Rolls of Honour

Click each section to expand and view each Roll of Honour.

YearTeamCompetition WonWinnerScoreRunner-UpScore
2020SeniorO'Byrne Cup ChampionsLongford1-12Offaly0-11
2014MinorLeinster Minor Football League ChampionsLongford2-8Offaly1-7
2012SeniorNational Football League Div 3 ChampionsLongford1-12Wexford0-13
2011SeniorNational Football League Div 4 ChampionsLongford2-11Roscommon1-8
2010MinorLeinster Minor Football ChampionsLongford0-14Offaly0-8
2007SeniorO'Byrne Cup Shield ChampionsLongford2-10Athlone I.T.1-7
2006SeniorO'Byrne Cup Shield ChampionsLongford0-14Wicklow1-9
2005MastersAll Ireland Masters ChampionsLongford1-10Down1-7
2002MinorLeinster Minor Football ChampionsLongford3-8Meath2-5
2000MastersAll Ireland Masters ChampionsLongford0-12Monaghan0-7
2000SeniorO'Byrne Cup ChampionsLongford2-6Westmeath0-7
1996MastersAll Ireland Masters Shield ChampionsLongford1-20Dublin0-6
1990MastersAll Ireland Masters Shield ChampionsLongford2-6Louth0-10
1972SeniorNational Football League Div 2 ChampionsLongford0-9Roscommon0-6
1968SeniorLeinster Senior Football ChampionsLongford3-9Laois1-4
1966SeniorNational Football League ChampionsLongford0-9Galway0-8
1965SeniorO’Byrne Cup ChampionsLongford1-9Kildare1-6
1953JuniorLeinster Junior Football ChampionsLongford3-5Kilkenny1-5
1938MinorLeinster Minor Football ChampionsLongford3-6Louth2-8
1937JuniorAll Ireland Junior Football ChampionsLongford0-9London0-4
1937JuniorLeinster Junior Football ChampionsLongford3-7Offaly4-1
1937SeniorNational Football League Div 2 ChampionsLongford1-7Donegal1-3
1929MinorLeinster Minor Football ChampionsLongford3-4Dublin2-4
1924JuniorLeinster Junior Football ChampionsLongfordAwardedMeathscr
YearTeamCompetition WonWinnerScoreRunner-UpScore
2019SeniorNational Hurling League Div 3B ChampionsLongford2-15Sligo3-10
2017SeniorNational Hurling League Div 3B ChampionsLongford4-19Warwickshire3-20
2014SeniorLory Meagher Cup ChampionsLongford3-18Fermanagh3-16
2013SeniorNational Hurling League Div 3B ChampionsLongford1-8Sligo0-9
2010SeniorLory Meagher Cup ChampionsLongford1-20Donegal1-12
2006JuniorLeinster Junior Hurling Shield ChampionsLongford6-16Cavan1-6
2005JuniorLeinster Junior Hurling Shield ChampionsLongford2-14Down1-16
2005SeniorNational Hurling League Div 3 ShieldLongford0-15Fermanagh1-5
2002SeniorNational Hurling League Div 3A ChampionsLongford1-12Louth0-12
2000MinorAll Ireland Minor C Hurling ChampionsLongfordWonDonegalLost
1997MinorAll Ireland Minor C Hurling ChampionsLongfordWonMayoLost
1988SeniorNational Hurling League Div 4 ChampionsLongford2-9Monaghan2-7
1984SeniorNational Hurling League Div 4 ChampionsLongford3-11Louth1-10
1984U16All Ireland U16 'C' ChampionsLongford5-3Sligo1-6
1982U16All Ireland U16 'C' ChampionsLongfordWonSligoLost
YearCollege TitlesLongford WinnerScoreRunner UpScore
2019Leinster U14 ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College2-11Good Counsel (Wexford)1-5
2019North Leinster U14 'A' ChampionshipSt Mel's College3-13St Mary’s Edenderry3-3
2015All Ireland Colleges D ChampionsBallymahon V.C.1-13Ballingarry (Tipp)0-4
2015Leinster Colleges 'D' ChampionshipBallymahon V.C.1-10St. Paul's Raheny0-9
2013All Ireland Vocational School 'A' ChampionshipCnoc Mhuire, Granard2-13Holy Trinity College, Cookstown2-12
2013Leinster Vocational School 'A' ChampionshipCnoc Mhuire, Granard2-8Ashbourne Community School 2-7
2013Leinster Vocational School Inter-CountyLongford2-14Kildare2-4
2012All Ireland Vocational School Junior ChampionshipCnoc Mhuire, Granard1-6Boherbue Comprehensive0-8
2011All Ireland Vocational School Junior ChampionshipCnoc Mhuire, Granard1-6Davitt College, Castlebar0-8
2010Leinster Vocational School 'A' ChampionshipMercy Secondary Ballymahon2-6Cnoc Mhuire, Granard1-8
2009Leinster Vocational School 'B' ChampionshipCnoc Mhuire, Granard2-13Tullamore College (Offaly)2-6
2004Leinster Colleges ‘B’ ChampionshipMercy Secondary BallymahonWonTBCLost
2004Leinster Vocational School 'A' ChampionsLongfordWonOffalyLost
2003Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College2-14St. Patrick's, Navan0-17
2003All Ireland Vocational School A ChampionsLongford2-13Galway1-6
2003Leinster Vocational School 'A' ChampionsLongford3-13Wicklow1-7
2002All Ireland Vocational School B ChampionsLongford 0-14Leitrim0-7
2002All Ireland Colleges B ChampionsMoyne C.S.7-10Ballyhaunis0-9
2002Leinster Colleges 'B' ChampionsMoyne C.S.2-16Portmarnock0-1
2002Leinster Vocational School 'B' ChampionsLongford3-5Wexford1-9
2001Leinster Colleges 'B' ChampionsMoyne C.S.2-10St. Marks Tallaght0-10
2001Leinster Colleges 'C' ChampionshipCnoc Mhuire, Granard1-8Oatlands College (Dublin)0-8
2000Leinster Vocational School 'C' ChampionshipBallymahon V.S.0-13Colaiste Mhuire Dublin1-9
1998Leinster Vocational School 'B' ChampionsCnoc Mhuire, Granard3-8St. Fergals Rathdowney0-4
1994Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College3-1St. Peter's College, Wexford1-5
1990Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College4-8St. Josephs, Fairview2-5
1989Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College1-16Moyle Park, Clondalkin 0-3
1988Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College2-8St. Mary's, Mullingar 1-4
1987Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College2-13St. Mary's, Mullingar 1-4
1987All Ireland Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College0-8St Mary's College, Galway1-4
1984Leinster Vocational Schools ChampionshipLongfordWonTBCLost
1982Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College1-12Moyle Park, Clondalkin 1-9
