Southern Gaels
3 - 4
6:45pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Killoe Og
4 - 16
V
Longford Slashers
2 - 2
11:00am
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Michael O Hara
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Ballymahon Forgney Carrick Sarsfields
4 - 4
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 9
11:00am
Venue: Leo Casey Park
Referee: David Tiernan
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 10th March, 2024
St. Dominic's
2 - 5
V
Southern Gaels
7 - 10
11:00am
Venue: McGann Park
Referee: Francis Kelly
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Clonguish Og
6 - 19
V
St. Patrick's Óg
3 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Gerard Egan
Under 18 Football Developmental League Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Northern Gaels
7 - 15
V
St. Vincent's
2 - 4
11:00am
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Frank Toher