Club Football – U21 Results

Under 21 Football Championship
Final
Sunday 27th November, 2022
St. Mary's Granard
0 - 11
V
Clonguish
3 - 19
1:30pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 21 Football Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 23rd November, 2022
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
1 - 7
V
Clonguish
2 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Hugh O Kane
Under 21 Football Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 20th November, 2022
Ballymahon / Kenagh
2 - 5
V
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 10
1:30pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 13th November, 2022
Ballymahon / Kenagh
2 - 8
V
Clonguish Og
0 - 12
1:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Under 21 B Football Championship
Final
Sunday 6th November, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
1 - 11
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
2 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 21 Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 5th November, 2022
St. Mary's Granard
3 - 6
V
Colmcille
2 - 6
3:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Kenneth Leonard
Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 4th November, 2022
Longford Slashers
1 - 6
V
Ballymahon / Kenagh
1 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Friday 4th November, 2022
Clonguish Og
W/O
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: TBC
Under 21 B Football Championship League Stages
Round 5
Monday 31st October, 2022
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 0
V
Carrick Sarsfields
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: TBC
Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 30th October, 2022
Northern Gaels
1 - 11
V
Longford Slashers
3 - 16
1:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 21 Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 29th October, 2022
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
2 - 14
V
Dromard
2 - 6
5:00pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Under 21 B Football Championship League Stages
Round 2
Friday 28th October, 2022
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 7
V
Rathcline
4 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 21 B Football Championship League Stages
Round 5
Friday 28th October, 2022
Cashel / St. Brigid's
0 - 3
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
1 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 26th October, 2022
Ballymahon / Kenagh
1 - 6
V
Killoe Young Emmets
2 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Mc Gann Park
Referee: David Donohoe
Under 21 Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 22nd October, 2022
St. Mary's Granard
1 - 8
V
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
7 - 10
5:00pm
Venue: Higginstown
Referee: Kevin Smyth
Under 21 B Football Championship League Stages
Round 4
Saturday 22nd October, 2022
Cashel / St. Brigid's
3 - 9
V
Fr Manning Gaels
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Michael Farrell
Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 22nd October, 2022
Clonguish Og
3 - 17
V
Longford Slashers
1 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Allen Park
Referee: Michelle Mulvey
Under 21 B Football Championship League Stages
Round 4
Friday 21st October, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
W/O
V
Rathcline
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: TBC
Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 16th October, 2022
Northern Gaels
2 - 15
V
Ballymahon / Kenagh
2 - 16
1:00pm
Venue: Oliver Lynch Park
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 21 Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 15th October, 2022
Dromard
1 - 9
V
St. Mary's Granard
2 - 10
5:00pm
Venue: Pairc na nGael
Referee: Jimmy Mc Cormack
Under 21 B Football Championship League Stages
Round 3
Saturday 15th October, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
0 - 0
V
BYE
W/O
5:00pm
Venue: Michael Moran Park
Referee: TBC
Under 21 Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 15th October, 2022
Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones Og
0 - 9
V
Colmcille
0 - 5
5:30pm
Venue: Devine Park
Referee: Mark Glancy
Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 15th October, 2022
Killoe Young Emmets
1 - 10
V
Clonguish Og
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Aiden Dowler
Under 21 B Football Championship League Stages
Round 3
Saturday 15th October, 2022
Fr Manning Gaels
0 - 8
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
6 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Monaduff
Referee: Tony Gaffney
Under 21 B Football Championship League Stages
Round 3
Friday 14th October, 2022
Cashel / St. Brigid's
0 - 12
V
Rathcline
2 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Francis Kelly
Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 8th October, 2022
Longford Slashers
3 - 9
V
Killoe Young Emmets
0 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Michael Fay Park
Referee: John Cullen
Under 21 B Football Championship League Stages
Round 2
Friday 7th October, 2022
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 14
V
Ardagh Moydow GAA
3 - 9
8:30pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: Enda Murphy
Under 21 B Football Championship League Stages
Round 1
Saturday 1st October, 2022
Ardagh Moydow GAA
4 - 12
V
Rathcline
2 - 5
5:00pm
Venue: Keenan Park
Referee: Gerry Mc Keon
Under 21 Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 1st October, 2022
Killoe Young Emmets
1 - 15
V
Northern Gaels
0 - 6
5:30pm
Venue: Emmet Park
Referee: Donal Kane
Under 21 B Football Championship League Stages
Round 1
Saturday 1st October, 2022
Cashel / St. Brigid's
1 - 8
V
Carrick Sarsfields
3 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Páirc Chiarán
Referee: David Tiernan