1980Leinster Vocational Schools 'A' ChampionshipBallymahon V.S.2-4Tullow V.S.0-6
1976Leinster Vocational Schools ChampionshipLongfordWonTBCLost
1971Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College1-7Franciscan College, Gormanstown 1-4
1969Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College1-20Belcamp OMI, Dublin 1-3
1964Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College4-6O'Connell School, Dublin1-5
1963Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College2-6O'Connell School, Dublin2-3
1963All Ireland Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College1-6St. Brendan's, Killarney2-2
1962Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College4-11Franciscan College, Gormanstown0-1
1962All Ireland Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College3-11St. Jarlath's College, Tuam2-12
1961Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College3-9St Finian's College, Mullingar1-3
1951Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College1-8St. Peter's College, Wexford0-3
1948Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's Collegew/oO'Connell School, Dublinscr
1948All Ireland Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College4-7St. Patrick's, Cavan3-3
1947Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College5-8St Finian's College, Mullingar3-10
1946Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College5-6St Finian's College, Mullingar 2-10
1945Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College1-10O'Connell School, Dublin0-5
1943Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College2-8St. Joseph's, Marino3-3
1942Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College1-3O'Connell School, Dublin1-1
1941Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College1-8O'Connell School, Dublin1-1
1940Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College3-4St Finian's College, Mullingar1-1
1938Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College3-7St. Vincent's C.B.S., Glasnevin1-6
1937Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College4-1Knockbeg College, Carlow1-3
1936Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College2-4Westland Row CBS, Dublin2-1
1935Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College3-5St Finian's College, Mullingar0-4
1934Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College2-2Knockbeg College, Carlow1-2
1933Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College1-3Colaiste Caoimhin, Dublin0-3
1928Leinster Colleges ‘A’ ChampionshipSt Mel's College2-1Belcamp, Dublin0-0
Senior Football ChampionshipWonYear Titles Won
Longford Slashers161954, 1956, 1957, 1959, 1961, 1971, 1975, 1979, 1980, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1994, 2010, 2011, 2013
Killoe Young Emmets131907, 1911, 1913, 1915, 1960, 1988, 1993, 1995, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2019, 2020
Clonguish121962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1968, 1969, 1972, 1973, 1981, 2003, 2004, 2009
St. Mary’s Granard111929, 1930, 1931, 1933, 1934, 1935, 1941, 1966, 1967, 1970, 1982
Drumlish81927, 1928, 1932, 1937, 1939, 1940, 1943, 1945
Fr. Manning Gaels / Young Irelands*71951*, 1953*, 1955*, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2001
Colmcille61890, 1938, 1949, 1952, 1958, 2008
Mullinalaghta St. Columbas51948, 1950, 2016, 2017, 2018
Ardagh St. Patricks41936, 1942, 1978, 1987
Dromard41946, 1999, 2005, 2007
Cashel41977, 1983, 1984, 1986
Mostrim31974, 1985, 1992
Longford Wanderers 21944, 1947
Abbeylara22000, 2006
Longford Leo Caseys21904, 1905
Ballymahon12002
Rathcline11976
Ballinamuck 98s11920
Seán Connollys11919

Seán Connollys won 1919 Senior Championship as Clonbroney Camlin Rovers. The club was later renamed Seán Connollys.
Longford Slashers club was formed in 1954 when Longford Wanderers and Whiterock Slashers clubs amalgamated. 📷
Fr. Manning Gaels club was formed in 1969 when Young Irelands (Eire Óg) and Ballinamuck clubs amalgamated.
📷

YearSenior Championship WinnerScoreSenior Championship Runner-UpScore
2021TBCTBCTBCTBC
2020Killoe Young Emmets0-13Longford Slashers1-8
2019Killoe Young Emmets0-12Longford Slashers0-11
2018Mullinalaghta St. Columbas2-14Abbeylara1-2
Mullinalaghta St. Columbas0-6Abbeylara0-6
2017Mullinalaghta St. Columbas0-13Abbeylara1-7
2016Mullinalaghta St. Columbas1-8Abbeylara0-8
2015Killoe Young Emmets1-14Abbeylara1-11
2014Killoe Young Emmets2-11Mullinalaghta St. Columbas0-10
2013Longford Slashers1-11Dromard1-9
2012Killoe Young Emmets0-15Longford Slashers0-12
Killoe Young Emmets0-7Longford Slashers0-7
2011Longford Slashers0-7Clonguish0-6
2010Longford Slashers0-11Dromard1-5
2009Clonguish0-9Dromard1-5
Clonguish1-11Dromard1-11
2008Colmcille0-13Longford Slashers0-7
2007Dromard1-8Colmcille2-4
2006Abbeylara1-9Longford Slashers0-10
2005Dromard1-14Fr. Manning Gaels0-12
2004Clonguish1-15Fr. Manning Gaels0-5
2003Clonguish0-11Ballymahon1-1
Clonguish0-11Ballymahon1-8
2002Ballymahon1-11Clonguish0-12
2001Fr. Manning Gaels1-9St. Marys Granard0-6
2000Abbeylara2-6Fr. Manning Gaels0-4
1999Dromard1-10Abbeylara1-8
Dromard1-7Abbeylara0-10
1998Fr. Manning Gaels1-11Abbeylara2-7
1997Fr. Manning Gaels0-12Longford Slashers0-6
1996Fr. Manning Gaels0-15Ardagh St. Patricks0-8
1995Killoe Young Emmets0-11Ardagh St. Patricks1-5
1994Longford Slashers2-11Colmcille1-11
1993Killoe Young Emmets0-9St. Marys Granard0-7
1992Mostrim3-9Seán Connollys1-7
1991Longford Slashers1-13Mostrim3-6
1990Longford Slashers2-18Ardagh St. Patricks1-11
Longford Slashers0-7Ardagh St. Patricks1-4
1989Longford Slashers2-10Mostrim1-7
1988Killoe Young Emmets3-7Mostrim1-7
1987Ardagh St. Patricks2-6Killoe Young Emmets1-8
1986Cashel2-10Mostrim1-8
1985Mostrim1-5Ardagh St. Patricks0-6
Mostrim2-5Ardagh St. Patricks2-5
Mostrim1-5Ardagh St. Patricks0-8
1984Cashel0-9Mostrim0-5
1983Cashel1-9Killoe Young Emmets1-8
1982St. Marys Granard4-5Ardagh St. Patricks1-9
1981Clonguish2-2Longford Slashers1-2
1980Longford Slashers1-7Cashel1-5
1979Longford Slashers1-7Rathcline0-9
1978Ardagh St. Patricks3-15Longford Slashers0-10
1977Cashel1-8Longford Slashers1-6
1976Rathcline2-7Clonguish0-6
1975Longford Slashers2-13Mostrim2-5
1974Mostrim2-6Ardagh St. Patricks1-5
1973Clonguish1-15St. Martins (Carrickedmond / Kenagh)0-5
1972Clonguish0-15St. Marys Granard1-6
1971Longford Slashers0-7St. Martins (Carrickedmond / Kenagh)1-3
1970St. Marys Granard0-10Clonguish0-7
1969Clonguish2-6St. Marys Granard1-7
1968Clonguish0-12Longford Slashers1-8
1967St. Marys Granard1-7Carrickedmond0-6
1966St. Marys Granard0-9Eire Óg (Young Irelands)0-2
1965Clonguish0-11St. Marys Granard2-4
1964Clonguish1-10Longford Slashers1-2
1963Clonguish2-7Longford Slashers1-4
1962Clonguish2-10St. Marys Granard0-9
1961Longford Slashers2-8Eire Óg (Young Irelands)0-4
1960Killoe Young Emmets2-10Longford Slashers1-6
1959Longford Slashers3-5Killoe Young Emmets1-5
Longford Slashers1-5Killoe Young Emmets1-5
1958Colmcille1-4Eire Óg (Young Irelands)1-2
1957Longford Slashers2-7Rathcline0-4
1956Longford Slashers2-7Colmcille0-6
1955Young Irelands2-7Ardagh St. Patricks0-3
1954Longford Slashers1-6Seán Connollys1-3
1953Young Irelands2-6Colmcille1-7
Young Irelands0-7Colmcille0-7
1952Colmcille2-8Mullinalaghta1-5
Colmcille1-3Mullinalaghta0-6
1951Young Irelands4-3Mullinalaghta1-8
1950Mullinalaghta2-2Ballymahon0-4
1949Colmcille3-7Mullinalaghta0-4
1948Mullinalaghta1-12Longford Wanderers1-3
1947Longford Wanderers2-4United Gaels (Granard / Abbeylara)0-5
1946Dromard1-4Ballymahon0-4
Dromard0-0Ballymahon0-0
1945Drumlish1-7Longford Wanderers1-6
1944Longford Wanderers2-4Drumlish2-3
1943Drumlish0-6Mullinalaghta0-2
1942Ardagh St. Patricks5-7Colmcille1-1
1941St Marys Granard2-8Ardagh St. Patricks1-6
1940Drumlish4-10St. Marys Granard0-4
1939DrumlishAwardedArdagh St. PatricksN-A
1938Colmcille1-5Whiterock Slashers2-1
1937Drumlish3-6St. Brigids Killashee1-4
1936Ardagh St. Patricks1-5Drumlish0-5
1935St. Marys Granard3-6Ardagh St. Patricks2-6
1934St. Marys Granard0-8United Gaels (Clonguish / Longford Wanderers)0-6
1933St. Marys Granard0-13United Gaels (Clonguish / Longford Wanderers)0-5
1932DrumlishWonSt. Marys GranardLost
1931St. Marys Granard1-9Edgeworthstown Young Irelands0-3
1930St. Marys Granard1-5Longford Wanderers1-3
1929St. Marys Granard1-3Longford Wanderers0-2
1928DrumlishAwardedLongford WanderersN-A
1927Drumlish1-1Ballinamuck 98s0-1
1926No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1925No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1924No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1923No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1922No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1921No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1920Ballinamuck 98s1-4Longford Wanderers0-0
1919Clonbroney Camlin Rovers1-3Killoe Young Emmets0-3
Clonbroney Camlin Rovers1-1Killoe Young Emmets1-1
1918No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1917No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1916No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1915Killoe Young Emmets3-0Clonguish Gallowglasses0-3
1914No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1913Killoe Young Emmets0-2Longford Commercials0-1
1912No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1911Killoe Young Emmets0-1Edgeworthstown Volunteers0-0
1910No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1909No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1908No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1907Killoe Young Emmets1-8Drumlish / Ballinamuck 98s0-1
Killoe Young Emmets0-4Drumlish / Ballinamuck 98s1-1
1906No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1905Longford Leo Caseys1-7Edgeworthstown Volunteers0-3
1904Longford Leo Caseys2-7Killoe Young Emmets0-1
1903No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1902No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1901No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1900No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1899No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1898No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1897No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1896No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1895No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1894No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1893No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1892No CompetitionN-ANo CompetitionN-A
1891Championship Not CompletedN-AChampionship Not CompletedN-A
1890Columbkille St. Columbkilles1-0Rathcline John Martins0-4
Hurling ChampionshipWonYear Titles Won
Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)201992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2020
Longford Slashers121982, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1997, 2000, 2001, 2021
Clonguish Gaels52003, 2005, 2006, 2012, 2019
Granard31932, 1933, 1934
Naomh Ciarán (Rathcline)21985, 1988
Killoe Young Emmets11907
Longford Leo Caseys11905

Note: Longford Slashers also won titles as Slashers Gaels (see list below).

YearHurling Championship WinnerScoreHurling Championship Runner-UpScore
2021Longford Slashers4-11Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)1-13
2020Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)3-10Longford Slashers1-6
2019Clonguish Gaels1-19Longford Slashers0-10
2018Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)1-11Clonguish Gaels0-10
2017Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)2-11Longford Slashers2-10
2016Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)2-15Clonguish Gaels1-5
2015Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)4-11Longford Slashers0-10
2014Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)2-10Clonguish Gaels1-10
2013Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)3-12Clonguish Gaels2-14
2012Clonguish Gaels1-10Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)1-18
2011Final Not Played
2010Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)2-10Clonguish Gaels1-10
2009Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)1-16Clonguish Gaels1-6
2008Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)2-8Clonguish Gaels1-10
2007Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)2-17Longford Slashers1-17
2006Clonguish Gaels3-15Longford Slashers4-6
2005Clonguish Gaels3-11Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)3-5
2004Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)1-11Clonguish Gaels0-5
2003Clonguish Gaels3-9Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)1-5
2002Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)0-16Slashers Gaels0-14
2001Slashers Gaels6-11Ballymahon Gaels1-4
2000Slashers Gaels3-13Ballymahon Gaels1-9
1999Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)3-6Slashers Gaels0-7
1998Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)4-9Slashers Gaels0-4
1997Slashers Gaels1-8Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)0-8
1996Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)2-9Slashers Gaels2-6
1995Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)2-10Slashers Gaels0-10
1994Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)2-8Slashers Gaels0-1
1993Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)0-13Slashers Gaels0-5
1992Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)2-6Slashers Gaels1-7
1991Slashers Gaels3-8Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)0-2
1990Slashers Gaels3-8Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)0-5
1989Slashers Gaels1-10Naomh Ciarán (Rathcline)0-4
1988Naomh Ciarán (Rathcline)1-14Slashers Gaels2-10
1987Slashers Gaels3-10Wolfe Tones (Mostrim)0-6
1986Slashers Gaels6-11Bunlahy2-0
1985Naomh Ciarán (Rathcline)2-18Slashers Gaels0-3
1984Slashers Gaels5-9Naomh Ciarán (Rathcline)0-5
1983Slashers GaelsWonNaomh Ciarán (Rathcline)Lost
1982Slashers Gaels2-10Naomh Ciarán (Rathcline)1-6
Note:No Competition from 1935 to 1981
1934Granard3-2Longford1-3
1933Granard - Won by topping league table
1932Granard4-2Longford0-3
Note:No Competition from 1908 to 1931
1907Killoe Young Emmets3-3Longford Leo Caseys0-0
1906No Competition
1905Longford Leo Caseys1-3Killoe Young Emmets1-2
Longford Leo Caseys2-4Killoe Young Emmets0-1
Intermediate Football ChampionshipWonYear Titles Won
Cashel61968, 1993, 1996, 1999, 2008, 2009
St. Brigids Killashee51974, 2003, 2011, 2016, 2020
Rathcline51970, 2005, 2015, 2017, 2018
Abbeylara51976, 1985, 1987, 1991, 1994
Carrickedmond41978, 2001, 2010, 2014
Mullinalaghta St. Columbas41931, 1990, 2000, 2007
Ardagh St. Patricks31971, 2006, 2013
Ballymahon31969, 1984, 1998
Dromard31979, 1992, 1995
Seán Connollys31982, 1988, 1989
Fr. Manning Gaels21975, 2019
St. Marys Granard22002, 2012
Kenagh21966, 1983
Legan Sarsfields21972, 1981
Ballymore12004
Clonguish11997
Colmcille11986
St. Munis Forgney11980
Killoe Young Emmets11977
Mullinalaghta + Fr. Manning Gaels11973
Mostrim11967
Edgeworthstown Young Irelands11932

Ardagh Moydow club was formed in 2019 when Ardagh St. Patricks and Moydow Harpers clubs amalgamated. 📷
Edgeworthstown Young Irelands was a separate club to Mostrim and preceded the formation of Mostrim in late 1930’s.
The first Intermediate Championship was in 1931 but it was discontinued after 1932 and did not resume proper until 1966.
     

YearIntermediate Championship WinnerScoreIntermediate Championship Runner-UpScore
2021TBCTBCTBCTBC
2020St. Brigids Killashee2-12Ardagh Moydow1-9
2019Fr. Manning Gaels2-14Ballymahon0-11
2018Rathcline2-14Ardagh St. Patricks + Moydow Harpers1-13
Rathcline1-11Ardagh St. Patricks + Moydow Harpers1-11
Rathcline1-11Ardagh St. Patricks + Moydow Harpers1-11
2017Rathcline1-10Seán Connollys0-12
2016St. Brigids Killashee1-11Cashel0-6
2015Rathcline3-5St. Brigids Killashee0-9
2014Carrickedmond0-9Seán Connollys0-8
2013Ardagh St. Patricks0-8Carrickedmond0-7
Ardagh St. Patricks0-4Carrickedmond0-4
2012St. Marys Granard0-11Cashel0-10
2011St. Brigids Killashee1-9Ballymore0-11
2010Carrickedmond2-11Ballymore0-5
2009Cashel1-10Carrickedmond0-6
2008Cashel0-13St. Brigids Killashee1-8
2007Mullinalaghta St. Columbas1-10Kenagh2-6
Mullinalaghta St. Columbas1-11Kenagh1-11
2006Ardagh St. Patricks1-16Kenagh1-6
2005Rathcline0-11Ardagh St. Patricks1-7
2004Ballymore2-10Killoe Young Emmets1-7
2003St. Brigids Killashee0-8Ballymore1-4
2002St. Marys Granard0-9Kenagh0-6
2001Carrickedmond1-6St. Brigids Killashee0-5
2000Mullinalaghta St. Columbas2-9Dromard1-9
1999Cashel1-16St. Brigids Killashee0-8
1998Ballymahon1-10Carrickedmond1-7
1997Clonguish2-7Ballymahon1-9
1996Cashel2-11Carrickedmond0-5
1995Dromard1-9Clonguish1-7
1994Abbeylara0-9Cashel1-2
1993Cashel0-8Clonguish0-4
1992Dromard2-6Carrickedmond1-5
1991Abbeylara1-10Ballymahon2-5
1990Mullinalaghta St. Columbas1-5Ballymahon1-2
Mullinalaghta St. Columbas1-5Ballymahon0-8
1989Seán Connollys3-7Abbeylara0-9
1988Seán Connollys2-4Abbeylara0-9
1987Abbeylara1-3Ballymore0-4
1986Colmcille2-11Abbeylara1-2
Colmcille0-9Abbeylara0-9
1985Abbeylara2-6Legan Sarsfields0-4
1984Ballymahon0-11Mullinalaghta St. Columbas1-3
1983Kenagh2-4Shroid Slashers0-8
1982Seán Connollys2-10Shroid Slashers0-5
1981Legan Sarsfields3-6Colmcille1-6
1980St. Munis Forgney0-6Mullinalaghta St. Columbas0-3
1979Dromard1-8St. Brigids Killashee0-3
1978Carrickedmond3-2St. Munis Forgney0-5
1977Killoe Young Emmets1-6Dromard0-6
1976Abbeylara1-8Killoe Young Emmets0-4
1975Fr. Manning Gaels0-9Killoe Young Emmets0-5
1974St. Brigids Killashee1-5Abbeylara1-1
St. Brigids Killashee2-6Abbeylara2-6
1973Fr. Manning Gaels + Mullinalaghta1-15Dromard0-9
1972Legan Sarsfields1-13Dromard0-6
1971Ardagh St. Patricks2-7Dromard1-2
1970Rathcline2-3Ardagh St. Patricks0-5
1969Ballymahon1-9Colmcille2-5
1968Cashel1-5Ballymahon0-5
Cashel0-6Ballymahon0-6
1967Mostrim1-11Cashel1-9
1966Kenagh St. Dominics2-8Cashel0-7
Note:Intermediate competition discontinued after 1932 - Begins proper in 1966
1932Edgeworthstown Young IrelandsWonMullinalaghtaLost
1931Mullinalaghta4-8Clonbroney1-2
Junior Football ChampionshipWonYear Titles Won
Shroid Slashers61969, 1981, 1991, 1997, 2002, 2008
Clonguish61928, 1941, 1947, 1959, 1992, 2003
Rathcline61956, 1963, 1972, 1984, 1987, 1999
Ardagh St. Patricks51927, 1930, 1934, 1949, 1954
Killoe Young Emmets51931, 1951, 1957, 1988, 2018
Legan Sarsfields51968, 1990, 1994, 2000, 2012
St. Brigids Killashee51933, 1965, 1985, 1989, 1993
Mostrim41940, 1966, 2007, 2015
Longford Slashers41978, 1982, 2001, 2014
Seán Connollys41935, 1950, 1967, 1975
Cashel41943, 1948, 1961, 1964
Young Grattans31983, 2004, 2013
Moydow Harpers31939, 1986, 2011
Ballymahon31945, 1960, 2010
St. Munis Forgney31971, 2006, 2009
Colmcille31937, 1979, 1998
Abbeylara31946, 1952, 1973
Kenagh21976, 2019
Fr. Manning Gaels21974, 2005
Mullinalaghta St. Columbas21977, 1996
Ballymore21980, 1995
Dromard21944, 1970
Carrickedmond21955, 1962
Whiterock Slashers21936, 1953
Longford Wanderers21932, 1942
St. Marys Granard11958
Ballinamuck 98s11938
Edgeworthstown Young Irelands11929

Longford Slashers club was formed in 1954 when Longford Wanderers and Whiterock Slashers clubs amalgamated. 📷
Fr. Manning Gaels club was formed in 1969 when Young Irelands (Eire Óg) and Ballinamuck clubs amalgamated.
📷
Ardagh Moydow club was formed in 2019 when Ardagh St. Patricks and Moydow Harpers clubs amalgamated.
📷
Edgeworthstown Young Irelands was a separate club to Mostrim and preceded the formation of Mostrim in late 1930’s.
   

YearJunior Championship WinnerScoreJunior Championship Runner-UpScore
2021TBCTBCTBCTBC
2020TBCTBCTBCTBC
2019Kenagh0-12Killoe Young Emmets1-8
2018Killoe Young Emmets1-8Clonguish0-7
2017No Competition
2016No Competition
2015Mostrim1-11Killoe Young Emmets0-10
2014Longford Slashers1-11Killoe Young Emmets0-7
2013Young Grattans2-13Longford Slashers0-8
2012Legan Sarsfields1-10Moydow Harpers0-6
2011Moydow Harpers2-13Shroid Slashers0-6
2010Ballymahon1-8Carrickedmond0-10
2009St. Munis Forgney1-12Carrickedmond1-8
2008Shroid Slashers0-9Moydow Hapers0-4
2007Mostrim1-14Ardagh St. Patricks2-4
2006St. Munis Forgney2-4Moydow Harpers1-4
2005Fr. Manning Gaels1-10Rathcline1-7
2004Young Grattans2-11Rathcline1-5
2003Clonguish1-10Moydow Harpers1-4
2002Shroid Slashers1-8Young Grattans1-5
Shroid Slashers1-9Young Grattans1-9
2001Longford Slashers3-14Rathcline0-11
2000Legan Sarsfields0-9Ardagh St. Patricks1-6
1999Rathcline5-6Dromard1-12
1998Colmcille1-10Legan Sarsfields1-6
1997Shroid Slashers1-15St. Munis Forgney0-7
1996Mullinalaghta St. Columbas1-10Shroid Slashers1-8
1995Ballymore3-9Moydow Harpers0-2
1994Legan Sarsfields2-5Mullinalaghta St. Columbas0-8
1993St. Brigids Killashee0-7St. Munis Forgney0-6
1992Clonguish1-9Ballymore0-6
1991Shroid Slashers1-8St. Brigids Killashee0-5
1990Legan Sarsfields0-10Ballymore0-2
1989St. Brigids Killashee1-9St Marys Granard0-11
1988Killoe Young Emmets3-2St. Brigids Killashee0-9
1987Rathcline0-11Longford Slashers1-5
1986Moydow Harpers1-6Killoe Young Emmets1-3
1985St. Brigids Killashee2-9Moydow Harpers1-6
1984Rathcline1-6Mostrim0-7
1983Young Grattans2-7St. Mary’s Granard1-8
1982Longford Slashers4-8Ardagh St. Patricks3-6
1981Shroid Slashers2-6Mostrim1-1
Shroid Slashers1-3Mostrim0-6
1980Ballymore2-6Cashel0-6
1979Colmcille1-13Longford Slashers0-4
1978Longford Slashers3-5Ardagh St. Patricks0-3
1977Mullinalaghta St. Columbas2-8Ballymore0-4
1976Kenagh1-5Longford Slashers0-7
1975Seán Connollys2-10Longford Slashers1-8
1974Fr. Manning Gaels1-14Kenagh2-2
1973Abbeylara3-8Mostrim2-5
1972Rathcline0-13St. Marys Granard2-5
1971St. Munis Forgney2-4Abbeylara2-3
1970Dromard1-5Ballymore0-3
1969Shroid Slashers1-6Dromard0-3
Shroid Slashers1-4Dromard0-7
1968Legan Sarsfields4-4Abbeylara1-9
Legan Sarsfields2-4Abbeylara0-10
1967Seán Connollys1-8Legan Sarsfields2-5
1966Mostrim2-2Abbeylara1-4
1965St. Brigids Killashee3-5Kenagh St. Dominics 1-4
1964Cashel1-6St. Brigids Killashee1-2
1963Rathcline3-5Ardagh St. Patricks0-8
1962Carrickedmond2-6St. Brigids Killashee1-3
1961Cashel0-7Seán Connollys0-3
1960Ballymahon3-5Mullinalaghta St. Columbas0-0
1959Clonguish2-6St. Brigids Killashee0-6
1958St. Marys Granard1-7Mostrim1-3
1957Killoe Young Emmets3-11Clonguish1-4
Killoe Young Emmets0-8Clonguish1-5
1956Rathcline2-4Mullinalaghta St. Columbas0-0
1955Carrickedmond2-6Dromard0-2
1954Ardagh St. Patricks2-5St. Marys Granard1-5
1953Whiterock Slashers0-3Dromard0-1
1952Abbeylara1-7Whiterock Slashers0-7
1951Killoe Young Emmets0-5Clonguish1-0
1950Seán Connollys1-10Mostrim1-4
1949Ardagh St. PatricksAwardedKilloe Young Emmetsscr
1948Cashel2-5Colmcille2-3
1947Clonguish4-3United Gaels (Granard + Abbeylara)2-1
1946Abbeylara3-8Moydow Harpers3-0
1945Ballymahon3-3Newtowncashel St. Ciaráns2-1
1944Dromard1-7Longford Wanderers0-2
1943Newtowncashel St. Ciaráns2-4Longford Wanderers2-3
1942Longford Wanderers2-5Seán Connollys1-5
1941ClonguishWonMoydow HarpersLost
1940MostrimAwardedKilloe Young Emmetsscr
1939Moydow Harpers0-11Drumlish0-1
1938Ballinamuck 98s2-7Mostrim1-1
Ballinamuck 98s1-3Mostrim1-3
1937Colmcille1-5Ballymahon Leo Caseys0-2
1936Whiterock Slashers2-5Dromard2-3
1935Seán ConnollysAwardedWhiterock Slashersscr
1934Ardagh St. Patricks2-3Whiterock Slashers1-1
1933St. Brigids Killashee4-4Ardagh St. Patricks2-3
1932Longford Wanderers0-10Drumlish0-1
1931Killoe Young Emmets4-6Dromard2-5
Killoe Young Emmets1-1Dromard0-4
1930Ardagh St. PatricksAwardedColmcillescr
Ardagh St. Patricks0-5Colmcille0-5
1929Edgeworthstown Young Irelands3-2Ardagh St. Patricks1-1
1928ClonguishWonDrumlishLost
1927Ardagh St. Patricks0-4Colmcille0-1
U20/U21 Football ChampionshipWonYear Titles Won
St. Marys Granard91966, 1967, 1968, 1970, 1988, 1991, 1992, 1994, 1996
Longford Slashers71969, 1975, 1977, 1982, 1984, 1990, 2004
Killoe Young Emmets71979, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2018, 2019
Fr. Manning Gaels61981, 1983, 1993, 1995, 1999, 2013
Clonguish61964, 1965, 1971, 1972, 2000, 2017
Dromard52005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Colmcille42001, 2002, 2003, 2015
Kenagh41963, 1987, 1989, 1997
Rathcline31985, 1986, 1998
Mostrim21973, 1980
Granard Region11978
Cashel11974
Abbeylara12010
Dromard + Fr. Manning Gaels11976

Competition changed from Under 21 to Under 20 age group from 2018 onward.
1978 Granard Region was St. Marys Granard, Mullinalaghta St. Columbas and Ballymore clubs. 

   

YearTypeChampionship Winners
2021U20Competition not played due to Covid-19
2020U20Competition not played due to Covid-19
2019U20Killoe Young Emmets
2018U20Killoe Young Emmets
2017U21Clonguish
2016U21Killoe Young Emmets
2015U21Colmcille
2014U21Killoe Young Emmets
2013U21Fr. Manning Gaels
2012U21Killoe Young Emmets
2011U21Killoe Young Emmets
2010U21Abbeylara
2009U21Dromard
2008U21Dromard
2007U21Dromard
2006U21Dromard
2005U21Dromard
2004U21Longford Slashers
2003U21Colmcille
2002U21Colmcille
2001U21Colmcille
2000U21Clonguish
1999U21Fr. Manning Gaels
1998U21Rathcline
1997U21Kenagh
1996U21St. Marys Granard
1995U21Fr. Manning Gaels
1994U21St. Marys Granard
1993U21Fr. Manning Gaels
1992U21St. Marys Granard
1991U21St. Marys Granard
1990U21Longford Slashers
1989U21Kenagh
1988U21St. Marys Granard
1987U21Kenagh
1986U21Rathcline
1985U21Rathcline
1984U21Longford Slashers
1983U21Fr. Manning Gaels
1982U21Longford Slashers
1981U21Fr. Manning Gaels
1980U21Mostrim
1979U21Killoe Young Emmets
1978U21Granard Region (St. Marys + Mullinalaghta + Ballymore)
1977U21Longford Slashers
1976U21Dromard + Fr. Manning Gaels
1975U21Longford Slashers
1974U21Cashel
1973U21Mostrim
1972U21Clonguish
1971U21Clonguish
1970U21St. Marys Granard
1969U21Longford Slashers
1968U21St. Marys Granard
1967U21St. Marys Granard
1966U21St. Marys Granard
1965U21Clonguish
1964U21Clonguish
1963U21Kenagh
Minor Football ChampionshipWonYear Titles Won
Granard131955, 1956, 1959, 1960, 1964, 1965, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1996, 1997
Longford Slashers101958, 1968, 1971, 1975, 1979, 1980, 1981, 2000, 2001, 2019
Killoe Óg61936, 2005, 2009, 2012, 2017, 2018
Northern Gaels52008, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015
Clonguish Óg51950, 1961, 1969, 1998, 2003
Ballymahon41952, 1957, 1994, 1995
Wolfe Tones Óg31967, 1984, 2006
Mostrim + Abbeylara31973, 1974, 1976
St. Colmcilles31953, 1962, 1963
St. Vincents22007, 2010
St. Dominics21986, 1987
Killoe Region21978, 1985
Shannon Gaels21966, 1983
Ballymahon Region21977, 1982
Clonbroney Wolfe Tones12020
Shamrock Gaels12016
Carrick Sarsfields12004
Pearses12002
Southern Gaels11999
Killoe + Clonbroney11990
Clonguish + St. Vincents11972
Ardagh11970
Carrickedmond11954
Mullinalaghta11938
YearTypeChampionship Winners
2021U17TBC
2020U18Clonbroney Wolfe Tones (Clonbroney + Wolfe Tones Óg)
2019U18Longford Slashers
2018U18Killoe Óg
2017U18Killoe Óg
2016U18Shamrock Gaels (Ballymahon Forgney Gaels + Southern Gaels)
2015U18Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2014U18Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2013U18Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2012U18Killoe Óg
2011U18Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2010U18St. Vincents
2009U18Killoe Óg
2008U18Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2007U18St. Vincents
2006U18Wolfe Tones
2005U18Killoe Óg
2004U18Carrick Sarsfields (St. Sinneachs + Legan Casements)
2003U18Clonguish Óg
2002U18Pearses (Wolfe Tones + Ballymore)
2001U18Longford Slashers
2000U18Longford Slashers
1999U18Southern Gaels (Cashel + Killashee)
1998U18Lough Forbes Gaels
1997U18Granard
1996U18Granard
1995U18Ballymahon Leo Caseys
1994U18Ballymahon Leo Caseys
1993U18Granard
1992U18Granard
1991U18Granard
1990U18Killoe + Clonbroney
1989U18Granard
1988U18Granard
1987U18St. Dominics
1986U18St. Dominics
1985U18Killoe Region (Killoe + St. Mels)
1984U18Wolfe Tones
1983U18Shannon Gaels
1982U18Ballymahon Region (Leo Caseys + Legan Casements + St. Sinneachs + Cuchullains + Forgney)
1981U18St. Michaels
1980U18St. Michaels
1979U18St. Michaels
1978U18Killoe Region (Killoe + Clonbroney + St. Mels)
1977U18Ballymahon Region (Leo Caseys + St. Sinneachs)
1976U18Mostrim + Abbeylara
1975U18St. Michaels
1974U18Mostrim + Abbeylara
1973U18Mostrim + Abbeylara
1972U18Lough Forbes Gaels + St. Vincents
1971U18St. Michaels
1970U18Ardagh
1969U18Lough Forbes Gaels
1968U18St. Michaels
1967U18Wolfe Tones
1966U18Shannon Gaels
1965U18Granard
1964U18Granard
1963U18St. Colmcilles
1962U18St. Colmcilles
1961U18Padraig Pearses (Clonguish)
1960U18Granard
1959U18Granard
1958U18St. Michaels
1957U18Ballymahon
1956U18St. Marys Granard
1955U18St. Marys Granard
1954U18Carrickedmond
1953U18Colmcille
1952U18Ballymahon
1951U18Not Completed
1950U18Clonguish
1949U18No Competition
1948U18No Competition
1947U18No Competition
1946U18No Competition
1945U18No Competition
1944U18No Competition
1943U18No Competition
1942U18No Competition
1941U18No Competition
1940U18No Competition
1939U18No Competition
1938U18Mullinalaghta
1937U18No Competition
1936U18Killoe
Juvenile Football ChampionshipWonYear Titles Won
Longford Slashers181954, 1958, 1962, 1966, 1970, 1973, 1974, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1985, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1998, 1999, 2006
Granard91957, 1961, 1963, 1964, 1986, 1987, 1991, 1995, 1996
Clonguish Óg71959, 1965, 1967, 2001, 2014, 2020, 2021
Killoe Óg62007, 2010, 2011, 2015, 2016 (Cl), 2017 (Cl)
St. Colmcilles41955, 1960, 1997, 2013
Northern Gaels32005, 2009, 2012
Wolfe Tones Óg31993, 2003, 2004
St. Vincents22002, 2008
Killoe Region21980, 1983
Drumlish Region21981, 1982
Mostrim + Abbeylara21972, 1976
Rathcline21968, 1971
Carrick Sarsfields St. Dominics22016 (Co), 2017 (Co)
Clonbroney Wolfe Tones12018
Camlin Rovers12000
Ballymahon11994
Killashee Region11984
Ballymahon + Forgney11975
Legan Casements11969
St. Dominics11956
YearTypeChampionship Winners
2021U15Clonguish Óg
2020U16Clonguish Óg
2019U16Not Completed
2018U16Clonbroney Wolfe Tones (Clonbroney + Wolfe Tones Óg)
2017U16Club = Killoe Óg
County = Carrick Sarsfields St. Dominics (Carrick Sarsfields + St. Dominics + Moydow Óg)
2016U16Club = Killoe Óg
County = Carrick Sarsfields St. Dominics (Carrick Sarsfields + St. Dominics + Moydow Óg)
2015U16Killoe Óg
2014U16Clonguish Óg
2013U16St. Colmcille's
2012U16Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2011U16Killoe Óg
2010U16Killoe Óg
2009U16Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2008U16St. Vincents
2007U16Killoe Óg
2006U16Longford Slashers
2005U16Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2004U16Wolfe Tones
2003U16Wolfe Tones
2002U16St. Vincents
2001U16Clonguish Óg
2000U16Camlin Rovers (Clonbroney + St. Francis)
1999U16Longford Slashers
1998U16St. Michaels
1997U16St. Colmcilles
1996U16Granard
1995U16Granard
1994U16Ballymahon Leo Caseys
1993U16Wolfe Tones
1992U16St. Michaels
1991U16Granard
1990U16St. Michaels
1989U16St. Michaels
1988U16St. Michaels
1987U16Granard
1986U16Granard
1985U16St. Michaels
1984U16Killashee Region (Killashee + Cuchullains + St. Dominics)
1983U16Killoe Region (Killoe + Clonbroney + St. Colmcilles)
1982U16Drumlish Region (St. Vincents + St. Francis + Lough Forbes Gaels + Killashee)
1981U16Drumlish Region (St. Vincents + St. Francis + Lough Forbes Gaels + Killashee)
1980U16Killoe Region (Killoe + Clonbroney + St. Colmcilles)
1979U16St. Michaels
1978U16St. Michaels
1977U16St. Michaels
1976U16Mostrim + Abbeylara
1975U16Ballymahon + Forgney
1974U16St. Michaels
1973U16Longford Slashers
1972U16Mostrim + Abbeylara
1971U16Shannon Gaels
1970U16Longford Slashers
1969U16Legan Casements
1968U16Shannon Gaels
1967U16Lough Forbes Gaels
1966U16Longford Slashers
1965U16Lough Forbes Gaels
1964U16Granard
1963U16Granard
1962U16St. Michaels
1961U16Granard
1960U16St. Colmcilles
1959U16Padraig Pearses (Clonguish)
1958U16St. Michaels
1957U16St. Marys Granard
1956U16Kenagh St. Dominics
1955U16Colmcille
1954U16Longford Slashers
U13/U14 Football ChampionshipWonYear Titles Won
Longford Slashers291965, 1967, 1968, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975, 1976u, 1977u, 1982u, 1983u, 1985u, 1987u, 1988u, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2004, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2016 (Co & Cl)
Killoe Óg91981r, 2000, 2001, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2015, 2017 (Cl), 2018
Clonguish Óg51980r, 1984r, 1999, 2019, 2020
Granard51980u, 1981u, 1984u, 1995, 2021
Northern Gaels42003, 2005, 2007, 2010
St. Francis41969, 1978r, 1979r, 1988r
Shannon Gaels41966, 1974, 1978u, 1986u
St. Vincents31977r, 1986r, 2006
St. Dominics21982r, 1983r
Shamrock Gaels12017 (Co)
Southern Gaels12002
Ballymahon11992
Cuchullains (Cashel)11987r
Killashee11985r
Wolfe Tones Óg11979u
Ardagh11976r
YearTypeChampionship Winners
2021U13Granard
2020U14Clonguish Óg
2019U14Clonguish Óg
2018U14Killoe Óg
2017U14Club = Killoe Óg
County = Shamrock Gaels (Ballymahon Forgney Gaels + Southern Gaels)
2016U14Club = Longford Slashers
County = Longford Slashers
2015U14Killoe Óg
2014U14Longford Slashers
2013U14Longford Slashers
2012U14Killoe Óg
2011U14Longford Slashers
2010U14Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2009U14Killoe Óg
2008U14Killoe Óg
2007U14Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2006U14St. Vincents
2005U14Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2004U14Longford Slashers
2003U14Northern Gaels (Abbeylara + Mullinalaghta)
2002U14Southern Gaels (Cashel + Killashee)
2001U14Killoe
2000U14Killoe
1999U14Lough Forbes Gaels
1998U14St. Michaels
1997U14St. Michaels
1996U14St. Michaels
1995U14Granard
1994U14St. Michaels
1993U14St. Michaels
1992U14Ballymahon Leo Caseys
1991U14St. Michaels
1990U14St. Michaels
1989U14St. Michaels
1988U14St. Michaels (urban)
St. Francis (rural)
1987U14St. Michaels (urban)
Cuchullains (rural)
1986U14Shannon Gaels (urban)
St. Vincents (rural)
1985U14St. Michaels (urban)
Killashee (rural)
1984U14Granard (urban)
Lough Forbes Gaels (rural)
1983U14St. Michaels (urban)
St. Dominics (rural)
1982U14St. Michaels (urban)
St. Dominics (rural)
1981U14Granard (urban)
Killoe (rural)
1980U14Granard (urban)
Lough Forbes Gaels (rural)
1979U14Wolfe Tones (urban)
St. Francis (rural)
1978U14Shannon Gaels (urban)
St. Francis (rural)
1977U14St. Michaels (urban)
St. Vincents (rural)
1976U14St. Michaels (urban)
Ardagh (rural)
1975U14St. Michaels
1974U14Shannon Gaels
1973U14St. Michaels
1972U14St. Michaels
1971U14St. Michaels
1970U14St. Michaels
1969U14St. Francis
1968U14St. Michaels
1967U14St. Michaels
1966U14Shannon Gaels
1965U14St. Michaels

Click here for research notes relating to Longford club championship records & titles.
Click here for details on Club & Team names and name changes over the years.